For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








102 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPDDU00:37DNR03:453:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDDU00:47DNR03:352:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDDU00:57PNBE04:303:33M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSDDU01:07PNBE04:303:23M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSDDU01:07PNBE04:303:23TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13PNBE06:355:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANMUV01:30SEE07:486:18FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIDDU01:33DNR04:002:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:53PNBE04:302:37F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIDDU02:13PNBE05:002:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05TH3A12236 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDDU02:30PNBE05:353:05TU,SA3A12570 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPDDU02:35PNBE05:503:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPDDU02:35PNBE05:503:15TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSDDU02:53PNBE05:553:02M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12316 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPDDU03:08PNBE06:203:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDDU03:23PNBE07:504:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPDDU03:38PNBE06:503:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPDDU03:43PNBE07:053:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPDDU04:02DNR07:303:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDDU04:08PNBE10:005:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28PNBE07:353:07W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
20502ANVT AGTL RAJDDU04:43PPTA07:553:12W1A,2A,3A,20502 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDDU05:10PNBE15:1010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPDDU05:18DNR09:053:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPDDU05:48PNBE09:504:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPDDU06:18DNR09:152:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
14006LICHCHAVI EXPBSB06:20SEE15:188:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14006 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU06:23PNBE09:353:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU07:13PNBE10:102:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSDDU07:13PNBE10:102:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13PNBE10:102:57F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIDDU07:30PNBE11:003:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDDU07:53PNBE11:253:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDDU08:05PNBE17:409:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
13424AII BGP EXPDDU08:23PNBE11:503:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDDU08:23DNR11:182:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPDDU08:23DNR11:082:45SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPDDU08:25PNBE12:153:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPBSB08:35SEE14:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12562 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPDDU09:08PNBE12:453:37SU3A22354 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08PNBE12:303:22W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15SEE16:066:51F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPBCY09:15SEE15:436:28THUNRESERVED15552 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPBSB09:15SEE16:086:53TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSDDU09:22DNR13:354:13TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPDDU09:28PNBE12:503:22TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDDU09:43PNBE12:503:07TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSDDU09:48PNBE16:006:12M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPDDU09:48PNBE16:006:12TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPBSB10:40SEE16:185:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU11:08PNBE14:403:32SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPDDU11:16PNBE14:142:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPBSB11:45SEE16:535:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
12502PORVOTR S KRNTIDDU11:45PPTA14:453:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12502 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU11:48PNBE14:302:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPDDU11:58PPTA14:452:47TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15602 Status
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPDDU11:58PPTA14:452:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,14020 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPDDU12:23PNBE15:202:57MUNRESERVED12546 Status
82356SUVIDHA EXPRESSDDU12:23PNBE15:353:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,82356 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPDDU12:28PNBE15:202:52THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDDU12:33PNBE15:202:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPDDU12:38PNBE16:554:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPDDU12:38PNBE16:554:17M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPBSB13:50SEE20:386:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDU14:23PNBE17:202:57W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPDDU14:23PNBE17:202:57M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDDU14:35PNBE21:407:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTDDU15:23DNR18:052:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:40SEE21:516:11TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBSB15:40HJP22:056:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSDDU15:48DNR18:553:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSDDU16:23PNBE20:454:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSDDU16:23PNBE20:454:22TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUDDU16:35PNBE00:057:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPDDU17:06PNBE21:204:14TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPDDU17:06PNBE21:204:14M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARDDU17:40DNR20:152:35W3A19669 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSDDU17:50PNBE20:503:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDDU18:13PNBE21:303:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDDU18:23DNR21:132:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARDDU18:48PNBE22:003:12SU3A22913 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDDU19:00PNBE22:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPMUV19:25SEE02:106:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,11033 Status
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBSB19:35SEE03:508:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSDDU19:38PNBE22:453:07TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPDDU19:58DNR22:412:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPBSB20:00SEE02:106:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDDU20:33PNBE01:505:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDDU21:13PNBE00:203:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPDDU21:28PNBE03:005:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTDDU22:00PNBE02:054:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPDDU22:00PNBE02:304:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDDU22:13PNBE01:253:12M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12274HWH DURONTO EXPDDU22:20PNBE01:102:50TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12274 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBSB22:25HJP03:004:35TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNBSB22:25HJP03:004:35TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBSB22:45SEE04:415:56SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19051 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPDDU23:52PNBE02:452:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Temporary Closure of PRS Enquiry For Five Hours During Night Hours of 22/23.02.2020



Due to Operating System patch installation and system tuning activity, all the services of Delhi PRS, i.e. reservation, cancellation, charting , internet booking , PRS enquiry o­n telephone no.139 and Electronic Deposit Receipt services will not be available forfive hours duringthe intervening night of22 & 23 February 2020i.e. from 11.45 p.m. o­n 22.02.2020to 04.45 a.m. on 23.02.2020 .

                                                ------------






2
Press Release No. 39715-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 397, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 397  Dt. 15.02.2020

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/diverted due to Pre Non Interlock & Non Interlock Works over Solapur Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.57133 Vijayapura - Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 05.03.2020.

2.Train No.57134 Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

3.Train No.57129 Vijayapura - Bolarum Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura from 26.02.2020 to 06.03.2020.

4.Train No.57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Hyderabad from 26.02.2020 to 04.03.2020.

5.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur from 17.02.2020 to 26.02.2020.

6.Train No. 11312 Hassan – Solapur Express commencing journey from Hassan from 18.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

2.Train No.11028 Chennai Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Chennai Centralfrom 18.02.2020 to 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi.   

3. Train No. 16501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 18.02.2020 & 25.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal.

4.Train No. 16502 Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 16.02.2020 & 23.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Hubballi, Miraj, Pune.

5.Train No. 22601 Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Chennai Central o­n 19.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Gadag, Hotgi, Solapur.

6.Train No. 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Express commencing journey from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 21.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag, Ballari, Guntakal.

                                                              

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit