For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11106 PRATHAM S SNGRM

Train Schedule & Fare
11106-PRATHAM S SNGRM
Jhansi jn to Kolkata | Distance-1325Kms | Travel Time 24:55Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JHSJHANSI JNSource21:0501
2MOTHMOTH21:5021:522:00561
3ORAIORAI22:4522:472:001141
4KPIKALPI23:1023:122:001481
5PHNPOKHRAYAN23:2523:272:001621
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:1501:2510:002202
7ALDALLAHABAD JN04:0004:055:004142
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:5807:1315:005672
9BXRBUXAR08:2008:222:006612
10ARAARA09:0609:082:007302
11PNBEPATNA JN10:1010:2010:007792
12KIULKIUL JN12:0512:072:009022
13JAJJHAJHA14:2514:305:009562
14JSMEJASIDIH JN15:0215:042:0010002
15MDPMADHUPUR JN15:2915:312:0010292
16CRJCHITTARANJAN16:0916:112:0010852
17ASNASANSOL JN17:0517:105:0011102
18BWNBARDDHAMAN JN18:5819:013:0012162
19BPBARRACKPORE20:5621:015:0013072
20KOAAKOLKATA22:00Destination13252
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
03-03-2020
extension in the date of previously reported cancellation of the mail / express trains, partial cancellation, decrease in frequency and route change

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 24.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत पूर्व मे सूचित मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों के निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन की तिथि मे विस्तार किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.मेल एक्सप्रेस गाडियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी संख्या एवँ नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावीपूर्व सूचित तिथि

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से विस्तार की प्रभावी तिथि

1

11106 Jhansi- Kolkata

साप्ताहिक

07.02.20 से 28.02.20 तक

06.03.20 से 27.03.20 तक

2

11105 Kolkata- Jhansi

09.02.20 से 01.03.20 तक

08.03.20 से 29.03.20 तक

3

12179 Lucknow Jn.- Agra Fort

प्रतिदिन

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

4

12180 Agra Fort- Lucknow Jn.

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20

5

13345/23345 Varanasi-Singrauli/Shaktinagar

प्रतिदिन

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

6

13346/23346 Singrauli/Shaktinagar-Varanasi

01.02.20 से 29.02.20 तक

01.03.20 से 31.03.20 तक

7

12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar

सप्ताह मे तीन दिन

03.02.20 से 27.02.20 तक

02.03.20 से

COMMENTS

1
sunil sharma- Sat May 2 12:30 2015
Running status


Add Comment






Submit