For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR)DURGAPU

Station Name: DGR)DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 164

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS00:0300:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:052TUUNRESERVED
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS00:0600:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP00:1500:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP00:1500:172TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX00:2500:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2500:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS00:2800:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00:4700:492M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:0001:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:1101:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS02:0202:042W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATH02:3002:322W,F,SU3A
13122GCT KOAA EXP02:3102:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS02:3602:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS02:5003:1525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS02:5003:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP02:5503:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2304:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:4204:464M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63506ASN BWN MEMU05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63507BWN ASN MEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63508ASN BWN MEMU06:2706:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMU07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP07:4008:0020W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS07:4008:0020F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:4008:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS07:4508:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12340COALFIELD EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63509BWN ASN MEMU08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63512ASN BWN MEMU08:2908:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15929DIBRUGARH EXP08:3608:5620TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP08:3908:5920TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS08:3908:5920M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08:5708:592TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP08:5809:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL09:1009:144M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:1809:3820F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:1809:3820SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22321HOOL EXPRESS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63511BWN ASN MEMU09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMU09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP10:1510:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS10:1510:172W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10:4410:462TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10:4410:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
63513BWN ASN MEMU10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMU11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXP11:1711:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11:5311:574M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:2812:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:5913:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
63515BWN ASN MEMU13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXP13:1813:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS13:1813:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP13:1813:202WUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMU13:2113:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXP13:3513:5520TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:3513:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP13:3513:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:4713:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS14:0414:062M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63517BWN ASN MEMU14:1314:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP14:2514:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS14:2614:282W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI14:2714:292W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX14:2714:292SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP14:2814:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63520ASN BWN MEMU14:4614:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22322HOOL EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:2915:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI15:2915:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:2915:312F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:2915:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:5515:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP16:1416:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63519BWN ASN MEMU16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63522ASN BWN MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63521BWN ASN MEMU17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS17:2517:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
63524ASN BWN MEMU17:3717:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP17:3817:435M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0518:4035W3A,SL,GN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63523BWN ASN MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP18:4319:0320SA1A,2A,3A
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63504HATIA BWN PASS18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13021MITHILA EXPRESS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12339COAL FIELD EXP19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP19:5219:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12383INTERCITY EXP20:0220:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRES20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63525BWN ASN MEMU21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63528ASN DGR MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP21:2721:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH22:1222:142TU,TH,SA3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63526ASN BWN MEMU22:3422:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP23:2523:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP23:2523:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX23:2523:272M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS23:2523:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS23:2723:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
63527DGR ASN MEMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL


Kolkata, November 18, 2022


Due to traffic & power block in connection with yard remodeling work at Andal in Asansol division, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS o­n 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

03513 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03515 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03518 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special

03520 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

13179/13180 Sealdah – Siuri MEMU Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be diverted via Barddhaman-Bolpur-Sainthia-Siuri

13404 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022) & 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 21.11.2022) will run via Andal-Durgapur.

Moreover, 03580 Sainthia – Andal MEMU (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be short terminated at Kajoragram. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
Press Release No. 19203-10-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 192 (RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS ON DUSSEHRA/DEEPAVALI )

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 192 Dt: 30.09.2022


RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS o­n DUSSEHRA/DEEPAVALI

South Western Railway has decided to run some more trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra as per detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06283/06284 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special (01-Trip): -

Train No. 06283 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 05.10.2022 (Wednesday) at 07:10 AM and arrive Kannur at 08:30 PM the same day.

In the return direction Train No. 06284 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Kannur o­n 05.10.2022 (Wednesday) at 11:00 PM and arrive Yesvantpur at 01:00 PM the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Banaswadi, Krishnarajapuram, Tirupattur, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara and Tellicherry in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 2 - AC-2 tier, 6 - AC-3 tier, 7 – Second Class Sleeper, 04 – General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans with generator (Total 21 Coaches).

2.Train No. 08543/08544 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cant - Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express Special (05-Trips): -

Train No. 08543 Visakhapatnam – Bengaluru Cant Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 02.10.2022 to 30.10.2022 at 03:55 PM and arrive Bengaluru Cant at 09:15 AM the next day.

In the return direction Train No. 08544 Bengaluru Cant – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Express Special will depart from Bengaluru Cant o­n every Monday from 03.10.2022 to 31.10.2022 at 03:50 PM and arrive Visakhapatnam at 11:00 AM the next day.

The train will have stoppages at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Krishnarajapuram in both directions.

The train will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 5 - AC-3 tier, 10 – Second Class Sleeper, 05 – General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Divyangjan Coaches (Total 23 Coaches).

3.Train No. 07153/07154 Narsapur – Yesvantpur – Narsapur Special Express (01 Trip): -

Train No. 07153 Narasapur – Yesvantpur Special Express will depart from Narasapur o­n 02.10.2022 (Sunday) at 03:10 PM and arrive at Yesvantpur at 10:50 AM the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07154 Yesvantpur – Narasapur Special Express will depart from Yesvantpur o­n 03.10.2022 (Monday) at 03:50 PM and arrive at Narasapur at 08:30 AM the next day.

These special trains will have stoppages at Palakollu, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddallur, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations in both directions.

These trains will have a composition of 1 - AC-2 tier, 2 - AC-3 tier, 9 - Second Class Sleeper, 5 - General Second Class and 2 - Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 19 Coaches). The fare of these special trains will be @ 1.3 rate.

RUNNING OF TRAIN BETWEEN SIR M VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL AND JASIDIH

4.Train No. 22306/22305 Jasidih - Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal - Jasidih Weekly Express: -

Train No. 22306 Jasidih - Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Weekly Express will depart from Jasidih at 06:30 AM o­n every Friday with effect from 30.09.2022 to until further advice and arrive Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal at 08:15 PM o­n respective Saturday.

In the return direction Train No. 22305 Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal - Jasidih Weekly Express will depart from Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal at 10:00 AM o­n every Sunday with effect from from 02.10.2022 to until further advice and arrive Jasidih at 12:55 AM o­n respective Tuesday.

The train will have stoppages at Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhman, Durgapur, Asansol, Jamtara and Madhupur in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of 1 - 1st AC, 4 - AC-2 tier, 10- AC-3 tier, 2 – Second Class Sleeper, 2-General Second-Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Van with Generator and 1- AC Pantry Car (Total 22 Coaches).

CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE -177

Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special which was notified to run for 01 – trip to be corrected as run for 05 trips i.e. from 01.10.2022 to 05.10.2022 from both sides.

Accordingly, Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will run from 01.10.2022 to 05.10.2022(Total –05 Trips) from both sides.

Timings, stoppages, coach composition of the train will remain same.                                                                                

                                                                                   Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search