For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13186 GANGA SAGAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13186-GANGA SAGAR EXP
Jaynagar to Sealdah | Distance-624Kms | Travel Time 15:00Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1140795XX295XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:0001
2RJARAJANAGAR16:1816:202:00221
3MBIMADHUBANI16:2916:323:00321
4SKISAKRI JN16:5116:532:00491
5DBGDARBHANGA JN17:2017:255:00681
6LSILAHERIA SARAI17:3317:352:00731
7HYTHAIAGHAT17:4517:472:00841
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:0019:055:001061
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:2819:302:001291
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:3920:5920:001571
11JAJJHAJHA23:1323:185:002501
12JSMEJASIDIH JN23:5323:585:002941
13MDPMADHUPUR JN00:2300:263:003232
14CRJCHITTARANJAN01:0501:061:003792
15ASNASANSOL JN01:4401:495:004042
16DGRDURGAPUR02:2202:242:004462
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:5503:572:005102
18BDCBANDEL JN05:0105:054:005772
19NHNAIHATI JN05:3705:403:005862
20BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR06:3706:381:006202
21SDAHSEALDAH07:00Destination6242
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-10-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA RAIL LINK PROJECT


                                                        REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS AT

JAYNAGAR-BAIJALPURA  RAIL LINK PROJECT

Kolkata, October 17, 2019:

Due to non-interlocking works for Jaynagar – Baijalpura Rail Link Project from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019, following trains will be short terminated /short originated:

Short Termination:

·13135 Kolkata-Jaynagar Express leaving Kolkata o­n  19.10.2019 at Sakri,

·18605 Ranchi –Jaynagar Express leaving  Ranchi o­n  17.10, 19.10 & 22.10.2019 at Khajauli,

·18419 Puri-Jaynagar Express leaving Puri o­n 17.10.2019 at Madhubani

·13185 Sealdah-Jaynagar Gangasagar Express leaving Sealdah from 17.10 to 22.10.2019

at Madhubani

·53041 Howrah-Jaynagar Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.10.2019 to 23.10.2019

at  Rajnagar

Short Origination:

·13136  Jaynagar-Kolkata Express from  Sakri o­n 20.10.2019

·18606 Jaynagar-Ranch Express from Khajauli  on 18.10, 20.10 & 23.10.2019.

·18420  Jaynagar-Puri Express from Madhubani o­n 19.10.2019.

·13186 Jaynagar-Sealdah Express from Madhubani o­n 18.10 to 23.10.2019.

·53042 Jaynagar- Howrah Express from Rajnagar o­n 18.102019 to 24.10.2019.







COMMENTS

1
gita roy- Wed Oct 7 12:42 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search