For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHITTARANJAN

STATION INFO

Address: Chittaranjan Railway Station, Chittaranjan, West Bengal 815354, India

Station Code: CRJ)CHITTARANJA

Station Name: CRJ)CHITTARANJAN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 103

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15028MAURYA EXPRESS00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP00:4400:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01:0501:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP01:3501:372TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS01:3501:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP01:3601:371SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS01:4101:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE01:4801:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX01:5902:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP02:4602:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS02:4702:481TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS02:5002:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS03:4203:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS03:5703:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS04:2904:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP05:0105:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS05:0905:112SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17007SC DBG EXPRESS05:2605:271TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS05:3505:372TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63562BDME ASN MEMU05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13020BAGH EXPRESS06:1306:174M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP06:4706:492M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS07:2807:291M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63561ASN JSME MEMU08:0308:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63570BDME ASN MEMU08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXP08:2408:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
53140JSME KOAA PGS08:2608:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
73539UDL JSME DEMU08:3808:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS09:4009:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES09:4109:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10:0810:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13510GD ASN EXPRESS10:2510:272W3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS10:2710:292SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11:4311:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11105PRATHAM S S EXP12:0312:052SU3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP12:1612:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP12:3812:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS13:0513:072W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:4413:451M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:0414:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP14:0614:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP14:1614:182W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS14:2614:282SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS14:2614:282TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP14:3014:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS14:3914:412SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP14:3914:412WUNRESERVED
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP15:2515:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU15:3915:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM16:0916:112F3A,SL,GN
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS16:3816:402F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS16:3816:402TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS16:3916:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP17:0617:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63569ASN JSME MEMU17:5817:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP18:4618:471M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP18:4618:471F2A,3A,SL,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS18:5919:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63564JSME ASN MEMU19:0819:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS19:2119:232TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP19:2819:302TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS20:0720:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS20:0920:101SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS20:3120:332TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS20:4220:453M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63563ASN JSME MEMU21:0321:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13136JYG KOAA EXP21:2021:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP21:2021:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX21:2021:222M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS21:2121:221W2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:4821:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL22:2022:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP22:2722:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP22:3622:382W2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS22:3622:382F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP22:3622:382TUUNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXP22:3822:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS22:5622:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS23:0223:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS23:1423:162W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP23:3323:352M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP23:3323:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP23:4023:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP23:5123:532F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26-10-2019
SER TO RUN ONE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN o­nE PAIR OF CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL

BETWEEN RANCHI AND JAYNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 26thOctober, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne Pair of Suvidha Special Train between Ranchi-Jaynagar-Ranchi leaving Ranchi o­n 30/10/2019 (Wednesday) and leaving Jaynagar o­n 31/10/2019 (Thursday).

 

80627 Ranchi – Jaynagar Suvidha Special leaving Ranchi at 14:05 hours o­n 30/10/2019 will reach Jaynagar at 07:45 hours the next day. In the return direction 80628 Jaynagar-Ranchi Suvidha Special leaving Jaynagar at 19:30 hours o­n 31/10/2019 will reach Ranchi at 11:35 hours, next day.

 

This Suvidha Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Dhanbad, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni, Samasatipur, Darbhanga, Sakri and Madhubani stations enroute.

 

***********





2
24-10-2019
SER TO RUN SANTRAGACHI-BARAUNI CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


SER TO RUN SANTRAGACHI-BARAUNI CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 24th October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Suvidha Special train between Santragachi-Barauni-Santragachi(80805/80806) leaving Santragachi o­n 01.11.19 (Friday) and leaving Barauni o­n 03.11.19 (Sunday).

80805 Santragachi-Barauni Suvidha Special leaving Santragachi at 15.30 hrs will reach Barauni at 09.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 80806 Barauni-Santragachi Suvidha Special leaving Barauni at 16.00 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of four AC-3 Tier, twelve Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chandil, Purulia, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha and Kiul between Santragachi and Barauni.

.

The above train will run with revised composition instead of 08005/08006 Santragachi-Barauni-Santragachi Chhat Puja Special which was announced earlier.

 

 

……….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search