For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22612 NJP MAS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22612-NJP MAS EXPRESS
New jalpaiguri to Chennai central | Distance-2296Kms | Travel Time 41:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26101775XX685XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISourcee21:1001
2KNEKISHANGANJ23:1323:152:001151
3BOEBARSOI JN00:0300:052:001722
4MLDTMALDA TOWN02:0002:1010:002602
5RPHRAMPUR HAT04:4504:505:003812
6DGRDURGAPUR07:4008:0020:004992
7ASNASANSOL JN08:5509:0510:005412
8ADRAADRA JN09:5510:005:005822
9BQABANKURA10:3910:412:006352
10HIJHIJILLI12:5813:002:007572
11BBSBHUBANESWAR17:3017:355:0010742
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:1018:3020:0010932
13BAMBRAHMAPUR20:3020:355:0012402
14VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN23:5523:572:0014562
15VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM01:1001:3020:0015163
16DVDDUVVADA02:0302:052:0015343
17AKPANAKAPALLE02:2402:251:0015493
18EEELURU05:2405:251:0018073
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:1507:3015:0018663
20OGLONGOLE09:0909:101:0020053
21NLRNELLORE10:1910:201:0021213
22MASCHENNAI CENTRAL14:55Destination22963
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
535/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES




Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.
Cancellation of train services
Sl. No Train No. From – To Journey commencing o­n
1. 12841 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express 21.11.2021
2. 22664 Jodhpur – Chennai Egmore Express 21.11.2021
3. 09054 (20954) Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central (earlier advised for diversion now cancelled) 20.11.2021
4. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express 22.11.2021
5. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Express 21.11.2021
6. 12295 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Express 21.11.2021
7. 12659 Nagercoil  Jn – Shalimar Express 21.11.2021
8. 12603 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
9. 12967 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Jaipur Express 21.11.2021
10. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Express 21.11.2021
11. 12759 Tambaram – Hyderabad Express 21.11.2021
12. 17643 Changalpattu – Kakinada Port Express 21.11.2021
13. 20895 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar 21.11.2021
14. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram – New Delhi 21.11.2021
15. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Express 21.11.2021

Partial cancellation of train services
1. Train No. 22802 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatanam Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs o­n 20th November, is partially cancelled between Nellore and Visakhapatnam.
2. Train No. 12656 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navajeevan Express which left Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.10 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is partially cancelled between Nellore and Ahmedabad.

Short termination of train services
 Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central which left New Jalpaiguri at 21.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is short terminated at Visakhapatnam.
Diversion of train services  
1. Train No. 12688 Chandigarh – Madurai Bi-Weekly Superfast Express which left Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
2. Train No. 16788 Shri Vaishno Devi Katra – Tirunelveli Jn Express which left Shri Vaishno Devi Katra at 22.30 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.
3. Train No. 12540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Express which left Lucknow at 20.00 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
4. Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express which left Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th  November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
5. Train No. 22351 Pataliputra – Yesvantpur Express which left Pataliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 19th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Kazipet – Secunderabad – Sulhalli and Dharmavaram.
6. Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express which left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 19th November,  2021 is diverted to run via Vijayawada – Krishna Canal Jn – Guntur – Nandyal – Dharmavaram – Yelahanka and Jolarpettai.
7. Train No. 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shalimar Express which left Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16.55 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021  is diverted to run via Katpadi – Pakala- Dharmavaram – Dhone – Nandyal – Guntur and Vijayawada duly skipping stoppages at Perambur and o­ngole.
                                                                              
Follow us:
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
48/2019-20 04-05-2019
Chennai
TRAINS CANCELLED


FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 7


In view of the "FANI" Cyclone, the following trains are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

3rd May 2019

Train No. 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Express leaving New Jalpaiguru at 21.10 hrs o­n 03rdMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.15630 Guwahati – Tambaram Express leaving Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n 3rd May 2019 is cancelled.

4th May 2019

Train No. 22614 Haldia - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Superfast Express leaving Hadia at 11.30 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12841 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Coromandel Express leaving Howrah at 14.50 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Express leaving Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12839 Howrah - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station  Mail leaving Howrah at 23.45 hrs o­n 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station – Howrah Coromandel Express leaving Chennai at 08.45 hrs o­n 04thMay, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22877 Howrah – Ernakulam Antyodaya Express leaving Howrah at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th May 2019 is cancelled.

6th May 2019

Train No.15629 Tambaram -  Guwahati Express leaving Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n 6th May 2019 is cancelled.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

Attachments area


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search