For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARRACKPORE

STATION INFO

Address: Barrackpore Railway Station, Barrackpore, West Bengal 700120, India

Station Code: BP)BARRACKPOR

Station Name: BP)BARRACKPORE

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53132MFP SDAH PASS02:0702:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13138AMH KOAA EXP02:5502:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53172LGL SDAH PASS03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN
53171SDAH LGL PASS04:1304:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73151SDAH JRLE DEMU06:0106:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR06:2506:283M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13113HAZARDUARI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP07:5207:575SU3A,SL,GN
53173SDAH LGL PASS08:3508:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12384INTERCITY EXP10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
53183SDAH LGL PASS10:5710:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS11:5311:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
53176LGL SDAH PASS12:0312:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63106BPC SDAH MEMU12:0412:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63141SDAH RPH PASS12:3512:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS12:5612:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53175SDAH LGL PGR13:0913:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53178LGL SDAH PASS14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53179KOAA LGL PASS14:2814:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63104LGL SDAH MEMU15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12383INTERCITY EXP17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
63142RPH SDAH PASS17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53180LGL KOAA PASS19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73152JRLE SDAH DEMU19:3619:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63103SDAH LGL MEMU20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13114HAZARDUARI EXP20:4120:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63105SDAH LGL MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM20:5621:015F3A,SL,GN
53182LGL SDAH PASS22:1322:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53184LGL SDAH PASS22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53139KOAA JSME PGS22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53181LALGOLA PASS23:5900:0158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY SERVICES FOR CHHAT PUJA

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY SERVICES FOR CHHAT PUJA

Kolkata, November 18, 2020:

          In connection with “Ganga Bath” & “Dandi” for holy Chhat Puja – 2020, Circular Railway services will be regulated from 09:00 hrs. of 20.11.2020 to 15:00 hrs. of 21.11.2020 as follows:-

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAINS o­n 20.11.2020

Cancellation Of Train Services:

30412 Sealdah – B B D Bag local, 30416 Sealdah (South) – B B D Bag local, 30411 B B D Bag – Sealdah local, 30451 B B D Bag – Baruipur local & 34645 Baruipur – Sealdah local will remain cancelled.

Short Termination at Kolkata station:

i)30344 Bangaon Jn. – Majerhat local, ii) 30346 Bangaon Jn. – Majerhat local, iii)  30152 Naihati – Majerhat local .

Short Origination from Kolkata station:

i)30351 Majerhat – Barasat local, ii) 30135 Majerhat – Ranaghat, iii) 30361 Majerhat – Hasnabad (via Kankurgachhi)

Diversion & Short-Termination at Sealdah (North):

i)30128 Kalyani Simanta – Majerhat local, ii) 30122 Naihati – Ballygunge local, iii) 30154 Naihati – Majerhat local (via Ballygunge-Kankurgachhi) .

Short-Origination from Sealdah (North):

i)30121 Majerhat – Naihati local, ii) 30111 Ballygunge – Barrackpore local,  iii) 30123 Majerhat – Naihati local .

Diversion Via Kankurgachhi-Ballygunge & Short-Termination/Short Origination at Ballygunge:

30112 Barrackpore – Ballygunge local will be diverted via Kankurgachhi-Ballygunge and short-terminated at Ballygunge.  30552 Majerhat – Ghutiari Shariff local will be short-originated from Ballygunge.

Short-Termination / Short-Origination at Ballygunge & Diversion via Kakurgachhi:

30511 Champahati – Majerhat local will be short-terminated at Ballygunge. 30321 Majerhat – Hasnabad local will be short-originated from Ballygunge and will run via-Kakurgachhi.

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR  RAILWAY TRAINS o­n 21.11.2020

Cancellation of Train Services:

30412 Sealdah – B B D Bag local & 30411 B B D Bag – Sealdah local will remain cancelled.

Short-Termination at Kolkata:

i)30344 Bangaon – Majerhat local, ii) 30346 Bangaon – Majerhat local

Short-Origination from Kolkata:

i)30351 Majerhat – Barasat local, ii) 30361 Majerhat – Hasnabad local.

Diversion & Short-Termination at / Origination from Sealdah (North):

30128 Kalyani Simanta – Majerhat, local will be short-terminated at Sealdah (North) and 30121 Majerhat – Naihati local will be originated from Sealdah (North).

Short-Termination / Short-Origination at Ballygunge:

30511 Champahati – Majerhat local will be short-terminated at Ballygunge. 30321 Majerhat – Hasnabad local will be short-originated from Ballygunge and will run via Ballygunge-Kankurgachhi.

    Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

    Rail users are also requested to observe Covid Protocols  and  follow Covid Appropriate Behaviour to resist the spread of Covid-19. Wearing of Mask/Face Cover is mandatory while in trains or at stations.





2
09-11-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES IN ER FROM 11.11.2020



RESTORATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES IN ER FROM 11.11.2020

Kolkata, November 8, 2020:

Consequent upon the request from Govt. of West Bengal, Eastern Railway will restore suburban train services w.e.f. 11.11.2020 to facilitate communication link of passengers. Resumption of train services will take place in a phased manner. At the outset, it has been planned to restore 413 suburban trains over Sealdah Division and 202 over Howrah Division. Out of 413 trains in the Sealdah Division, 270 will ply o­n the Sealdah Main/North (including Circular Railway) and 143 in the Sealdah South section.

Out of 270 EMU services in the Sealdah Main/North sections including Circular Railway, 22 trains will run in Sealdah – Krishnanagar section, 24 in Sealdah – Naihati section, 10 in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Lalgola section, 26 in Sealdah – Hasnabad section, 8 in Sealdah – Barasat – Duttapukur section, 14 in Sealdah – Shantipur section, 14 in Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta section, 18 in Sealdah – Barrackpore section, 32 in Sealdah – Dankuni – Baruipara section, 24 in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Gede section, 13 in Sealdah – Ranaghat section, 17 in Ranaghat – Bangaon section, 39 in Sealdah – Bangaon section, 7 in Bangaon/Naihati – Dum Dum Jn. – Majerhat section and 2 trains in Sealdah – B B D Bag section.

Out of 143 trains across Sealdah South section, 27 trains will ply in Sealdah – Komagata Maru Budge Budge section, 21 trains in Sealdah – Lakshmikantapur – Namkhana section, 24 in Sealdah – Diamond Harbour section, 31 in Sealdah – Canning section, 19 in Sealdah – Sonarpur section and 21 trains in Sealdah – Sonarpur – Baruipur section.

In the Howrah Division, out of 202 suburban trains, 38 trains will run in Howrah – Bandel section, 10 in Howrah – Tarakeswar – Arambag – Goghat section, 12 in Howrah – Katwa section, 8 in Bandel – Katwa section, 19 in Howrah – Tarakeswar section, 20 in Howrah – Barddhaman Main line section, 22 in Howrah – Barddhaman Chord line section, 18 in Bandel – Naihati section, 2 in Howrah – Baruipara section, 4 in Howrah – Masagram section, 2 in Howrah – Haripal section, 6 in Howrah – Srirampur section, 2 in Howrah – Pundooah section, 1 in Bandel – Pundooah section, 8 in Barddhaman – Balgona – Katwa section, 4 in Howrah – Chandanpur section, 2 in Howrah – Gurap section, 14 in Howrah – Seoraphuli section, 4 in Howrah – Belur Math section, 4 in Howrah – Singur section and 2 trains in Bandel – Bally section.

Time table of suburban train services resuming w.e.f. 11.11.2020 are available at any Railway station and Eastern Railway website.

Validity of suburban season tickets which have expired due to lockdown will be extended to the extent of days lost, at the booking counters of the concerned stations from 08:00 hrs. of 9.11.2020. Normal journey tickets will be available from booking counters from the day of commencement of EMU train services over ER w.e.f. 11.11.2020.

All the passengers are urged upon to maintain Covid-19 health & hygiene protocol including mandatory use of mask/face cover, sanitizer with keeping of physical distancing as a means of combating the spread of COVID-19.







COMMENTS

1
18-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY SERVICES FOR CHHAT PUJA

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY SERVICES FOR CHHAT PUJA

Kolkata, November 18, 2020:

          In connection with “Ganga Bath” & “Dandi” for holy Chhat Puja – 2020, Circular Railway services will be regulated from 09:00 hrs. of 20.11.2020 to 15:00 hrs. of 21.11.2020 as follows:-

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR RAILWAY TRAINS o­n 20.11.2020

Cancellation Of Train Services:

30412 Sealdah – B B D Bag local, 30416 Sealdah (South) – B B D Bag local, 30411 B B D Bag – Sealdah local, 30451 B B D Bag – Baruipur local & 34645 Baruipur – Sealdah local will remain cancelled.

Short Termination at Kolkata station:

i)30344 Bangaon Jn. – Majerhat local, ii) 30346 Bangaon Jn. – Majerhat local, iii)  30152 Naihati – Majerhat local .

Short Origination from Kolkata station:

i)30351 Majerhat – Barasat local, ii) 30135 Majerhat – Ranaghat, iii) 30361 Majerhat – Hasnabad (via Kankurgachhi)

Diversion & Short-Termination at Sealdah (North):

i)30128 Kalyani Simanta – Majerhat local, ii) 30122 Naihati – Ballygunge local, iii) 30154 Naihati – Majerhat local (via Ballygunge-Kankurgachhi) .

Short-Origination from Sealdah (North):

i)30121 Majerhat – Naihati local, ii) 30111 Ballygunge – Barrackpore local,  iii) 30123 Majerhat – Naihati local .

Diversion Via Kankurgachhi-Ballygunge & Short-Termination/Short Origination at Ballygunge:

30112 Barrackpore – Ballygunge local will be diverted via Kankurgachhi-Ballygunge and short-terminated at Ballygunge.  30552 Majerhat – Ghutiari Shariff local will be short-originated from Ballygunge.

Short-Termination / Short-Origination at Ballygunge & Diversion via Kakurgachhi:

30511 Champahati – Majerhat local will be short-terminated at Ballygunge. 30321 Majerhat – Hasnabad local will be short-originated from Ballygunge and will run via-Kakurgachhi.

REGULATION OF CIRCULAR  RAILWAY TRAINS o­n 21.11.2020

Cancellation of Train Services:

30412 Sealdah – B B D Bag local & 30411 B B D Bag – Sealdah local will remain cancelled.

Short-Termination at Kolkata:

i)30344 Bangaon – Majerhat local, ii) 30346 Bangaon – Majerhat local

Short-Origination from Kolkata:

i)30351 Majerhat – Barasat local, ii) 30361 Majerhat – Hasnabad local.

Diversion & Short-Termination at / Origination from Sealdah (North):

30128 Kalyani Simanta – Majerhat, local will be short-terminated at Sealdah (North) and 30121 Majerhat – Naihati local will be originated from Sealdah (North).

Short-Termination / Short-Origination at Ballygunge:

30511 Champahati – Majerhat local will be short-terminated at Ballygunge. 30321 Majerhat – Hasnabad local will be short-originated from Ballygunge and will run via Ballygunge-Kankurgachhi.

    Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

    Rail users are also requested to observe Covid Protocols  and  follow Covid Appropriate Behaviour to resist the spread of Covid-19. Wearing of Mask/Face Cover is mandatory while in trains or at stations.





2
09-11-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES IN ER FROM 11.11.2020



RESTORATION OF EMU TRAIN SERVICES IN ER FROM 11.11.2020

Kolkata, November 8, 2020:

Consequent upon the request from Govt. of West Bengal, Eastern Railway will restore suburban train services w.e.f. 11.11.2020 to facilitate communication link of passengers. Resumption of train services will take place in a phased manner. At the outset, it has been planned to restore 413 suburban trains over Sealdah Division and 202 over Howrah Division. Out of 413 trains in the Sealdah Division, 270 will ply o­n the Sealdah Main/North (including Circular Railway) and 143 in the Sealdah South section.

Out of 270 EMU services in the Sealdah Main/North sections including Circular Railway, 22 trains will run in Sealdah – Krishnanagar section, 24 in Sealdah – Naihati section, 10 in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Lalgola section, 26 in Sealdah – Hasnabad section, 8 in Sealdah – Barasat – Duttapukur section, 14 in Sealdah – Shantipur section, 14 in Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta section, 18 in Sealdah – Barrackpore section, 32 in Sealdah – Dankuni – Baruipara section, 24 in Sealdah – Ranaghat – Gede section, 13 in Sealdah – Ranaghat section, 17 in Ranaghat – Bangaon section, 39 in Sealdah – Bangaon section, 7 in Bangaon/Naihati – Dum Dum Jn. – Majerhat section and 2 trains in Sealdah – B B D Bag section.

Out of 143 trains across Sealdah South section, 27 trains will ply in Sealdah – Komagata Maru Budge Budge section, 21 trains in Sealdah – Lakshmikantapur – Namkhana section, 24 in Sealdah – Diamond Harbour section, 31 in Sealdah – Canning section, 19 in Sealdah – Sonarpur section and 21 trains in Sealdah – Sonarpur – Baruipur section.

In the Howrah Division, out of 202 suburban trains, 38 trains will run in Howrah – Bandel section, 10 in Howrah – Tarakeswar – Arambag – Goghat section, 12 in Howrah – Katwa section, 8 in Bandel – Katwa section, 19 in Howrah – Tarakeswar section, 20 in Howrah – Barddhaman Main line section, 22 in Howrah – Barddhaman Chord line section, 18 in Bandel – Naihati section, 2 in Howrah – Baruipara section, 4 in Howrah – Masagram section, 2 in Howrah – Haripal section, 6 in Howrah – Srirampur section, 2 in Howrah – Pundooah section, 1 in Bandel – Pundooah section, 8 in Barddhaman – Balgona – Katwa section, 4 in Howrah – Chandanpur section, 2 in Howrah – Gurap section, 14 in Howrah – Seoraphuli section, 4 in Howrah – Belur Math section, 4 in Howrah – Singur section and 2 trains in Bandel – Bally section.

Time table of suburban train services resuming w.e.f. 11.11.2020 are available at any Railway station and Eastern Railway website.

Validity of suburban season tickets which have expired due to lockdown will be extended to the extent of days lost, at the booking counters of the concerned stations from 08:00 hrs. of 9.11.2020. Normal journey tickets will be available from booking counters from the day of commencement of EMU train services over ER w.e.f. 11.11.2020.

All the passengers are urged upon to maintain Covid-19 health & hygiene protocol including mandatory use of mask/face cover, sanitizer with keeping of physical distancing as a means of combating the spread of COVID-19.




1
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:51 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.

2
Goutam Kr. Paul- Wed Jan 3 15:52 2018
Bsrrackpore is the historical place of India. But after independence to till now Bsrrackpore not getting respect. Now there are Police head quarter, Hindusthan aeronautics, Air Force, Army and two ordnance factory.. So manager of eastern rail should think for long distance train stoppage at Bsrrackpore.It should done immediately.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search