For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19660 UDZ SHM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19660-UDZ SHM EXP
Udaipur city to Shalimar | Distance-1885Kms | Travel Time 38:05Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23151575XX595XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource20:0001
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR20:0520:072:0051
3MVJMAVLI JN20:5020:522:00431
4CORCHITTAURGARH22:1022:4535:001151
5BUDIBUNDI00:3300:352:002482
6KOTAKOTA JN01:5502:1520:002862
7BAZBARAN03:0803:102:003532
8GUNAGUNA05:5506:0510:004712
9MAKRMALKHEDI09:1609:182:005912
10SGOSAUGOR10:3010:355:006642
11DMODAMOH12:0012:022:007412
12KMZKATNI MURWARA14:3014:4010:008502
13SDLSHAHDOL17:1017:155:009762
14APRANUPPUR JN17:5518:005:0010172
15PNDPENDRA ROAD18:5018:522:0010672
16BSPBILASPUR JN21:3521:5015:0011682
17CPHCHAMPA22:3922:445:0012212
18RIGRAIGARH23:5123:565:0013002
19JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:2001:255:0013733
20ROUROURKELA02:4002:5010:0014753
21CKPCHAKRADHARPUR04:1304:185:0015763
22TATATATANAGAR JN05:3005:4010:0016383
23KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:5007:555:0017723
24SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:4109:432:0018803
25SHMSHALIMAR10:05Destination18853
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2019
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI ON 28/7/2019

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR LAUNCHING OF SECOND

FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT SANTRAGACHI o­n 28/7/2019

 

Kolkata, 26thJuly, 2019:

 

In view of launching of Second Foot Over Bridge at Santragachi Station of Howrah-Kharagpur Section of Kharagpur Division of S E Railway, a 10 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block will be undertaken o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday) from 11.15 hours to 21.15 hours. During this period no train will move over Up line and Middle Line. o­nly Down line will be free for the movement of trains. As a result, the following trains will be cancelled, diverted, short originated/terminated and rescheduled.

Cancellation of Trains:

·12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express o­n 28.07.19

·12858 Digha-Howrah TamraliptaExpress o­n 28.07.19.

·22897 Howrah-Digha Kandari Express o­n 28.7.2019

·12074/12073 Bhubaneswar-Howrah-Bhubaneswar Jan Shatabdi Express on 28.07.19

·18646 Hyderabad-Howrah East Coast Express o­n 27.07.19

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express o­n 28.07.19

·12814/12813 Tatanagar-Howrah-Tatanagar Steel Express o­n 28.07.19

·12278/12277 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express o­n 28.07.19

·12664 Tiruchchirapalli-HowrahExpress o­n 26.07.19

·12663 Howrah -TiruchchirapalliExpress o­n 28.07.19

·12842 MGR Chennai Central-Howrah Coromandal Express o­n 27.07.19

·12841 Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Coromandal Express o­n 28.07.19

·18627/18628 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Express o­n 28.07.19

·19660 Udaipur -Shalimar Express o­n 26.07.19

·19659 Shalimar-Udaipur Express on 28.07.19

·58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Passenger o­n 28.07.19

 

Short termination/short origination of Trains:

·12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur, cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019.

·18029 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Shalimar Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 26.07.2019 will short terminate at Tatanagar & 18030 Shalimar-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will short originate from Tatangar o­n 28.7.2019, cancelling service between Tatanagar-Shalimar-Tatanagar o­n 28.07.2019.

·58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will short terminate at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur o­n 28.07.2019 cancelling service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur o­n 28.7.2019

 

Rescheduling (UP trains):

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express will leave Howrah at 21.05 hours instead of 13.40 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express will leave Howrah at 21.30 hours instead of 19.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will leave Howrah at 22.50 hours instead of 20.00 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will leave Howrah at 23.05 hours instead of 20.35 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will leave Howrah at 01.30 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.30hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will leave Howrah at 00.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 21.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·18615 Howrah-Hatia Kriya Yoga Express will leave Howrah at 01.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.10 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will leave Howrah at 00.45 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.30 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will leave Howrah at 01.15 hours o­n 29/7/2019 instead of 22.50 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·22855 Santragachi-Tirupati Express will leave Santragachi at 22.10 hours instead of 15.45 hours o­n 28/7/2019

·12950 Santragachi-Porbandar Kavi Guru Express will leave Santragachi at 22.45 hours instead of 21.25 hours o­n 28/7/2019

Rescheduling (DN trains):

·12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will leave Ahmedabad at 04.15 hours instead of 00.15 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express will leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.00 hours instead of 06.00 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will leave Secuenderabad at 18.55 hours instead of 15.55 hours o­n 27/07/2019

·12822 Puri- Howrah Dhauli Express will leave Puri at 13.35 hours instead of 11.35 hours o­n 28/07/2019

Diversion :

·12504 Agartala-Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul-Kharagpur

·22512 Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express of 27.07.19 will be diverted via Bhattanagar- Andul- Kharagpur

Change of Terminal

·58012/58014 Chakradharpur/Bokaro Steel City-Adra-Howrah Passenger of 27.07.19 will be terminated at Shalimar instead of Howrah.

·58011/58013 Howrah-Adra-Bokaro Steel City/Chakradharpur Passenger of 28.07.19 will originate from Shalimar instead of Howrah.

Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination of EMU Locals o­n 28.07.19 (Sunday)

 

1.30 No. of EMU Locals originating from Howrah towards Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak and Midnapur will remain cancelled o­n Sunday (28/7/2019). Similar number of EMU locals from Kharagpur, Panskura, Mecheda, Uluberia, Amta, Balichak, Bagnan, Santragachi and Midnapur towards Howrah area will remain cancelled.

2.11 EMU Locals originating from Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura will be short terminated at Andul and will run back as EMU specials from Andul towards various suburban stations viz. Midnapur, Haldia, Kharagpur and Panskura. Hence, there will be no services of these EMU locals between Andul-Howrah-Andul.

 

 

 

......





2
16-01-2019
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK

Kolkata, 16th January, 2019:

 

Due to Non-interlocking work at Champa station of Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be Cancelled/Regulated o­n the following dates :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

• 13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat-Malda Town Express leaving Malda Town o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Surat o­n 28.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 12950/12949 Santragachi-Porbandar-Santragachi Kaviguru Express leaving Santragachi o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Porbandar o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 19659/19660 Shalimar-Udaipur-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 27.01.2019 and leaving Udaipur o­n 25.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22830/22829 Shalimar-Bhuj-Shalimar Express leaving Shalimar o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Bhuj o­n 29.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22512/22511 Kamakhya-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express leaving Kamakhya o­n 26.01.2019 and leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

• 22170/22169 Santragachi-Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express leaving Santragachi o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 and leaving Habibganj o­n 23.01.2019 & 30.01.2019 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

• 18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Purulia-Gomoh-Gaya-Allahabad-Kanpur Central-Gaziabad instead of its existing route.

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express leaving Haridwar o­n 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Gaziabad-Kanpur Central-Allahabad-Gaya-Gomoh-Purulia-Tatanagar instead of its existing route.

• 22866 Puri-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 22.01.2019 & 29.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Raipur-Nagpur.

 

 

 

• 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 24.01.2019 & 31.01.2019 will be diverted via Nagpur-Raipur-Titlagarh-

Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Nagpur-Raipur-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

• 14710 Puri-Bikaner Weekly Express leaving Puri o­n 30.01.2019 will be diverted via Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Uslapur-Katni Murwara-Bina instead of Bhubaneswar-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Katni Murwara-Bina.

• 14709 Bikaner-Puri Weekly Express leaving Bikaner o­n 27.01.2019 will be diverted via Bina-Katni Murwara-Uslapur-Raipur-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar instead of Bina-Katni Murwara-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Bhubaneswar.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

• 58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run back as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur to Gondia from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58118/58117 Gondia-Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur from 16.01.2019 to 02.02.2019.

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda (by re-scheduling of 1.00 hrs.) to Tatanagar from 22.01.2019 to 02.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda-Itwari from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 21.01.2019 to 01.02.2019 will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatangar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 23.01.2019 to 03.02.2019. Therefore, the services of 58113/58114 Itwari-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

• 18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express will be rescheduled to leave Haridwar at 10.10 hrs. instead of 06.10 hrs. o­n 23.01.2019, 25.01.2019 & 28.01.2019.

 

 

........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search