For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAIGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG)RAIGAR

Station Name: RIG)RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 65

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX00:2400:295M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20813PURI JU EXPRESS00:4300:485W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS01:5802:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22886ANTYODAYA EXP02:4802:502TH,SUUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP03:0703:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02409SBP RIG SPL03:20Des--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58113TATA BSP PASS03:4203:5210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL04:5304:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP05:1805:235SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS05:1805:235SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20828HUMSAFAR EXP05:2105:232W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFAR05:2105:232TH3A
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR06:2306:252TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR06:2306:252W3A
18508HIRAKUD EXP06:3806:435W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP06:4506:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX07:1907:212TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58117JSG G PASS08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12152SAMARSATA EXP08:4308:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22885ANTYODAYA EXP09:2309:252TU,SAUNRESERVED
58214BSP TIG PASS09:3409:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP10:0010:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
58112ITR TATA PASSGN11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP12:3112:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS12:3912:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68738BSP RIG MEMU13:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP13:2013:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP14:2814:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS14:5314:552W2A,3A,SL,GN
22866PURI LTT SF EXP14:5815:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12880BBS LTT SF EXP14:5815:002M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER14:5815:002F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS15:0815:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP16:1316:152M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58111TATA ITR PASS16:4216:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58118G JSG PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP18:0618:082W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58213TIG BSP PASS18:4018:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12410GONDWANA EXPRES19:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP19:2219:242W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL19:4019:422W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL20:0520:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12070JANSHATABDI EXP22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
58114BSP TATA PASS22:0722:125M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
01661HBJ PURI SPL22:1622:182TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22865LTT PURI SUP EX22:1722:192TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22843BSP PNBE EXP22:1722:192F2A,3A,SL,GN
12879LTT BBS SUP EXP22:1722:192W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS22:1722:192M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP22:3122:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP23:1323:152SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68736BSP RIG MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19660UDZ SHM EXP23:5123:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP23:5123:565TU2A,3A,SL,GN
20814JU PURI EXPRESS23:5123:565SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP23:5423:562SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12069JANSHATABDI EXPSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
68735RIG BSP MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68737RIG BSP MEMUSrc14:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12409GONDWANA EXPRESSourcee03:30--M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02410RIG SBP SPLSourcee19:05--TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
22-12-2021
CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 IN SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, 22nd December, 2021:

          Due to Non Interlocking works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

Sl. No.

Train No.

Train  Name

Date of Cancellation

1.

12870

Howrah – CSMT (Mumbai) Express

Cancelled from Howrah

on 24.12.2021

2.

12869

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Express

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 26.12.2021

3.

12767

Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from Hazur Sahib Nanded o­n 27.12.2021

4.

12768

Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express

Cancelled from Santragachi

 on 29.12.2021

5.

22843

Bilaspur - Patna Express

Cancelled from Bilaspur

on 24.12.2021

6.

22844

Patna - Bilaspur Express

Cancelled from Patna

on 26.12.2021

7.

12812

Hatia – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Hatia

on 24.12.2021 & 25.12.2021

8.

12811

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) -Hatia Express

Cancelled from  LTT

on 26.12.2021 & 27.12.2021

9.

20971

Udaipur - Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  Udaipur

 on 25.12.2021

10

20972

Shalimar - Udaipur Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

on 26.12.2021

11

22512

Kamakhya - LTT Express

Cancelled from  Kamakhya

on 25.12.2021

12

22511

LTT - Kamakhya Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 28.12.2021

13

12810

Howrah - CSMT(Mumbai)Mail

Cancelled from Howrah

on 26.12.2021

14

12809

CSMT(Mumbai) - Howrah Mail

Cancelled from CSMT(Mumbai)

on 28.12.2021

15

12151

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) – Shalimar Express

Cancelled from  LTT o­n 22.12.2021, 23.12.2021 &  29.12.2021

16

12152

Shalimar - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Express

Cancelled from  Shalimar

 on 24.12.2021, 25.12.2021

&  31.12.2021

17

12949

Porbandar - Santragachi Express

Cancelled from  Porbandar

 on 24.12.2021

18

12950

Santragachi - Porbandar Express

Cancelled from  Santragachi

 on 26.12.2021

19

22894

Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express

Cancelled from Howrah

 on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

20

22893

Sainagar Shirdi – Howrah Express

Cancelled from Sainagar Shirdi

on 25.12.2021 and 01.01.2022

21

08861

Gondia – Jharsuguda Special

Cancelled from  Gondia

on 23.12.2021 and 30.12.2021

22

08862

Jharsuguda - Gondia Special

Cancelled from  Jharsuguda

on 24.12.2021 and 31.12.2021

Apart from cancellation of above trains, 12834, Howrah – Ahmedabad Express will run as Passenger Train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh during the period from 24.12.2021 to 30.12.2021





2
02-12-2021
EGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

 

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2021:

 

     Due to developmental works in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as below:-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12869 Mumbai CSMT- HowrahExpress will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

·12767 Hzur Sahib Nanded-SantragachiExpress will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12768 Santragachi- Hazur Sahbi Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·20822 Santragachi - Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20821 Pune -Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·12812 Hatia- LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj)-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Express will remain cancelled o­n 09.12.2021

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·20972 Shalimar- Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06.12.2021

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.12.2021

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 07.12.2021

·12151 LTT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 08.12.2021

·12152 Howrah-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·12949 Porbandar-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.12.2021

·12950 Santragachi-PorbandarExpress will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 10.12.2021

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.12.2021

 

Short Termination of train

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will be short terminated at Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021 and 08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will short originate from Bilaspur from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021. Therefore, this train will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

 

12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Expres will run as Passenger train from Jharsuguda to Raigarh from 06.12.2021 to 10.12.2021.

 

........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search