For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP
Jaynagar to Sealdah | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:0001
2RJARAJANAGAR16:1816:202:00221
3MBIMADHUBANI16:2916:323:00321
4SKISAKRI JN16:5116:532:00491
5DBGDARBHANGA JN17:2017:255:00681
6LSILAHERIA SARAI17:3317:352:00731
7HYTHAIAGHAT17:4517:472:00841
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:0019:055:001061
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:2819:302:001291
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:3920:5920:001571
11JAJJHAJHA23:1323:185:002501
12JSMEJASIDIH JN23:5323:585:002941
13MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2300:263:003232
14CRJCHITTARANJAN01:0501:061:003792
15ASNASANSOL JN01:4401:495:004042
16DGRDURGAPUR02:2202:242:004462
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:5503:572:005102
18BDCBANDEL JN05:0105:054:005772
19NHNAIHATI JN05:3705:403:005862
20BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR06:3706:381:006202
21SDAHSEALDAH07:00Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2020
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATIC SIGNALLING SYSTEM BETWEEN ICHHAPUR & NAIHATI STATIONS

Kolkata, February 7, 2020

          Non-interlock work in connection with commissioning of Automatic Signalling system between Ichhapur & Naihati stations of Eastern Railway’s Sealdah Division will be undertaken o­n & from 9.2.2020. Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made from 9.2.2020 (12.00 hrs.) to 16.2.2020 (10.00 hrs.).

ON 9.2.2020 (12.00 HRS. TO 00.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·3 Nos. of Sealdah – Kalyani Simanta locals (31331, 31333 & 31339), 3 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31429, 31439 & 31443), 3 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31330, 31332 & 31338) and 3 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah locals (31436, 31444 & 31450)

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13105 Sealdah – Ballia Express, 13131 Kolkata – Patna Express, 13453 Gour Express, 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 10.2.2020 TO 13.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 13 Nos.of Sealdah - Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443, o­ne Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), o­ne Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 7 Nos. of Sealdah  - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 and 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah local (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31602, 31634), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION:

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.


ON 14.2.2020 & 15.2.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

·13 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati locals (31413, 31471, 31415, 31417, 31419, 31421, 31423, 31425, 31429, 31437, 31439, 31441 & 31443), 7 Nos. of Sealdah - Kalyani Simanta local (31319, 31323, 31327, 31331, 31333, 31337 & 31339), 2 Nos. of Sealdah – Ranaghat local (31613 & 31601), 1 No. of Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 1 No. of Ranaghat – Naihati local (31713), 1 No. of Sealdah – Krishnanagar local (31813), 13 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31416, 31418, 31420, 31424, 31426, 31428, 31432, 31434, 31436, 31440, 31444, 31448 & 31450), 7 Nos. of Kalyani Simanta – Sealdah locals (31320, 31322, 31326, 31330, 31332, 31336 & 31338), 2 Nos. of Ranaghat – Sealdah local (31634 & 31602), 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31714) and 1 No. of Krishnanagar – Sealdah local (31802).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local & 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore.

·31192 Kalyani Simanta – Naihati local will short-terminate at Kalyani and will originate from Kalyani instead of Naihati o­n next day.

JOURNEY OF 8 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13131/13132 Kolkata – Patna – Kolkata Express, 13153/13154 Gour Express, 13185/13186 Gangasagar Express and 53139/53140 Kolkata – Jasidih – Kolkata passenger.

ON 16.2.2020 (00.00 HRS. TO 10.00 HRS.)

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

2 Nos. of Sealdah – Naihati local (31471 & 31415), 1 Naihati – Ranaghat local (31711), 2 Nos. of Naihati – Sealdah local (31418 & 31420) and 1 Ranaghat – Naihati local (31712).

SHORT-TERMINATION/ORIGINATION

·31411 Sealdah – Naihati local and 34052 Naihati – Budge Budge local at Barrackpore instead of Naihati.

JOURNEY OF 2 NOS. OF TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO KALYANI INSTEAD OF NAIHATI

DIVERSION OF TRAINS VIA DUM DUM JN.- DANKUNI AND WILL STOP AT DAKSHINESWAR & DANKUNI

·13123/13124 Kolkata – Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express, 13132 Patna – Kolkata Express and 13154 Gour Express.





2
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

1
gita roy- Wed Oct 7 12:42 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search