For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG)RAIGAR

Station Name: RIG)RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:2400:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS00:4300:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP02:4802:502TH,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL03:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS03:4203:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP05:1805:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:1805:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP05:2105:232W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR05:2105:232TH3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06:2306:252TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR06:2306:252W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP06:3806:435W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXP08:4308:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09:2309:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS09:3409:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:3912:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68738BSP RIG MEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:5314:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP14:5815:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP14:5815:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER14:5815:002F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1316:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS16:4216:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18:0618:082W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP19:2219:242W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL19:4019:422W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS22:0722:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL22:1622:182TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22:1722:192TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP22:1722:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22:1722:192W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:1323:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68736BSP RIG MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19660UDZ SHM EXP23:5123:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:5123:565TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23:5123:565SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:5423:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12069JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
68735RIG BSP MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee03:30--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPLSourcee19:05--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/4815-12-2020
Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Mumbai-Guwahati / Kamakhya Special Trains

Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Kamakhya/Guwahati as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Kamakhya Superfast Special (Weekly)

02256 special will leave Kamakhya at 18.00 hrs o­n every Saturday from 26.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 21.30 hrs o­n third day.
02255 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 29.12.2020 and arrive Kamakhya at 15.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur, Dankuni, Bardhaman, Bolpur Shantiniketan, Rampurhat, Pakur, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, Siliguri Jn., Hasimara, Alipurduar Jn., New Bongaigaon.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

2. Mumbai-Guwahati Special (Weekly)

05648 special will leave Guwahati at 15.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 22.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.50 hrs o­n third day.
05647 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.05 hrs o­n every Friday from 25.12.2020 and arrive Guwahati at 13.00 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Thane (for 05648 o­nly), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Dildarnagar Jn., Buxar, Dumraon, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Patna Sahib, Fatuha, Khusropur, Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Barh, Mokama, Hathidah Jn., Luckeesarai Jn., Kiul Jn., Jamalpur Jn., Bariarpur, Sultanganj, Bhagalpur, Kahalgaon, Sahibganj Jn., Barharwa Jn., New Farakka Jn., Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon, Barpeta Road, Rangiya Jn., Kamakhya Jn.
Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation:  Bookings for special trains no.02255 and 05647will open o­n 16.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: December 15, 2020
2020/12/48
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/12/3412-12-2020
Festival Special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru & Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi

Central Railway

Press Release

Festival Special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru 

Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi

Railways will run festival special trains between Mumbai and Tirunelveli / Mangaluru and Special trains between Mumbai and Howrah/Ranchi to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1)         Mumbai–Howrah Special (Daily)

02259 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.00 hrs with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive Howrah at 12.30 hrs next day.

02260 special will leave Howrah at 14.00 hrs with effect from 14.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Bhandara Road, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Kharagpur and Santragachi (for 02259 o­nly)

Composition:   Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class, 2 second class seating and o­ne pantry car

2)         Mumbai–Ranchi Special (Weekly)

08610 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.40 hrs every Friday with effect from 18.12.2020 and arrive Ranchi at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

08609 special will leave Ranchi at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Jn., Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugraha Nayan Road, Gaya, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, NSC Bose Junction Gomoh, Chandrapura Jn., Rajabera, Bokaro Steel City and Muri.

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 13 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating

3)         Mumbai–Tirunelveli Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

06071 festival special will leave Dadar at 20.40 hrs every Thursday with effect from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs o­n third day.

06072 festival special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.15 hrs every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 and arrive Dadar at 15.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn., Kannur, Kozhikode, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar and Kovilpatti (only for 06072).

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

4)         Mumbai– Mangaluru Central Superfast Festival Special (Daily)

02619 festival special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.20 hrs with effect from 18.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 07.30 hrs next day.

02620 festival special will leave Mangaluru Central at 14.25 hrs with effect from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon (only for 02619), Khed (only for 02619), Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal

Composition:   o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 7 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved festival special trains no 06071 & 02619  o­n special charges and for fully reserved special trains no. 02259 and 08610 will open o­n 12.12.2020  at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

The following festival special train will also be passing Central Railway Jurisdiction the details of which are as under:

06070/06069 Tirunelveli-Bilaspur (weekly) with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Nagpur

Pune-Howrah Bi-weekly special given halt at Raipur

Train no 02221 Special will arrive/depart Raipur at 08.22/08.24 hrs & Train no 02222 special will arrive/depart Raipur at 16.35 /16.37 hrs. 

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains and special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 11, 2020

PR No.2020/12/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search