For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR)DURGAPU

Station Name: DGR)DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 164

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS00:0300:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:052TUUNRESERVED
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS00:0600:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP00:1500:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP00:1500:172TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX00:2500:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2500:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS00:2800:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00:4700:492M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:0001:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:1101:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS02:0202:042W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATH02:3002:322W,F,SU3A
13122GCT KOAA EXP02:3102:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS02:3602:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS02:5003:1525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS02:5003:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP02:5503:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2304:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:4204:464M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63506ASN BWN MEMU05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63507BWN ASN MEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63508ASN BWN MEMU06:2706:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMU07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP07:4008:0020W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS07:4008:0020F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:4008:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS07:4508:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12340COALFIELD EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63509BWN ASN MEMU08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63512ASN BWN MEMU08:2908:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15929DIBRUGARH EXP08:3608:5620TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP08:3908:5920TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS08:3908:5920M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08:5708:592TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP08:5809:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL09:1009:144M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:1809:3820F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:1809:3820SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22321HOOL EXPRESS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63511BWN ASN MEMU09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMU09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP10:1510:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS10:1510:172W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10:4410:462TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10:4410:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
63513BWN ASN MEMU10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMU11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXP11:1711:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11:5311:574M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:2812:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:5913:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
63515BWN ASN MEMU13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXP13:1813:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS13:1813:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP13:1813:202WUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMU13:2113:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXP13:3513:5520TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:3513:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP13:3513:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:4713:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS14:0414:062M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63517BWN ASN MEMU14:1314:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP14:2514:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS14:2614:282W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI14:2714:292W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX14:2714:292SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP14:2814:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63520ASN BWN MEMU14:4614:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22322HOOL EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:2915:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI15:2915:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:2915:312F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:2915:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:5515:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP16:1416:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63519BWN ASN MEMU16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63522ASN BWN MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63521BWN ASN MEMU17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS17:2517:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
63524ASN BWN MEMU17:3717:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP17:3817:435M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0518:4035W3A,SL,GN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63523BWN ASN MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP18:4319:0320SA1A,2A,3A
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63504HATIA BWN PASS18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13021MITHILA EXPRESS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12339COAL FIELD EXP19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP19:5219:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12383INTERCITY EXP20:0220:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRES20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63525BWN ASN MEMU21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63528ASN DGR MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP21:2721:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH22:1222:142TU,TH,SA3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63526ASN BWN MEMU22:3422:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP23:2523:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP23:2523:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX23:2523:272M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS23:2523:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS23:2723:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
63527DGR ASN MEMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
07-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: GM/ER’s INTERACTION WITH MEDIA ON RAILWAY PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT IN WEST BENGAL


GM/ER’s INTERACTION WITH MEDIA  ON RAILWAY PROJECTS DEVELOPMENT IN WEST BENGAL

Kolkata, January 6, 2021

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway interacted with media today (6.1.2021) at Eastern Railway Headquarters, Fairlie Place where he focused o­n developmental works & discussed about progress of various Railway projects over West Bengal. He mentioned that there is all round developmental work by Railways and fund is no constraint for completion of projects in West Bengal. 

Shri Joshi said that Railways have invested Rs.19811.7 crores o­n infrastructural works and Rs. 710.3 crores o­n passenger amenities in Eastern Railway during 2014 – 20. During 2014-19, 661 km of new line/double line/triple line/quadruple line commissioned in West Bengal in comparison to 335 km during 2009-14. 

During 2014-19, 1290 km of Railway electrification work has been completed in comparison to 710 km of electrification during 2009-14. During 2019-20, 153 km of Railway electrification completed in West Bengal.

Total 26 Nos. of Road over Bridges and 53 Foot over Bridges were constructed during 2014-19 while in 2019-20 alone 10 Road over Bridges and 33 Foot over Bridges were constructed. During 2014-19, 35 escalators & 32 lifts were installed while during 2019-20, 51 escalators & 35 lifts were installed.  

During 2009-14, 423 toilets were constructed for Divyangjans. Executive lounges were set up at Asansol, Jasidih, Durgapur & Kolkata Terminal with upper class waiting rooms at Kolkata & Sealdah Railway stations. In Asansol station, open lounge was set up. Faster & free Wi-Fi were provided at different stations.

CCTV monitoring & awareness campaign o­n Swachhta are regularly conducted by this Railway. Bottle crushing machines & mechanized coach cleaning, heavy duty scrubber machines, train cleaning by o­n Board House Keeping Staff (OBHS) are also part of the Swachhta initiative. In 2019-20 itself, 13.2 lakhs of saplings were planted. 

During 2014-19, total 7.08 MWP solar modules have been provided. During this period solar panels have been provided at 42 stations and 254 level crossing gates. During 2019-20, 3.48 MWP solar modules have been provided.

The revised cost estimate for construction of East-West Metro Project is Rs. 8574.98 crores. Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor from Salt Lake Sector-V to Salt Lake Stadium (5.3 km) was commissioned o­n 13 February 2020. East West Metro Corridor has been further extended up to Phoolbagan. The tunnel work under river Hooghly has been completed o­n 9.10.2020. Rest tunnel work likely to be completed by next year.

Upgradation of wagon & coach maintenance infrastructure have been given impetus in West Bengal.

Different important infrastructural & long pending works were completed during lockdown. 298 Shramik Specials ran over West Bengal which carried about 3.91 lakhs of migrant workers to their native state, West Bengal. To combat COVID-19, extensive sanitization and disinfection work, training programme for all para-medics, installation of automatic mask & sanitizer vending machines, automatic thermal cleaning of passenger at stations are being done by this Railway.

Business Development Units (BDUs) set up at Headquarters & Divisional level are operating in West Bengal. The sidings and private terminals were improved. The existing warehouses and goods shed facilities were revamped. There is considerable increase in the average speed of freight trains. It enables to transport freight consignment in time bound manner and to increase availability of wagons. The cumulative average speed of freight trains is 56.4 kmph which is the highest over Indian Railways.





2
2020/1222-12-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

WR Press Release No. 2020/12                                                  Mumbai, 22nd  Dec, 2020

WR TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN 

BANDRA (T) AND JAIPUR

5 ADDITIONAL PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS PASSING OVER WR STATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run superfast special train with 34 trips between Bandra T and Jaipur. 5 pairs of additional special trains will be passing over WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these Special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02979/ 02980 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Tri-Weekly Super FastSpecial (34 trips)

Train No. 02979 Bandra Terminus-Jaipur Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 17.05 hrs every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday and will reach Jaipur at 09.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run w.e.f 24thDec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Jaipur at 20.25 hrs every Monday, Wednesday and Friday and will reach Bandra Terminus at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra Jn., Dahod Jn., Meghnagar, Ratlam, Nagda Jn., Kota Jn., Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

2.Train No. 02475 – 02476 Hisar-Coimbatore Weekly AC Superfast Express ( 12 trips)

Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will depart from Hisar at 12.50 hrs every Wednesday and will reach Coimbatore Jn. at 14.40 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Superfast Express will depart from Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs every Saturday and will reach Hisarat 16.00 hrs o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th December, 2020 to 30thJanuary, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn., Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tierand AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

 

3.Train No. 09713/09714 Jaipur-Secunderabad Weekly Special (12 trips)

Train No. 09713 Jaipur-Secunderabad Special train will depart from Jaipur at 22.35 hrs every Saturday and will reach Secunderabad at 06.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 26th Dec, 2020 to 30thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Special train will depart from Secunderabad at 21.40 hrs every Monday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 28th Dec, 2020 to 1stFeb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehorestations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

4.Train No. 02978/02977 Ajmer-Ernakulam Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02978 Ajmer-Ernakulam Special train will depart from Ajmer at 09.00 hrs every Friday and will reach Ernakulam at 04.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29thJan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02977 Ernakulam - Ajmer Special train will depart from Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs every Sunday and will reach Ajmer at 16.35 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn., Surat, Vapi and Vasai Road stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5.Train No. 02970/02969 Jaipur-Coimbatore Weekly Super FastSpecial (12 trips)

Train No. 02970 Jaipur-Coimbatore Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Tuesday and will reach Coimbatore at 16.50 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 22nd Dec, 2020 to 26th Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02969 Coimbatore-Jaipur Special train will depart from Coimbatore at 09.25 hrs every Friday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 29th Jan, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur and Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

6.Train No. 02968/02967 Jaipur-Madras-Jaipur Bi-Weekly Super FastSpecial (24 trips)

Train No. 02968 Jaipur-Madras Special train will depart from Jaipur at 19.35 hrs every Friday and Sunday and will reach Madras at 08.20 hrs, the third day. This train will run from 25th Dec, 2020 to 31st Jan, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02967 Madras-Jaipur Special train will depart from Madras at 17.40 hrs every Sunday and Tuesday and will reach Jaipur at 06.45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 27th Dec, 2020 to 2nd Feb, 2021. o­n WR, the train will halt at Nagda Jn., Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore stations in both directions.The train comprises of 1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

The booking of Train No. 02979 will open from 23rd Dec, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The train will run as fully reserved train. For detailed timings regarding the halts of respective special trains, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search