For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS
New jalpaiguri to Chennai central | Distance-2296Kms | Travel Time 41:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26101775XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISourcee21:1001
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:001151
3BOEBARSOI JN00:0300:052:001722
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:002602
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:003812
6DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:004992
7ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:005412
8ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:005822
9BQABANKURA10:3910:412:006352
10HIJHIJILLI12:5813:002:007572
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:3017:355:0010742
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:1018:3020:0010932
13BAMBRAHMAPUR20:3020:355:0012402
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:5523:572:0014562
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:1001:3020:0015163
16DVDDUVVADA02:0302:052:0015343
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:2402:251:0015493
18EEELURU05:2405:251:0018073
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1507:3015:0018663
20OGLONGOLE09:0909:101:0020053
21NLRNELLORE10:1910:201:0021213
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55Destination22963
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
48/2019-20 04-05-2019
Chennai
TRAINS CANCELLED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 7


In view of the "FANI" Cyclone, the following trains are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

3rd May 2019

Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Express leaving New Jalpaiguru at 21.10 hrs o­n 03rdMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.15630 Guwahati – Tambaram Express leaving Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 3rd May 2019 is cancelled.

4th May 2019

Train No. 22614 Haldia - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Superfast Express leaving Hadia at 11.30 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Coromandel Express leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22877 Howrah – Ernakulam Antyodaya Express leaving Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2019 is cancelled.

6th May 2019

Train No.15629 Tambaram -  Guwahati Express leaving Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n 6th May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search