For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22844 PNBE BSP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22844-PNBE BSP EXPRESS
Patna jn to Bilaspur jn | Distance-969Kms | Travel Time 17:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15651095XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSourcee23:5501
2PNCPATNA SAHEB00:1400:162:00102
3FUTFATWA00:2700:292:00222
4BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:4800:502:00462
5MKAMOKAMEH JN01:2001:222:00902
6KIULKIUL JN01:5201:542:001242
7JAJJHAJHA03:2503:305:001782
8JSMEJASIDIH JN04:0204:042:002222
9MDPMADHUPUR JN04:2904:312:002512
10CRJCHITTARANJAN05:0905:112:003072
11ASNASANSOL JN06:0506:1510:003322
12JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR06:5606:582:003692
13PRRPURULIA JN07:3607:382:004082
14TATATATANAGAR JN09:2009:4525:004982
15CKPCHAKRADHARPUR10:3510:372:005612
16ROUROURKELA12:0012:1010:006622
17GPRAJ GANGPUR12:3912:401:006922
18JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:0314:052:007632
19BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR14:1314:152:007762
20RIGRAIGARH15:0815:102:008362
21CPHCHAMPA16:0216:042:009162
22BSPBILASPUR JN17:25Destination9692
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
23-09-2022
Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in  

BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRALRAILWAY

Kolkata, 21st September, 2022:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for fourth line connectivity at Ib station in Raigarh- Jharsuguda section in  Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

2.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Pune from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

3.12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

4.12809 Mumbai CSMT –Howrah Mail will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

5.18113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022

6.18114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

7.12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

8.12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

9.18030 Shalimar-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

10.18029 LTT-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from LTT from   21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

11.13287 Durg-Rajendranagar Express will remain cancelled from Durg from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

12.13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express will remain cancelled from Rajendranagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

13.08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from Gondia from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

14.08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022

15.12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 23-9-2022, 26-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

16.12261 Mumbai-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai o­n 24-9-2022, 27-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.


17.12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

18.12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 24-9-2022, 26-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

19.22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 23-9-2022 and 26-9-2022.

20.22845 Pune-Hatia Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 25-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

21.17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will remain cancelled from Secunderabad o­n 24-9-2022 and 27-9-2022.

22.17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express will remain cancelled from Darbhanga o­n 27-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

23.20828 Santgragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

24.20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Jabalpur o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

25.20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24-9-2022.

26.20821 Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 26-9-2022.

27.12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

28.12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022, 30-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

29.22905 Okha-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Okha o­n 25-9-2022.

30.22906 Shalimar-Okha Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 27-9-2022.

31.22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 24-9-2022.

32.22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Bhuj o­n

27-9-2022.

33.12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 26-9-2022.

34.12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi  o­n 28-9-2022.

35.22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Kamakhya o­n 24-9-2022.

36.22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled from LTT  o­n 27-9-2022.

37.22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur o­n 23-9-2022.

38.22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Patna o­n 25-9-2022.


39.22894 Howrah-Sai Nagar Shirdi Express will remain cancelled  from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

40.22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from Sai Nagar Shirdi o­n 24-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

41.08185 Hatia-Durg Special will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 22-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

42.08186 Durg-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Durg o­n 23-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

43.20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Udaipur o­n 24-9-2022.

44.20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 25-9-2022.

45.17005   Hyderabad-Raxaul Express will remain cancelled from Hyderabad o­n 22-9-2022.

46.17006 Raxaul-Hyderabad Express will remain cancelled from Raxaul o­n 25-9-2022.

47.22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

48.22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

49.12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 23-9-2022.

50.12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25-9-2022.

51.18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

52.18110 Itwari -Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 22-9-2022 to 01-10-2022.

53.12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from LTT o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

54.12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 30-9-2022. 

Diversion of Trains:

1.17321 Vasco-Da-Gama – Jasidih Express leaving Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 23-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Secunderabad-Guntur-Vijayawada-Duvvada-Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda instead of Secunderabad-Kazipet-Balharshah-Gondia-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

2.17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express leaving Jasidih o­n 26-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Bhubaneswar- Duvvada- Vijayawada- Guntur- Secunderabad instead of Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Gondia-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

***********

Attachments area






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search