For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG)RAIGAR

Station Name: RIG)RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:2400:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS00:4300:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP02:4802:502TH,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL03:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS03:4203:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP05:1805:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:1805:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP05:2105:232W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR05:2105:232TH3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06:2306:252TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR06:2306:252W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP06:3806:435W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXP08:4308:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09:2309:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS09:3409:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:3912:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68738BSP RIG MEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:5314:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP14:5815:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP14:5815:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER14:5815:002F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1316:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS16:4216:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18:0618:082W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP19:2219:242W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL19:4019:422W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS22:0722:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL22:1622:182TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22:1722:192TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP22:1722:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22:1722:192W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:1323:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68736BSP RIG MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19660UDZ SHM EXP23:5123:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:5123:565TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23:5123:565SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:5423:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12069JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
68735RIG BSP MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee03:30--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPLSourcee19:05--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
Mumbai
SPECIAL WEEKLY TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JHANSI BY WR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains during forthcoming Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway will run 12 trips of Weekly Special Train between Bandra Terminus & Jhansi. The details are as under:

 

·Train No 04182/04181Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Weekly Special Train

(12 trips)

  

    Train No. 04182 Bandra (T) - Jhansi Weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 21.15 hrs every Friday and will arrive Jhansi at 01.40 hrs. o­n Sunday. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2019 to 29th November, 2019.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 04181 Jhansi - Bandra (T) Weekly Special train will depart from Jhansi at 16.50 hrs every Thursday and will arrive Bandra (T) at 18.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 24th October, 2019 to 28thNovember, 2019.

 

     The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Raigarh, Chachaura Bngi, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Dabra and Datia stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 04182 will open from 20thOctober, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************************





2
15-10-2019
SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 3 PAIRS OF DIWALI AND CHHAT PUJA SUVIDHA SPECIALS

BETWEEN SHALIMAR AND MUMBAI CSMT

Kolkata, 15th October, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run three pairs of Superfast Suvidha Special trains between Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar leaving Shalimar o­n 26.10.19, 02.11.19 and 09.11.19 and leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 25.10.19, 01.11.19 and 08.11.19.

82112 Shalimar- Mumbai CSMT Special leaving Shalimar at 12.10 hrs will reach Mumbai CSMT at 23.50 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 82111 Mumbai CSMT-Shalimar Special leaving Mumbai CSMT at 00.20 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, eight AC-3 Tier, four Sleeper Class and three General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusawal, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar between Shalimar and Mumbai CSMT.

 

…..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search