For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53140 JSME KOAA PGS

Train Schedule & Fare
53140-JSME KOAA PGS
Jasidih jn to Kolkata | Distance-326Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSMEJASIDIH JNSource07:0001
2MDPMADHUPUR JN07:2707:292:00291
3JMTJAMTARA08:0608:071:00721
4CRJCHITTARANJAN08:2608:282:00861
5RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR08:3608:371:00901
6SLSSALANPUR08:4408:451:00981
7STNSITARAMPUR08:5208:531:001021
8BCQBARACHAK09:0109:021:001061
9ASNASANSOL JN09:1009:155:001111
10RNGRANIGANJ09:3309:352:001291
11UDLANDAL JN09:4409:462:001371
12DGRDURGAPUR10:0010:022:001531
13PANPANAGARH10:1710:181:001681
14BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:0511:072:002161
15BDCBANDEL JN12:1312:152:002841
16NHNAIHATI JN12:3812:402:002921
17BPBARRACKPORE12:5612:571:003081
18KOAAKOLKATA13:35Destination3261
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search