For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DARBHANGA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Railway Colony, Darbhanga, Bihar 846009, India

Station Code: DBG)DARBHANGA J

Station Name: DBG)DARBHANGA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 101

Train Frequency Weekly: 373

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS00:2000:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP00:2000:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP01:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS02:5803:035FUNRESERVED
15212JANNAYAK EXP03:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS04:1504:205SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75225SPJ RXL DEMU04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55527JYG PNBE PASS05:0205:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18605RNC JYG EXP05:3005:355TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75207SPJ MFP DMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15284JANKI EXPRESS06:0506:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP06:2306:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXP06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX06:2506:305SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11033DARBHANGA EXP06:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS06:5007:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55519SPJ JYG PASS07:1807:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15283JANKI EXPRESS07:4507:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
75280HRGR DBG DMU07:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS08:1008:155W1A,3A,SL,GN
55580MNMA DBG PASSENGER08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR08:4508:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXP09:0009:1010TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14673SHAHEED EXPRESS09:0009:1010M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75228RXL DBG DEMU09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13135KOAA JYG EXP09:1009:155SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP09:1009:155TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55514JYG SPJ PASS09:5510:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75253SPJ DBG DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS10:4510:505W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS10:4510:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12566BIHAR S KRANTI11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP11:3011:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH11:3011:355TU,SA3A
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS11:35Des--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN12:15Des--FUNRESERVED
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS12:2012:255W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13226INTERCITY EXPRES13:0013:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS13:0513:1510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13225INTERCITY EXPRES13:0713:1710M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
75230RXL SPJ DEMU13:2513:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS13:40Des--TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH13:4013:455M,F3A
13136JYG KOAA EXP14:0014:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX14:0014:055M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS14:35Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55578HRGR DBG PASS14:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75209SPJ JYG DEMU15:1315:2310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12561SWATANTRA S EXP15:2015:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS16:1016:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
55518JYG DBG PASS16:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75208MFP SPJ DMU17:1517:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP17:2017:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75227SPJ RXL DEMU18:2518:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS18:4018:455TH1A,3A,SL,GN
55520JYG SPJ PASS18:4018:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19165SABARMATI EXP19:15Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55513SPJ JYG PASS19:3019:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12545KARMABHUMI EXP19:3519:405THUNRESERVED
15547JYG LTT JANSADHARAN EXP19:3519:405MUNRESERVED
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS20:1020:155SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP20:35Des--THUNRESERVED
15550PNBE JYG INT EXP20:5020:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN
75256MFP DBG DMU21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12546KARMABHUMI EXP21:0521:105MUNRESERVED
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP21:0521:105THUNRESERVED
55576HRGR DBG PASS21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53042JYG HWH PASS22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75226RXL SPJ DEMU22:2322:3310M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXP22:3022:4010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14674SHAHEED EXP22:3022:4010TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15233KOAA DBG EXP23:05Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS23:05Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75210JYG SPJ DMU23:1823:2810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55223SPJ DBG PASS23:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55528PNBE JYG PASS23:4823:5810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11034DBG PUNE EXPSrc16:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSSrc15:45--W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSSrc15:45--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXPSrc17:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:55--WUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANSrc16:45--WUNRESERVED
17008DBG SC EXPRESSSrc07:00--TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXPSrc04:35--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINSrc05:12--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55239DBG SMI PASSSrc11:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55224DBG SPJ PASSSrc03:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55517DBG JYG PASSSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55575DBG HRGR PASSSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55577DBG HRGR PASSSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55579DBG MNMA PASSENGERSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75229DBG RXL DEMUSrc10:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75255DBG MFP DMUSrc11:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75279DBG HRGR DMUSrc22:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75254DBG SPJ DMUSrc08:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12565BIHAR S KRANTISourcee08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSourcee03:25--SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

Kolkata, September 20, 2021:

Due to incessant rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station, the following arrangements of train running have been made:


Cancellation:

On 20.09.2021:

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special

·03137 Kolkata-Azamgarh special

·03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur special

On 21.09.2021

·03113 Kolkata-Lalgola special

·03114 Lalgola-Kolkata special


Moreover, 03159 Kolkata-Jogbani special will be originated from sealdah at 20:55 hrs. instead of Kolkata station o­n 20.09.2021.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 








COMMENTS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING AT KOLKATA STATION

Kolkata, September 20, 2021:

Due to incessant rainfall and subsequent water logging at Kolkata station, the following arrangements of train running have been made:


Cancellation:

On 20.09.2021:

·05233 Kolkata-Darbhanga special

·03137 Kolkata-Azamgarh special

·03145 Kolkata-Radhikapur special

On 21.09.2021

·03113 Kolkata-Lalgola special

·03114 Lalgola-Kolkata special


Moreover, 03159 Kolkata-Jogbani special will be originated from sealdah at 20:55 hrs. instead of Kolkata station o­n 20.09.2021.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
2021/0909-09-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY


REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 20 WR SPECIAL TRAINS AT
KANPUR CENTRAL STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

With the aim to provide seamless connectivity and smooth functioning of long distance trains as advised by North Central Railway, the timings of few Western Railway Special trains halting at Kanpur Central station are being revised. This will be with effect from 10thSeptember, 2021. It is to be noted that there will be no other change of timings of any train at interchange points.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, 20 trains originating/terminating at Western Railway stations will have revised timings at Kanpur Central stations. These Special trains are, 09041 Bandra Terminus-Ghazipur City Special, 09412 Lucknow-Ahmedabad Special, 09166 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Special, 09168 Varanasi-Ahmedabad Special, 09452 Bhagalpur-Gandhidham Special, 09070 Varanasi-Okha Special, 09313 Indore-Patna Special, 09321 Indore-Patna Special, 09305 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Kamakhya Special, 05068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special, 02315 Kolkata-Udaipur Special, 09448 Patna-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09410 Gorakhpur-Ahmedabad Special, 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham Special, 09306 Kamakhya-Dr.Ambedkar Nagar Special, 09447 Ahmedabad-Patna Clone Special, 05067 Gorakhpur-Bandra Terminus Special, 09466 Darbhanga-Ahmedabad Clone Special, 09167 Ahmedabad-Varanasi Special and 09165 Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Special.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************

 

 





1
TO- Tue Feb 9 9:59 2016
DBG

2
Max piyush- Mon Mar 19 10:29 2018
Darbanga se amritsar


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search