For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARRACKPORE

STATION INFO

Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP)BARRACKPOR

Station Name: BP)BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53132MFP SDAH PASS02:0702:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXP02:5502:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53172LGL SDAH PASS03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
53171SDAH LGL PASS04:1304:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR06:2506:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP07:5207:575SU3A,SL,GN
53173SDAH LGL PASS08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53183SDAH LGL PASS10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS11:5311:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS12:0312:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63106BPC SDAH MEMU12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63141SDAH RPH PASS12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53175SDAH LGL PGR13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53178LGL SDAH PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53179KOAA LGL PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63104LGL SDAH MEMU15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12383INTERCITY EXP17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
63142RPH SDAH PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63103SDAH LGL MEMU20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXP20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63105SDAH LGL MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM20:5621:015F3A,SL,GN
53182LGL SDAH PASS22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53184LGL SDAH PASS22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53139KOAA JSME PGS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53181LALGOLA PASS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 18, 2021

 

1)On 13.9.2021, officers/staff of RPF Post, Berhampore rescued injured male person at platform no. 2 of Rejinagar Railway station. It could be learnt that he fallen down & sustained injury while decamping from running train no. 31028 DN Lalgola – Sealdah special. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Apollo Nursing Home, Rejinagar for treatment.

 2)On 13.9.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum Railway station has rescued an injured male person near Barrackpore Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down & sustained injury by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Dr. B. C. Roy General Hospital, New Barrackpore for treatment.

 3)On 14.9.2021 acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barddhaman & GRP/ Barddhaman rescued an injured male person at Barddhaman Railway station. It could be learnt that he deboarded from train No. 02333 UP Howrah – Prayagraj Special at Barddhaman Railway station to purchase something and tried to board the train while it was running. He was slipped & fallen down and sustained leg injury. Necessary assistance was rendered. He was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 4)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon has recovered an unclaimed trolley bag containing 14 bottles of foreign liquor worth of ₹6990/- from 03235 UP Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Special at Kahalgaon Railway station. These were handed over to Excise Department/Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 






2
14-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

  

TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

 Kolkata, September 7, 2021:

             In continuation of endeavour of Railways for ensuring bigger market for domestic agricultural produce, two new Krishak Special trains (Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah) were flagged off by Shri Jagannath Sarkar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament from Gede & Shantipur Railway stations respectively o­n 7 September 2021.

                These two Krishak Special trains of Eastern Railway which will run over Gede- Sealdah and Shantipur - Sealdah route will also provide loading/unloading facilities at important stations enroute. It will be beneficial for the farmers with reduced transportation cost and will bring forth more profit & prosperity for the farmers.

                The regular run of these Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special trains will start from 8.9.2021. The Gede – Sealdah Krishak Special train will start from Gede at 8.15 hrs. in the morning to reach Sealdah at 11.10 hrs. while Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special train will leave Shantipur at 15.10 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17.34 hrs. In opposite direction, Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special train will leave Sealdah at 11.30 hrs. to reach Shantipur at 13.52 hrs. In Gede section, the UP train from Ranaghat will leave Ranaghat at 7.00 hrs. to arrive Gede station at 7.58 hrs.

                The Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special will stop at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur, Ranaghat, Barrackpore, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Jn. & Bidhannagar Road stations enroute whereas Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special will stop at Dum Dum Jn., Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodepur, Barrackpore, Naihati, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Ranaghat, Kalinarayanpur, Habibpur & Phulia stations enroute. Gede – Sealdah Kishak Special will stop at Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Bogula, Aranghata, Panchberia, Ranaghat, Payradanga, Chakdah, Shimulrali, Madanpur, Kankinara, Ichhapur, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia & Dum Dum Jn. Stations enroute whereas Ranghat – Gede Krishak Special will stop at Panchberia, Bogula, Majhdia & Banpur stations enroute.

               Running of these Krishak Special trains will embolden peasants in increasing their profit by suitably marketing their agricultural produce. Also farmers from far off places can easily avail this cheaper and faster means of transport to access the bigger market in and around Kolkata metropolitan area.

 

 

 

 









COMMENTS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 18, 2021

 

1)On 13.9.2021, officers/staff of RPF Post, Berhampore rescued injured male person at platform no. 2 of Rejinagar Railway station. It could be learnt that he fallen down & sustained injury while decamping from running train no. 31028 DN Lalgola – Sealdah special. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Apollo Nursing Home, Rejinagar for treatment.

 2)On 13.9.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum Railway station has rescued an injured male person near Barrackpore Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down & sustained injury by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Dr. B. C. Roy General Hospital, New Barrackpore for treatment.

 3)On 14.9.2021 acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barddhaman & GRP/ Barddhaman rescued an injured male person at Barddhaman Railway station. It could be learnt that he deboarded from train No. 02333 UP Howrah – Prayagraj Special at Barddhaman Railway station to purchase something and tried to board the train while it was running. He was slipped & fallen down and sustained leg injury. Necessary assistance was rendered. He was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 4)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon has recovered an unclaimed trolley bag containing 14 bottles of foreign liquor worth of ₹6990/- from 03235 UP Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Special at Kahalgaon Railway station. These were handed over to Excise Department/Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 






2
14-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

  

TWO NEW KRISHAK SPECIAL TRAINS INTRODUCED FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FARMERS

 Kolkata, September 7, 2021:

             In continuation of endeavour of Railways for ensuring bigger market for domestic agricultural produce, two new Krishak Special trains (Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah) were flagged off by Shri Jagannath Sarkar, Hon’ble Member of Parliament from Gede & Shantipur Railway stations respectively o­n 7 September 2021.

                These two Krishak Special trains of Eastern Railway which will run over Gede- Sealdah and Shantipur - Sealdah route will also provide loading/unloading facilities at important stations enroute. It will be beneficial for the farmers with reduced transportation cost and will bring forth more profit & prosperity for the farmers.

                The regular run of these Gede – Sealdah & Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special trains will start from 8.9.2021. The Gede – Sealdah Krishak Special train will start from Gede at 8.15 hrs. in the morning to reach Sealdah at 11.10 hrs. while Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special train will leave Shantipur at 15.10 hrs. to reach Sealdah at 17.34 hrs. In opposite direction, Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special train will leave Sealdah at 11.30 hrs. to reach Shantipur at 13.52 hrs. In Gede section, the UP train from Ranaghat will leave Ranaghat at 7.00 hrs. to arrive Gede station at 7.58 hrs.

                The Shantipur – Sealdah Krishak Special will stop at Phulia, Habibpur, Kalinarayanpur, Ranaghat, Barrackpore, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Jn. & Bidhannagar Road stations enroute whereas Sealdah – Shantipur Krishak Special will stop at Dum Dum Jn., Belgharia, Agarpara, Sodepur, Barrackpore, Naihati, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Ranaghat, Kalinarayanpur, Habibpur & Phulia stations enroute. Gede – Sealdah Kishak Special will stop at Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Bogula, Aranghata, Panchberia, Ranaghat, Payradanga, Chakdah, Shimulrali, Madanpur, Kankinara, Ichhapur, Sodepur, Agarpara, Belgharia & Dum Dum Jn. Stations enroute whereas Ranghat – Gede Krishak Special will stop at Panchberia, Bogula, Majhdia & Banpur stations enroute.

               Running of these Krishak Special trains will embolden peasants in increasing their profit by suitably marketing their agricultural produce. Also farmers from far off places can easily avail this cheaper and faster means of transport to access the bigger market in and around Kolkata metropolitan area.

 

 

 

 






1
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:51 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.

2
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:52 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search