For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG)RAIGAR

Station Name: RIG)RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:2400:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS00:4300:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP02:4802:502TH,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL03:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS03:4203:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP05:1805:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:1805:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP05:2105:232W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR05:2105:232TH3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06:2306:252TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR06:2306:252W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP06:3806:435W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXP08:4308:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09:2309:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS09:3409:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:3912:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68738BSP RIG MEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:5314:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP14:5815:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP14:5815:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER14:5815:002F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1316:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS16:4216:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18:0618:082W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP19:2219:242W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL19:4019:422W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS22:0722:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL22:1622:182TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22:1722:192TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP22:1722:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22:1722:192W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:1323:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68736BSP RIG MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19660UDZ SHM EXP23:5123:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:5123:565TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23:5123:565SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:5423:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12069JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
68735RIG BSP MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee03:30--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPLSourcee19:05--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2022
Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station in  

BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRALRAILWAY

Kolkata, 21st September, 2022:

In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking work for fourth line connectivity at Ib station in Raigarh- Jharsuguda section in  Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

2.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled from Pune from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

3.12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will remain cancelled from Howrah from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

4.12809 Mumbai CSMT –Howrah Mail will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

5.18113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022

6.18114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

7.12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Howrah from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

8.12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai CSMT from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

9.18030 Shalimar-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

10.18029 LTT-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from LTT from   21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

11.13287 Durg-Rajendranagar Express will remain cancelled from Durg from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

12.13288 Rajendranagar-Durg Express will remain cancelled from Rajendranagar from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

13.08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from Gondia from 21-9-2022 to 28-9-2022.

14.08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022

15.12262 Howrah-Mumbai Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 23-9-2022, 26-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

16.12261 Mumbai-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Mumbai o­n 24-9-2022, 27-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.


17.12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

18.12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 24-9-2022, 26-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

19.22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 23-9-2022 and 26-9-2022.

20.22845 Pune-Hatia Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 25-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

21.17007 Secunderabad-Darbhanga Express will remain cancelled from Secunderabad o­n 24-9-2022 and 27-9-2022.

22.17008 Darbhanga-Secunderabad Express will remain cancelled from Darbhanga o­n 27-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

23.20828 Santgragachi-Jabalpur Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

24.20827 Jabalpur-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Jabalpur o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

25.20822 Santragachi-Pune Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 24-9-2022.

26.20821 Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune o­n 26-9-2022.

27.12905 Porbandar-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

28.12906 Shalimar-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022, 30-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

29.22905 Okha-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Okha o­n 25-9-2022.

30.22906 Shalimar-Okha Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 27-9-2022.

31.22830 Shalimar-Bhuj Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 24-9-2022.

32.22829 Bhuj-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Bhuj o­n

27-9-2022.

33.12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 26-9-2022.

34.12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi  o­n 28-9-2022.

35.22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled from Kamakhya o­n 24-9-2022.

36.22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled from LTT  o­n 27-9-2022.

37.22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled from Bilaspur o­n 23-9-2022.

38.22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled from Patna o­n 25-9-2022.


39.22894 Howrah-Sai Nagar Shirdi Express will remain cancelled  from Howrah o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

40.22893 Sai Nagar Shirdi-Howrah Express will remain cancelled from Sai Nagar Shirdi o­n 24-9-2022 and 01-10-2022.

41.08185 Hatia-Durg Special will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n 22-9-2022, 27-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

42.08186 Durg-Hatia Special will remain cancelled from Durg o­n 23-9-2022, 28-9-2022 and 30-9-2022.

43.20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled from Udaipur o­n 24-9-2022.

44.20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 25-9-2022.

45.17005   Hyderabad-Raxaul Express will remain cancelled from Hyderabad o­n 22-9-2022.

46.17006 Raxaul-Hyderabad Express will remain cancelled from Raxaul o­n 25-9-2022.

47.22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Rani Kamlapati o­n 21-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

48.22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 22-9-2022 and 29-9-2022.

49.12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Porbandar o­n 23-9-2022.

50.12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25-9-2022.

51.18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar from 22-9-2022 to 29-9-2022.

52.18110 Itwari -Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from Itwari from 22-9-2022 to 01-10-2022.

53.12151 LTT-Shalimar Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from LTT o­n 21-9-2022, 22-9-2022 and 28-9-2022.

54.12152 Shalimar-LTT Samarsata Express will remain cancelled from Shalimar o­n 23-9-2022, 24-9-2022 and 30-9-2022. 

Diversion of Trains:

1.17321 Vasco-Da-Gama – Jasidih Express leaving Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 23-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Secunderabad-Guntur-Vijayawada-Duvvada-Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda instead of Secunderabad-Kazipet-Balharshah-Gondia-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

2.17322 Jasidih - Vasco-Da-Gama Express leaving Jasidih o­n 26-9-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Bhubaneswar- Duvvada- Vijayawada- Guntur- Secunderabad instead of Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Gondia-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

***********

Attachments area





2
23-09-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT IB STATION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search