For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19660 UDZ SHM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19660-UDZ SHM EXP
Udaipur city to Shalimar | Distance-1885Kms | Travel Time 38:05Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource20:0001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR20:0520:072:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN20:5020:522:00431
4CORCHITTAURGARH22:1022:4535:001151
5BUDIBUNDI00:3300:352:002482
6KOTAKOTA JN01:5502:1520:002862
7BAZBARAN03:0803:102:003532
8GUNAGUNA05:5506:0510:004712
9MAKRMALKHEDI09:1609:182:005912
10SGOSAUGOR10:3010:355:006642
11DMODAMOH12:0012:022:007412
12KMZKATNI MURWARA14:3014:4010:008502
13SDLSHAHDOL17:1017:155:009762
14APRANUPPUR JN17:5518:005:0010172
15PNDPENDRA ROAD18:5018:522:0010672
16BSPBILASPUR JN21:3521:5015:0011682
17CPHCHAMPA22:3922:445:0012212
18RIGRAIGARH23:5123:565:0013002
19JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:2001:255:0013733
20ROUROURKELA02:4002:5010:0014753
21CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:1304:185:0015763
22TATATATANAGAR JN05:3005:4010:0016383
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:5007:555:0017723
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:4109:432:0018803
25SHMSHALIMAR10:05Destination18853
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/2119-02-2020
Mumbai
PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON INTERLOCKING WORK




दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकी

कनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवं

नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

दक्षिणपूर्वमध्यरेलवेकेबिलासपुरमंडलमेंतीसरीलाइनकीकनेक्टिविटीकीव्यवस्थाहेतुचारब्लॉकखंडोंजामगा-दाघोरा-हिमगिरकोशुरूकरनेकेलिएप्री-नॉनइंटरलॉकिंगएवंनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीनिम्नांकितट्रेनेंरद्दरहेंगी:

रद्दट्रेनें:

1.21 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19660 उदयपुरसिटी-शालीमारएक्सप्रेस

2.23 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं. 19659 शालीमार-उदयपुरसिटीएक्सप्रेस

3.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22830 शालीमार-भुजसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

4.25 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22829 भुज-शालीमारसुपरफास्टएक्सप्रेस

5.22 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13415 मालदाटाउन-सूरतएक्सप्रेस

6.24 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.13426 सूरत-मालदाटाउनएक्सप्रेस

*******


WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED DUE TO                 PRE - NON INTERLOCKING & NON - INTERLOCKING WORK IN CONNECTION WITH PROVISIONING OF 3rd LINE CONNECTIVITY IN BILASPUR DIVISION OF SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Due to pre non - interlocking & non - interlocking work for the commissioning of  four Block sections Jamga  - Daghora - Himgir in connection with provisioning of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19660 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express of 21st February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19659 Shalimar – Udaipur City Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22830 Shalimar – Bhuj Superfast Express of 22nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22829 Bhuj – Shalimar Superfast Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 13415 Malda Town – Surat Express of 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 13426 Surat – Malda Town Express of 24thFebruary, 2020.

******************









2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search