For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTARANJAN

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ)CHITTARANJA

Station Name: CRJ)CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP01:3501:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS01:3501:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP01:3601:371SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS01:4101:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP02:4602:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS02:4702:481TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS02:5002:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS04:2904:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS05:2605:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63562BDME ASN MEMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS06:1306:174M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP06:4706:492M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS07:2807:291M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63561ASN JSME MEMU08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63570BDME ASN MEMU08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXP08:2408:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
53140JSME KOAA PGS08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
73539UDL JSME DEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESS10:2510:272W3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS10:2710:292SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11105PRATHAM S S EXP12:0312:052SU3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS13:0513:072W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:0414:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP14:1614:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS14:2614:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS14:2614:282TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:3014:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS14:3914:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP14:3914:412WUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP15:2515:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU15:3915:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM16:0916:112F3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS16:3816:402F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS16:3816:402TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS16:3916:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17:0617:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63569ASN JSME MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP18:4618:471M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471F2A,3A,SL,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63564JSME ASN MEMU19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS19:2119:232TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP19:2819:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS20:0720:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS20:0920:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS20:3120:332TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS20:4220:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63563ASN JSME MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXP21:2021:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP21:2021:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX21:2021:222M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS21:2121:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP22:3622:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS22:3622:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP22:3622:382TUUNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXP22:3822:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS22:5622:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS23:1423:162W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP23:3323:352M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP23:5123:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-11-2020
PRESS RELEASE: ER TO RUN SIX ONE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SIX o­nE-WAY SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 07, 2020:

      To clear the extra rush of passengers ER will run six (6) fully reserved o­ne-way special trains, o­ne (1) trip each from Kolkata to Sonpur , Kolkata to Bettiah, Howrah to Bettiah, Howrah to Khagaria, Asansol to Purnia and Bhagalpur to Darbhanga

    03105 Kolkata-Sonpur o­ne-way special train (via Naihati) will leave Kolkata station at 13:20 hrs. o­n 10.11.2020 to reach Sonpur at 02:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Gidhaur, Jamui, Kiul, Barhiya, Barauni, Vidyapatidham, Mohiuddinnagar, Shahpur Patoree, Mehnar Road, Desari, Akshyvat Nagar and Hajipur stations enroute.

    03157 Kolkata-Bettiah o­ne-way special train (via Naihati) will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n 12.11.2020 to reach Bettiah at 12:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Naihati, Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha,Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai,Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Chakia, Bapudham Motihari & Sagauli Jn stations enroute.

    03055 Howrah-Bettiah o­ne-way special train will leave Howrah at 21:05 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Bettiah at 12:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni, Dalsingh Sarai, Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Chakia, Bapudham Motihari & Sagauli Jn stations enroute.

     03053 Howrah-Khagaria  one-way special train will leave Howrah at 22:00 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Khagaria at 11:00 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Bandel, Barddhaman, Durgapur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Luckeesarai, Barauni  & Begusarai stations enroute.

     03501 Asansol - Purnia  one-way special train will leave Asansol at 23:40 hrs. o­n 12.11.2020 to reach Purnia at 9:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will stop at Durgapur, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Samsi, Harishchandrapur, Kumedpur & Katihar stations enroute.

      03403 Bhagalpu-Darbhanga  one-way special train ( Via- Munghyr) will leave Bhagalpur at 6:15 hrs. o­n 13.11.2020 to reach Darbhanga at 12:15hrs. o­n the same day. The train will stop at Sultanganj, Munghyr, Begusarai, Barauni Jn &  Samastipur Jn stations enroute.

These trains will have Air-Conditioned, Sleeper Class and Second Class accommodations.

     Booking for 03105 Kolkata-Sonpur special will be available from 08.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs , booking for 03157 Kolkata-Bettiah special & 03501 Asansol –Purnia special will be available from  09.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs  and booking for 03055 Howrah-Bettiah special, 03053 Howrah-Khagaria special & 03403  Bhagalpur-Darbhanga special will be available from 10.11.2020 at 8:00 hrs through PRS & Internet.

Features of these trains are as follows:

(i)Special charges for Special trains will be levied.

(ii) GS coaches will be booked as 2S class.                                    

(iii) Concessional booking is not allowed.

Passengers are requested to please follow the Covid Appropriate Behaviour.





2
07-11-2020
Press Release:ER BHART SCOUTS & GUIDES CELEBRATED PLATINUM JUBILEE YEAR OF NATIONAL SCOUTS ORGANIZATION




ER BHART SCOUTS & GUIDES CELEBRATED PLATINUM JUBILEE YEAR OF NATIONAL SCOUTS ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, November 7, 2020:

ER Bharat Scouts & Guides celebrated Platinum Jubilee year of the National Scouts Organization by organizing various activities today (7.11.2020) throughout its jurisdiction taking all necessary precautions of Covid-19:-

BLOOD DONATION CAMPAIGN: Maintaining all the directives of Govt. of India, Blood Donation Camp has been organized in Asansol Central, Chittaranjan Locomotive Works, Howrah, Sealdah and Malda Districts of Eastern Railway where the members of Bharat Scouts & Guides donated blood for the sake of humanity. In Asansol District - 101 members, in Central Headquarters – 25 members, in Malda District – 9 members, in Sealdah District – 48 members and in Howrah District – 10 members donated blood o­n this occasion. Shri Mukesh Kumar Meena, District Chief Commissioner, ER Bharat Scouts & Guides, Asansol District and Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Asansol, Shri Neeraj Kumar Verma, Sr. Divisional Engineer-II, Asansol and District Commissioner, Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides, Shri S. S. Priyadarshi, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Sealdah were the main guest attraction.

AWARENESS o­n ANTI-CRACKERS: Considering the impact of fire crackers o­n the environment and health of the people, ER Bharat Scouts & Guides organized all round Anti-Cracker Campaign for the sake of maintaining ecological system. Asansol District will organize Anti Cracker Campaign to motivate the citizens for celebrating green Diwali. Halisahar New Group organized a route march to spread awareness to the people of the community to stop bursting crackers and the south group has been organized a virtual awareness campaign o­n anti crackers.

RANGOLI & EXHIBITION CAMPAIGN: Halisahar New Group has organized a Rangoli & Handicrafts Exhibition Competition o­n the auspicious occasion of Bharat Scouts & Guides Platinum Jubilee Year.

SPECIAL MASK DISTRIBUTION PROGRAMME: Throughout its jurisdiction ER Bharat Scouts & Guides organized a Mask Distribution programme.

SPECIAL HIGHLIGHTS: ER Bharat Scouts & Guides organized a virtual Poster making Competition o­n Anti Crackers Campaign for Scouts, Guides, Rovers and Rangers to involve the young people to aware members of local communities to celebrate green Diwali.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search