For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DURGAPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR)DURGAPU

Station Name: DGR)DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 164

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:0200:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS00:0300:052W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP00:0300:052TUUNRESERVED
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS00:0600:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP00:1500:172SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP00:1500:172TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS00:1500:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX00:2500:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP00:2500:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS00:2700:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS00:2800:324M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00:4700:492M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00:4700:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:0001:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP01:0001:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:1101:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01:3001:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS02:0202:042W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS02:1502:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP02:2202:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATH02:3002:322W,F,SU3A
13122GCT KOAA EXP02:3102:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS02:3602:415M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS02:5003:1525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS02:5003:1020W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP02:5503:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX03:3103:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS04:1104:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2304:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS04:2504:272TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL04:4204:464M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:5404:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12312KALKA MAIL05:0605:104M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63506ASN BWN MEMU05:3605:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES06:1206:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63507BWN ASN MEMU06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63508ASN BWN MEMU06:2706:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMU07:0107:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP07:2507:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07:3907:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP07:4008:0020W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS07:4008:0020F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS07:4008:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS07:4508:0520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12340COALFIELD EXP07:5007:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63509BWN ASN MEMU08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63512ASN BWN MEMU08:2908:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15929DIBRUGARH EXP08:3608:5620TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP08:3908:5920TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS08:3908:5920M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP08:5708:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08:5708:592TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP08:5809:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL09:1009:144M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS09:1809:3820F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS09:1809:3820SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22321HOOL EXPRESS09:2409:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS09:2709:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63511BWN ASN MEMU09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMU09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS10:0010:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS10:0110:032M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP10:1510:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:1510:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS10:1510:172W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10:4410:462TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10:4410:462F2A,3A,SL,GN
63513BWN ASN MEMU10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMU11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXP11:1711:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11:5311:574M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS12:2812:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP12:3112:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP12:3312:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12:5913:012M2A,3A,SL,GN
63515BWN ASN MEMU13:0313:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXP13:1813:202M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS13:1813:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP13:1813:202WUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMU13:2113:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13418MLDT DGHA EXP13:3513:5520TH3A,SL,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS13:3513:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP13:3513:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:4713:492TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS14:0414:062M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63517BWN ASN MEMU14:1314:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP14:2514:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS14:2614:282W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI14:2714:292W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX14:2714:292SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP14:2814:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63520ASN BWN MEMU14:4614:493M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS14:5514:572M2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22322HOOL EXPRESS15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:2915:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI15:2915:312TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP15:2915:312F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS15:2915:312SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:5515:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP16:1416:162SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63519BWN ASN MEMU16:1816:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63522ASN BWN MEMU16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63521BWN ASN MEMU17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP17:1717:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS17:2517:4520W2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
13425MLDT ST EXP17:2517:4520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA17:2517:4520SU3A,SL,GN
63524ASN BWN MEMU17:3717:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP17:3817:435M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP17:4117:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL18:0518:4035W3A,SL,GN
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63523BWN ASN MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP18:4319:0320SA1A,2A,3A
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP18:4818:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63504HATIA BWN PASS18:5518:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13021MITHILA EXPRESS19:0419:095M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12020SHATABDI EXPRES19:1419:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12339COAL FIELD EXP19:2419:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP19:5219:542F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP19:5219:542M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12383INTERCITY EXP20:0220:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRES20:2220:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63525BWN ASN MEMU21:0221:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63528ASN DGR MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:1321:163M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP21:2721:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH22:1222:142TU,TH,SA3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS22:1722:192SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63526ASN BWN MEMU22:3422:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES22:3822:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS22:5523:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13131KOAA PNBE EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP23:2523:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP23:2523:272TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX23:2523:272M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS23:2523:272W2A,3A,SL,GN
13009DOON EXPRESS23:2723:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
63527DGR ASN MEMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search