For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG)RAIGAR

Station Name: RIG)RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:2400:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS00:4300:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP02:4802:502TH,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL03:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS03:4203:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP05:1805:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:1805:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP05:2105:232W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR05:2105:232TH3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06:2306:252TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR06:2306:252W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP06:3806:435W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXP08:4308:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09:2309:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS09:3409:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:3912:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68738BSP RIG MEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:5314:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP14:5815:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP14:5815:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER14:5815:002F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1316:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS16:4216:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18:0618:082W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP19:2219:242W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL19:4019:422W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS22:0722:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL22:1622:182TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22:1722:192TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP22:1722:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22:1722:192W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:1323:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68736BSP RIG MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19660UDZ SHM EXP23:5123:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:5123:565TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23:5123:565SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:5423:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12069JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
68735RIG BSP MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee03:30--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPLSourcee19:05--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3311-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

 

1.Mumbai-Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01127Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs from 13.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Hatia at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

01128Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Thursday and Sunday at 08.40 hrs from 15.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.

 

2.Pune-Danapur Special

 

01439 superfast special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 11.40 hrs next day

01440 special will leave Danapur at 13.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs next day

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki andPt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn

Composition:Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01127 and 01439 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search