For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DARBHANGA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG)DARBHANGA J

Station Name: DBG)DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS00:2000:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP00:2000:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5803:035FUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75225SPJ RXL DEMU04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS05:0205:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX06:2506:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS07:1807:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75280HRGR DBG DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS08:1008:155W1A,3A,SL,GN
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGER08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP09:0009:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75228RXL DBG DEMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP09:1009:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS10:4510:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS10:4510:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP11:3011:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH11:3011:355TU,SA3A
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:15Des--FUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES13:0713:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75230RXL SPJ DEMU13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS13:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH13:4013:455M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP14:0014:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX14:0014:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS14:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55578HRGR DBG PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU15:1315:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75227SPJ RXL DEMU18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS18:4018:455TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP19:15Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55513SPJ JYG PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP19:3519:405THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19:3519:405MUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:1020:155SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP20:35Des--THUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75256MFP DBG DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP21:0521:105MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP21:0521:105THUNRESERVED
55576HRGR DBG PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU22:2322:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3022:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3022:4010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP23:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS23:05Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU23:1823:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11034DBG PUNE EXPSrc16:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSrc15:45--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:55--WUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSrc16:45--WUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXPSrc04:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSrc05:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55239DBG SMI PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55575DBG HRGR PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55577DBG HRGR PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75229DBG RXL DEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75255DBG MFP DMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75279DBG HRGR DMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTISourcee08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSourcee03:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express and 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n  23.05.2022)

Diversion:

12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express & 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (Both Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol - Pradhankhunta - Dhanbad - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of  Asansol - Jhajha - Kiul - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay and 15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of Kiul - Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

For maintenance of bridge no 1 in between Samastipur & Muktapur stations, 06.00 hours (09:45 hrs. to 14.45 hrs.) Traffic & Power block has been planned o­n 14.05.2022 (Saturday) & 17.05.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022) & 17005 Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022) will be diverted via Samastipur - Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur - Darbhanga - Sitamarhi and 15553 Bhagalpur- Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Bhagalpur.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 








COMMENTS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express and 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n  23.05.2022)

Diversion:

12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express & 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (Both Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol - Pradhankhunta - Dhanbad - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of  Asansol - Jhajha - Kiul - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay and 15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of Kiul - Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
10-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, May 10, 2022:

 

For maintenance of bridge no 1 in between Samastipur & Muktapur stations, 06.00 hours (09:45 hrs. to 14.45 hrs.) Traffic & Power block has been planned o­n 14.05.2022 (Saturday) & 17.05.2022 (Tuesday). Consequently, 13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.2022) & 17005 Hyderabad Decan - Raxaul Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.2022) will be diverted via Samastipur - Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi instead of Samastipur - Darbhanga - Sitamarhi and 15553 Bhagalpur- Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes from Bhagalpur.

Inconvenience caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 





1
TO- Tue Feb 9 9:59 2016
DBG

2
Max piyush- Mon Mar 19 10:29 2018
Darbanga se amritsar

3
Ram Kumar Mukhiya- Sat Nov 27 21:22 2021
Hii


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search