For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DARBHANGA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG)DARBHANGA J

Station Name: DBG)DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS00:2000:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP00:2000:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5803:035FUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75225SPJ RXL DEMU04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS05:0205:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX06:2506:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS07:1807:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75280HRGR DBG DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS08:1008:155W1A,3A,SL,GN
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGER08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP09:0009:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75228RXL DBG DEMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP09:1009:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS10:4510:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS10:4510:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP11:3011:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH11:3011:355TU,SA3A
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:15Des--FUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES13:0713:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75230RXL SPJ DEMU13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS13:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH13:4013:455M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP14:0014:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX14:0014:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS14:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55578HRGR DBG PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU15:1315:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75227SPJ RXL DEMU18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS18:4018:455TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP19:15Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55513SPJ JYG PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP19:3519:405THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19:3519:405MUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:1020:155SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP20:35Des--THUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75256MFP DBG DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP21:0521:105MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP21:0521:105THUNRESERVED
55576HRGR DBG PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU22:2322:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3022:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3022:4010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP23:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS23:05Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU23:1823:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11034DBG PUNE EXPSrc16:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSrc15:45--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:55--WUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSrc16:45--WUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXPSrc04:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSrc05:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55239DBG SMI PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55575DBG HRGR PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55577DBG HRGR PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75229DBG RXL DEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75255DBG MFP DMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75279DBG HRGR DMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTISourcee08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSourcee03:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 364 01-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 364, RUNNING OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 364  Dt: 28.01.2021                     

   I.  RUNNING OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR


It is decided to restore the services of  Train No. 07415/07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special as detailed below:-


Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special will depart daily from Tirupati at 21:45 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Renigunta – 22:01/22:03 hrs, Cuddapah – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Yerraguntla – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Tadipatri – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Gooty – 02:08/02:09 hrs, Guntakal – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Ballari – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Toranagallu – 05:00/05:01 hrs, Hosapete – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Koppal – 06:01/06:02 hrs, Gadag – 07:12/07:14 hrs, Hubballi – 08:34/08:44 hrs, Dharwad – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Alnavar – 10:47/10:48 hrs, Londa – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Khanapur – 11:56/11:57 hrs, Belagavi – 12:21/12:26 hrs, Ghatprabha – 13:25/13:27 hrs, Raybag – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Kudachi – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Miraj – 15:05/15:20 hrs and Hatkanagale –15:44/15:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Express Special will depart daily from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11:40 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 03.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Hatkanagale – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Miraj – 13:10/13:20 hrs, Kudachi – 14:29/14:31 hrs, Raybag – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ghatprabha – 15:01/15:03 hrs, Belagavi – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Khanapur – 16:02/16:03 hrs, Londa – 16:22/16:23 hrs, Alnavar – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Dharwad – 18:34/18:36 hrs, Hubballi – 19:25/19:35 hrs, Gadag – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Koppal – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Toranagallu – 23:07/23:09 hrs, Ballari – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Gooty – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Tadipatri – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Yerraguntla – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:03/05:05 hrs and Renigunta – 07:15/07:20 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE  AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

II.   EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of the following festival special trains as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Darbhanga up to 26.01.2021 will be further extended up to 30.03.2021.

2.  Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 29.01.2021 will be further extended up to 02.04.2021.

3.  Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Patliputra up to 29.01.2021 will be further extended up to 26.03.2021.

4.  Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 01.02.2021 will be further extended up to 29.03.2021.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
438/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Weekly Festival Special trains and Special Trains


East Central Railway has notified the extension of Weekly Festival Special Trains as detailed below:-

1. The service of Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2. The service of Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn - Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March and 04th April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02389 Gaya – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Services)

4. The service of Train No. 02390 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (8 Services)

5. The service of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (9 Services)

6. The service of Train No. 02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

7. The service of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021 (8 Services)

8. The service of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd 29th March, 2021 (8 Services)

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
Press Release No. 364 01-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 364, RUNNING OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR & EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 364  Dt: 28.01.2021                     

   I.  RUNNING OF DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN TIRUPATI AND SHRI CHHATRAPATI SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUS KOLHAPUR


It is decided to restore the services of  Train No. 07415/07416 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Express Special as detailed below:-


Train No. 07415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express Special will depart daily from Tirupati at 21:45 hrs and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 16:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Tirupati from 01.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Renigunta – 22:01/22:03 hrs, Cuddapah – 23:53/23:55 hrs, Yerraguntla – 00:26/00:27 hrs, Tadipatri – 01:24/01:25 hrs, Gooty – 02:08/02:09 hrs, Guntakal – 03:05/03:10 hrs, Ballari – 04:25/04:30 hrs, Toranagallu – 05:00/05:01 hrs, Hosapete – 05:30/05:35 hrs, Koppal – 06:01/06:02 hrs, Gadag – 07:12/07:14 hrs, Hubballi – 08:34/08:44 hrs, Dharwad – 10:06/10:07 hrs, Alnavar – 10:47/10:48 hrs, Londa – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Khanapur – 11:56/11:57 hrs, Belagavi – 12:21/12:26 hrs, Ghatprabha – 13:25/13:27 hrs, Raybag – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Kudachi – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Miraj – 15:05/15:20 hrs and Hatkanagale –15:44/15:45 hrs.


In the return direction Train No. 07416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Tirupati Express Special will depart daily from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 11:40 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 03.02.2021 to until further advice.


Enroute the train will arrive/depart Hatkanagale – 12:02/12:03 hrs, Miraj – 13:10/13:20 hrs, Kudachi – 14:29/14:31 hrs, Raybag – 14:44/14:45 hrs, Ghatprabha – 15:01/15:03 hrs, Belagavi – 15:40/15:45 hrs, Khanapur – 16:02/16:03 hrs, Londa – 16:22/16:23 hrs, Alnavar – 17:35/17:36 hrs, Dharwad – 18:34/18:36 hrs, Hubballi – 19:25/19:35 hrs, Gadag – 20:50/20:52 hrs, Koppal – 22:10/22:12 hrs, Hosapete – 22:38/22:40 hrs, Toranagallu – 23:07/23:09 hrs, Ballari – 00:43/00:45 hrs, Guntakal – 02:10/02:15 hrs, Gooty – 02:43/02:45 hrs, Tadipatri – 03:24/03:25 hrs, Yerraguntla – 04:24/04:25 hrs, Cuddapah – 05:03/05:05 hrs and Renigunta – 07:15/07:20 hrs.


The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE 1st AC cum AC 2 - Tier Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, THREE  AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage Cum Brake Vans.

II.   EXTENSION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

It is decided to extend the services of the following festival special trains as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 02577 Darbhanga - Mysuru Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Darbhanga up to 26.01.2021 will be further extended up to 30.03.2021.

2.  Train No. 02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Mysuru up to 29.01.2021 will be further extended up to 02.04.2021.

3.  Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Patliputra up to 29.01.2021 will be further extended up to 26.03.2021.

4.  Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Express Special was notified to run earlier from Yesvantpur up to 01.02.2021 will be further extended up to 29.03.2021.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
438/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Weekly Festival Special trains and Special Trains


East Central Railway has notified the extension of Weekly Festival Special Trains as detailed below:-

1. The service of Train No. 02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th and 31st March, 2021 (9 Services)

2. The service of Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn - Barauni Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March and 04th April, 2021 (9 Services)

3. The service of Train No. 02389 Gaya – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Services)

4. The service of Train No. 02390 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (8 Services)

5. The service of Train No. 02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th March, 2021 (9 Services)

6. The service of Train No. 02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March and 02nd April, 2021 (9 Services)

7. The service of Train No. 03251 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021 (8 Services)

8. The service of Train No. 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd 29th March, 2021 (8 Services)

Advance Reservation for the above special Trains will open

at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th January, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway end

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
TO- Tue Feb 9 9:59 2016
DBG

2
Max piyush- Mon Mar 19 10:29 2018
Darbanga se amritsar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search