For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12546 KARMABHUMI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12546-KARMABHUMI EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Raxaul jn | Distance-2040Kms | Travel Time 37:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSourcee11:2001
2KYNKALYAN JN11:5712:003:00371
3MMRMANMAD JN15:4815:502:002441
4BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:155:004281
5KNWKHANDWA20:3520:405:005521
6ETITARSI JN23:0523:1510:007351
7JBPJABALPUR02:2002:3010:009802
8KTEKATNI03:4503:505:0010712
9STASATNA05:1005:2010:0011702
10ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI09:0709:125:0013392
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN12:1312:2310:0014832
12PNBEPATNA JN15:2015:3010:0016902
13BJUBARAUNI JN18:4018:5010:0017982
14SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:1020:166:0018492
15DBGDARBHANGA JN21:0521:105:0018862
16KMLKAMTAUL21:3121:332:0019092
17JNRJANAKPUR ROAD21:4821:502:0019292
18SMISITAMARHI22:3522:405:0019542
19BGUBAIRAGNIA23:0223:042:0019862
20RXLRAXAUL JN00:45Destination20403
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2019/8/1406-08-2019
CR Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-3

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

SR.

TRAIN

FROM

TO

JCO

REMARKS

1

22221

CSMT

NZM

07-08-2019

Cancelled (RAKE AT NZM)

2

11008

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

3

22943

PUNE

INDB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

4

17031

CSMT

HYB

05-08-2019

Cancelled

5

11041

CSMT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

6

11009

CSMT

PUNE

05-08-2019

Cancelled

7

12128

PUNE

CSMT

05-08-2019

Cancelled

8

20822

PUNE

SRC

05-08-2019

DIVERTED VIA DD-MMR

9

12546

LTT

RXL

05-08-2019

Cancelled

10

11073

LTT

MAS

05-08-2019

Cancelled

11

11049

ADI

KOP

04-08-2019

Cancelled

12

11050

KOP

ADI

05-08-2019

Cancelled

13

12297

AID

PUNE

04-08-2019

Cancelled

 

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search