For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DARBHANGA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG)DARBHANGA J

Station Name: DBG)DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS00:2000:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP00:2000:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5803:035FUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75225SPJ RXL DEMU04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS05:0205:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX06:2506:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS07:1807:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75280HRGR DBG DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS08:1008:155W1A,3A,SL,GN
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGER08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP09:0009:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75228RXL DBG DEMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP09:1009:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS10:4510:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS10:4510:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP11:3011:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH11:3011:355TU,SA3A
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:15Des--FUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES13:0713:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75230RXL SPJ DEMU13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS13:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH13:4013:455M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP14:0014:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX14:0014:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS14:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55578HRGR DBG PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU15:1315:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75227SPJ RXL DEMU18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS18:4018:455TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP19:15Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55513SPJ JYG PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP19:3519:405THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19:3519:405MUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:1020:155SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP20:35Des--THUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75256MFP DBG DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP21:0521:105MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP21:0521:105THUNRESERVED
55576HRGR DBG PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU22:2322:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3022:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3022:4010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP23:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS23:05Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU23:1823:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11034DBG PUNE EXPSrc16:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSrc15:45--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:55--WUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSrc16:45--WUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXPSrc04:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSrc05:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55239DBG SMI PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55575DBG HRGR PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55577DBG HRGR PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75229DBG RXL DEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75255DBG MFP DMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75279DBG HRGR DMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTISourcee08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSourcee03:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 8730-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 87, NO EXTRA RUSH AT STATIONS, TRAIN SERVICES RUN AS PER DEMAND

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 87  Dt: 30.04.2021

NO EXTRA RUSH AT STATIONS, TRAIN SERVICES RUN AS PER DEMAND

Railways is running adequate number of inter state trains as per demand to serve rail passengers. SWR is prepared to run additional trains if required. Train services from Karnataka to various states over country running smoothly. Passengers are requested not to pay heed to rumors or be anxious regarding fake news about shortage of trains services, overcrowding etc.

All trains are being run as Fully Reserved Express. o­nly passengers with confirm ticket are allowed and waitlisted passengers are not allowed. This is as per Covid-19 guidelines / norms.

All passengers are requested to travel trains o­nly with confirmed ticket and wear mask and follow Covid -19 Health and safety norms during travel.

SWR is currently running the following Express Special trains towards Danapur, Patna, Gorakhpur, Howrah, Guwahati:- 

Sl.

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

1.

02295

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

Daily

2.

02592

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Monday

3.

05016

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Wednesday

4.

05024

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Thursday

5.

02864

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Wednesday

6.

02874

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Daily

7.

02246

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday

8.

08118

Mysuru

Howrah

Sunday (One way)

9.

06571

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Friday (One way), 30.04.2021

10.

06597

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Thursday (One trip), 06.05.2021

11.

06509

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

Monday

12.

02578

Mysuru

Darbhanga

Friday

13.

06215

Mysuru

Danapur

One way 01.05.2021

14.

05227

Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur

Wednesday

15.

06221

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 01.05.2021

16.

06573

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 02.05.2021

17.

06217

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 30.04.2021

18.

03252

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

Monday

19.

02741

Vasco Da Gama

Patna

Wednesday

20.

07311

Vasco Da Gama

Danapur

One way 03.05.2021

21.

08048

Vasco Da Gama

Howrah

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday

22.

02249

KSR Bengaluru

New Tinsukia

Tuesday

23.

02551

Yesvantpur

Kamakhya

2
2021/04/7729-04-2021
Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following additional special trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following additional special trains

a)01105 LTT-Gorakhpur Special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01106 Gorakhpur-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
b)01257 Dadar-Prayagraj Chheoki special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01258 Prayagraj Chheoki-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
c)01053 LTT-Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01054 Gorakhpur-LTT special (Thu) extended upto 5.5.2021
d)01109 LTT-Manduadih special (Sat) extended upto 8.5.2021 & 01110 Manduadih-LTT special (Sun) extended upto 9.5.2021
e)01423 Pune-Bhagalpur special (Sat) extended upto 8.5.2021 & 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special (Mon) extended upto10.5.2021
f)01097 LTT-Darbhanga special (Mon) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01098 Darbhanga-LTT special (Tue) extended upto 11.5.2021
g)01437 Pune-Lucknow special (Mon) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01438 Lucknow-Pune special (Wed) extended upto 12.5.2021
h)01319 LTT-Manduadih special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01320 Manduadih-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
i)01457 Pune-Manduadih special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01458 Manduadih -Pune special (Thu) extended upto 6.5.2021
j)01093 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (six days – except Tue) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01094 Gorakhpur-CSMT special (six days – except Thu) extended upto 12.5.2021
k)01189 CSMT-Danapur special (daily) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01190 Danapur-CSMT special (daily) extended upto 11.5.2021
l)01129 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01130 Gorakhpur -CSMT special (Thu) extended upto 6.5.2021

There is no change in composition, halts and timings of these special trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from CSMT, LTT, Dadar and Pune o­n special charges will open o­n 28.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination
--- ----
Date: April 27, 2021
PR No.2020/04/77
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 8730-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 87, NO EXTRA RUSH AT STATIONS, TRAIN SERVICES RUN AS PER DEMAND

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 87  Dt: 30.04.2021

NO EXTRA RUSH AT STATIONS, TRAIN SERVICES RUN AS PER DEMAND

Railways is running adequate number of inter state trains as per demand to serve rail passengers. SWR is prepared to run additional trains if required. Train services from Karnataka to various states over country running smoothly. Passengers are requested not to pay heed to rumors or be anxious regarding fake news about shortage of trains services, overcrowding etc.

All trains are being run as Fully Reserved Express. o­nly passengers with confirm ticket are allowed and waitlisted passengers are not allowed. This is as per Covid-19 guidelines / norms.

All passengers are requested to travel trains o­nly with confirmed ticket and wear mask and follow Covid -19 Health and safety norms during travel.

SWR is currently running the following Express Special trains towards Danapur, Patna, Gorakhpur, Howrah, Guwahati:- 

Sl.

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

1.

02295

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

Daily

2.

02592

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Monday

3.

05016

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Wednesday

4.

05024

Yesvantpur

Gorakhpur

Thursday

5.

02864

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Wednesday

6.

02874

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Daily

7.

02246

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday

8.

08118

Mysuru

Howrah

Sunday (One way)

9.

06571

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Friday (One way), 30.04.2021

10.

06597

Yesvantpur

Howrah

Thursday (One trip), 06.05.2021

11.

06509

KSR Bengaluru

Danapur

Monday

12.

02578

Mysuru

Darbhanga

Friday

13.

06215

Mysuru

Danapur

One way 01.05.2021

14.

05227

Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur

Wednesday

15.

06221

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 01.05.2021

16.

06573

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 02.05.2021

17.

06217

Yesvantpur

Danapur

One way 30.04.2021

18.

03252

Yesvantpur

Patliputra

Monday

19.

02741

Vasco Da Gama

Patna

Wednesday

20.

07311

Vasco Da Gama

Danapur

One way 03.05.2021

21.

08048

Vasco Da Gama

Howrah

Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday

22.

02249

KSR Bengaluru

New Tinsukia

Tuesday

23.

02551

Yesvantpur

Kamakhya

2
2021/04/7729-04-2021
Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following additional special trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Run of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway have decided to extend the periodicity of following additional special trains

a)01105 LTT-Gorakhpur Special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01106 Gorakhpur-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
b)01257 Dadar-Prayagraj Chheoki special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01258 Prayagraj Chheoki-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
c)01053 LTT-Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01054 Gorakhpur-LTT special (Thu) extended upto 5.5.2021
d)01109 LTT-Manduadih special (Sat) extended upto 8.5.2021 & 01110 Manduadih-LTT special (Sun) extended upto 9.5.2021
e)01423 Pune-Bhagalpur special (Sat) extended upto 8.5.2021 & 01424 Bhagalpur-Pune special (Mon) extended upto10.5.2021
f)01097 LTT-Darbhanga special (Mon) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01098 Darbhanga-LTT special (Tue) extended upto 11.5.2021
g)01437 Pune-Lucknow special (Mon) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01438 Lucknow-Pune special (Wed) extended upto 12.5.2021
h)01319 LTT-Manduadih special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01320 Manduadih-LTT special (Wed) extended upto 5.5.2021
i)01457 Pune-Manduadih special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01458 Manduadih -Pune special (Thu) extended upto 6.5.2021
j)01093 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (six days – except Tue) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01094 Gorakhpur-CSMT special (six days – except Thu) extended upto 12.5.2021
k)01189 CSMT-Danapur special (daily) extended upto 10.5.2021 & 01190 Danapur-CSMT special (daily) extended upto 11.5.2021
l)01129 CSMT-Gorakhpur special (Tue) extended upto 4.5.2021 & 01130 Gorakhpur -CSMT special (Thu) extended upto 6.5.2021

There is no change in composition, halts and timings of these special trains.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains leaving from CSMT, LTT, Dadar and Pune o­n special charges will open o­n 28.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination
--- ----
Date: April 27, 2021
PR No.2020/04/77
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
TO- Tue Feb 9 9:59 2016
DBG

2
Max piyush- Mon Mar 19 10:29 2018
Darbanga se amritsar


Add Comment






Submit