For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARRACKPORE

STATION INFO

Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP)BARRACKPOR

Station Name: BP)BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53132MFP SDAH PASS02:0702:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXP02:5502:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53172LGL SDAH PASS03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
53171SDAH LGL PASS04:1304:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR06:2506:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP07:5207:575SU3A,SL,GN
53173SDAH LGL PASS08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53183SDAH LGL PASS10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS11:5311:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS12:0312:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63106BPC SDAH MEMU12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63141SDAH RPH PASS12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53175SDAH LGL PGR13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53178LGL SDAH PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53179KOAA LGL PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63104LGL SDAH MEMU15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12383INTERCITY EXP17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
63142RPH SDAH PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63103SDAH LGL MEMU20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXP20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63105SDAH LGL MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM20:5621:015F3A,SL,GN
53182LGL SDAH PASS22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53184LGL SDAH PASS22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53139KOAA JSME PGS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53181LALGOLA PASS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: FLAGGING OFF OF GODDA –SEALDAH MEMU PASSENGER

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


FLAGGING OFF OF GODDA –SEALDAH  MEMU PASSENGER 


Kolkata, November 12, 2022


Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble Member of Parliament flagged off of inaugural journey of Godda –Sealdah MEMU passenger train at Godda Station today (12.11.2022) . Shri Vikash Chaube, Divisional Railway Manager/Malda and other Senior Officers of the Division were present in the occasion.

In his speech, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon'ble MP thanked Hon'ble Prime Minister and Hon'ble Minister of Railways for introduction of this new train which will fulfill long cherished demand   of local people of the adjoining area. Hon'ble M P, further said that, Godda –Sealdah- Godda MEMU passenger train will run from Godda which will link Godda District of Jharkhand with Kolkata, the city of joy and will immensely help the traders, farmers,artisans and common people. He also said that this new train will improve inter-state mobility and will foster socio-economic development of Jharkhand and West Bengal. 

       Regular run of Sealdah-Godda-Sealdah MEMU passenger train will proceed from both directions o­n 13.11.2022. The Sealdah-Godda MEMU passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:05 hrs. to reach Godda at 22:30 hrs. and  Godda-Sealdah MEMU passenger will leave Godda at 08:35 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 18:35 hrs.

The train will stop at Poreyahat, Hansdiha, Nonihat, Barapalasi, Dumka, Rampurhat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahmadpur Jn., Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur, Bhedia, Pichkurir Dhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn., Talit, Barddhaman, Memari, Bainchi, Pundooah, Magra, Bandel, Hooghly Ghat, Garifa, Naihati Jn., Kankinara, Shyamnagar,, Ichhapur, Barrackpore, Khardaha, Sodpur, Belgharia and Dum Dum Jn. station  enroute in both directions.





2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.







COMMENTS

1
21-11-2022
Press Release: FLAGGING OFF OF GODDA –SEALDAH MEMU PASSENGER

   3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


FLAGGING OFF OF GODDA –SEALDAH  MEMU PASSENGER 


Kolkata, November 12, 2022


Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble Member of Parliament flagged off of inaugural journey of Godda –Sealdah MEMU passenger train at Godda Station today (12.11.2022) . Shri Vikash Chaube, Divisional Railway Manager/Malda and other Senior Officers of the Division were present in the occasion.

In his speech, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon'ble MP thanked Hon'ble Prime Minister and Hon'ble Minister of Railways for introduction of this new train which will fulfill long cherished demand   of local people of the adjoining area. Hon'ble M P, further said that, Godda –Sealdah- Godda MEMU passenger train will run from Godda which will link Godda District of Jharkhand with Kolkata, the city of joy and will immensely help the traders, farmers,artisans and common people. He also said that this new train will improve inter-state mobility and will foster socio-economic development of Jharkhand and West Bengal. 

       Regular run of Sealdah-Godda-Sealdah MEMU passenger train will proceed from both directions o­n 13.11.2022. The Sealdah-Godda MEMU passenger will leave Sealdah at 12:05 hrs. to reach Godda at 22:30 hrs. and  Godda-Sealdah MEMU passenger will leave Godda at 08:35 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 18:35 hrs.

The train will stop at Poreyahat, Hansdiha, Nonihat, Barapalasi, Dumka, Rampurhat, Tarapith Road, Mallarpur, Gadadharpur, Sainthia, Bataspur, Ahmadpur Jn., Kopai, Prantik, Bolpur, Bhedia, Pichkurir Dhal, Guskara, Noadar Dhal, Banpas, Jhapater Dhal, Khana Jn., Talit, Barddhaman, Memari, Bainchi, Pundooah, Magra, Bandel, Hooghly Ghat, Garifa, Naihati Jn., Kankinara, Shyamnagar,, Ichhapur, Barrackpore, Khardaha, Sodpur, Belgharia and Dum Dum Jn. station  enroute in both directions.





2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.




1
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:51 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.

2
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:52 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search