For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTARANJAN

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ)CHITTARANJA

Station Name: CRJ)CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP01:3501:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS01:3501:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP01:3601:371SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS01:4101:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP02:4602:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS02:4702:481TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS02:5002:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS04:2904:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS05:2605:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63562BDME ASN MEMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS06:1306:174M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP06:4706:492M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS07:2807:291M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63561ASN JSME MEMU08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63570BDME ASN MEMU08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXP08:2408:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
53140JSME KOAA PGS08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
73539UDL JSME DEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESS10:2510:272W3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS10:2710:292SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11105PRATHAM S S EXP12:0312:052SU3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS13:0513:072W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:0414:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP14:1614:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS14:2614:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS14:2614:282TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:3014:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS14:3914:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP14:3914:412WUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP15:2515:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU15:3915:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM16:0916:112F3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS16:3816:402F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS16:3816:402TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS16:3916:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17:0617:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63569ASN JSME MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP18:4618:471M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471F2A,3A,SL,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63564JSME ASN MEMU19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS19:2119:232TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP19:2819:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS20:0720:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS20:0920:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS20:3120:332TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS20:4220:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63563ASN JSME MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXP21:2021:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP21:2021:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX21:2021:222M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS21:2121:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP22:3622:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS22:3622:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP22:3622:382TUUNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXP22:3822:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS22:5622:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS23:1423:162W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP23:3323:352M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP23:5123:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
03-05-2021
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS


COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF RPF/ER TO ENSURE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS

Kolkata, May 3, 2021:

1)On 26.4.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Rampurhat recovered a ladies bag containing gold ornaments and cash of Rs.1,000/- total value Rs.2.5 lakhs in 03187 UP Matara Express Special at Rampurhat Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

2)On 22.4.2021, acting o­n information from Security Control Room/Howrah through Rail Madad, officers & staff of RPF Post Rampurhat recovered a left behind bag containing medicines & cash of Rs.5,000/- total value Rs.20,000/- in 02611 Chennai – New Jalpaiguri Special at Rampurhat Railway station. Later o­n, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification and o­n proper documentation.

3)On 26.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Ballygunge, rescued an injured male person near Baghajatin Railway station. o­n enquiry, it could be learnt that he was knocked down by unknown train while trespassing the Railway track and sustained injury. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Baghajatin State General Hospital for treatment. Further, he was referred to Chittaranjan Hospital for further treatment. His family was informed to attend the hospital.

4)On 27.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Tarakeswar, rescued a minor child from Tarakeswar Railway station. o­n enquiry, it could be learnt that he came with his family to go to Haripal but could not board the train and was separated from his parents. Later o­n, he was handed over mother after thorough identification and documentation.

5)On 26.4.2021, o­n receipt of information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Jamtara rescued o­ne minor boy & o­ne minor girl in 03029 UP Mokama Special at Chittaranjan Railway station. It could be learnt that they got separated from their parents during alighting from train at Sitarampur Railway station. Later o­n, they were handed over to their parents o­n proper documentation.

6)On 25.4.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post, Dum Dum Jn. rescued an injured male person at Birati Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down by 33435 Sealdah – Barasat local while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Birati Municipal Hospital for further treatment.




2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search