For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANUPPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Anuppur Railway Station, Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh 484224, India

Station Code: APR)ANUPPUR J

Station Name: APR)ANUPPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 77

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22868DURG HUMSAFAR00:1000:122W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP00:1000:122TUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP00:1500:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL00:4500:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP00:5000:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP00:5000:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS01:0001:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP01:1001:155W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS02:0202:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP02:1502:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH02:3002:355M,TH3A
28242CHRM DURG PAS EX02:3002:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX02:3002:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA02:4503:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58219BSP CHRM PASS03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS06:0006:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS06:3006:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP08:1008:155F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08:3008:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI08:5509:005TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51755CHRM APR PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68749SDL ABKP MEMU10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP10:3510:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58221CHRM CHD PGR11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP12:2012:222TU,F3A
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP13:0513:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP14:1014:155FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:1014:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP15:4515:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58222CHD CHRM PGR16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH16:5016:555TU,F3A
58224ABKP APR PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01661HBJ PURI SPL17:1517:205TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP17:1517:205TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI17:1517:205M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP17:5518:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP18:4518:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP18:4518:505WUNRESERVED
22909BL PURI S F EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:4518:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP19:5219:575SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS19:5219:575W2A,3A,SL,GN
68750ABKP APR MEMU20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18207DURG AII EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:3021:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21:3221:375M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS22:4023:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS22:4003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS23:2523:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS23:2500:4540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP23:3823:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51756APR CHRM PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58227APR MDGR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
NO.4/2020-21 17-04-2020
Chennai
Parcel Trains providing big boost to transportation of essential commodities and other goods in times of lock down due to COVID -19

                                                                                         
     

                                                            


*****


10 routes for Time Tabled Parcel Trains are planned and tentative 18 new routes are planned for Special Parcel Trains to keep supply chains running

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country

Indian Railways has also been running Parcel trains for Milk and Food Products as per demand of customers

Railways all geared up to meet the demands of State Governments for Parcel Trains for short distance movement within the State

Staff Manning these operations braving all challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of essential goods.

During the lockdown in the wake of COVID19, Indian Railways is offering its unhindered services of Parcel Trains for nationwide transportation of essential commodities and other goods required to meet the needs of citizens of the nation. Indian Railways is already transporting essential commodities to different parts of the country through freight trains. While these freight operations of Railways are meeting the needs of bulk transportation of essential goods like foodgrains, edible oil, salt, sugar, coal, cement, milk, vegetables & fruits etc, parcel trains are transporting various items that need to be delivered in comparatively smaller quantities.

So far, Indian Railways has loaded 30 Special Parcel Trains to various destinations all over the country, the details as under:




S.No.

Origin

Destination

Commodity

1

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

2

Jalgaon

New Guwahati

Miscellaneous Commodities

3

New Tinsukia

Godhani (Nagpur)

Miscellaneous Commodities

4

Karambeli (Gujarat)

New Guwahati

General Goods

5

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

6

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Bhimsen (Kanpur)

Milk Products

7

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

8

New Guwahati

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Miscellaneous Products

9

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

10

Renigunta

Nizamuddin

Milk

11

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

12

Palanpur(Gujarat)

Palwal (Delhi Region)

Milk

13

Salem

Bathinda

Agri Seeds

14

Moga

Changsari (Guwahati)

Milk Products

15

Kankaria (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

Milk Powder

16

Dahanu Road (Palghar)

BariBrahman (Jammu)

Dry Grass

17

Bhopal

Gwalior

Fruits

18

Godhani (Nagpur)

New Tinsukia

Miscellaneous Commodity

19

Nangal Dam

Changsari (Guwahati)

FMCG Products

20

Chennai

New Delhi

Miscellaneous Commodity

21

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Miscellaneous Commodity

22

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Medical Goods/Masks

23

Rewa

Anuppur

Miscellaneous Commodity

24

Bhopal

Khandwa

Miscellaneous Commodity

25

Itarsi

Bina

Miscellaneous Commodity

26

Chennai Egmore

Nagercoil

Medicine and Books

27

Salem

Hisar

Agri Seeds

28

New Delhi

Howrah

Miscellaneous Items

29

Karambeli (Gujarat)

Changsari (Guwahati)

Miscellaneous Items

30

Palanpur (Gujarat)

Palwar (Delhi Region)

Milk

Staff Manning these operations have been braving numerous challenges in COVID 19 lock down times to ensure citizens don't feel shortage of any essential goods.

Encouraged by the outstanding performance of its employees, Zonal Railways have now started running Time tabled Parcel Trains from 31st March, 2020. The Time Tabled Train routes are as under:



S.No.

Origin

Destination

Frequency/ Route

1

Bandra Terminus

Ludhiana

Thrice a week (via Ahmedabad, Jaipur, Delhi)

2

Delhi

Howrah

Twice a week

3

Yeswanthpur

Howrah

Twice a week (via Chennai),

4

Secunderabad

Howrah

weekly

5

Sankrail (Howrah)

Guwahati

weekly

6

Chennai

Delhi

weekly

7

Kankariya  (Ahmedabad)

Sankrail(Howrah)

weekly

8

Kalyan

Sankrail (Howrah)

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

9

Kalyan

Changsari

Weekly (via Nasik, Nagpur, Bilaspur)

10

Karambeli

Changsari

weekly

In order to ensure speedy delivery and availability of vital goods and commodities across the nation in the times of Lockdown to fight COVID- 19 , Indian Railway is identifying  routes for other  areas as well. Special Parcel Trains can also be planned as per the demand. Special Parcel trains to connect vital corridors have been identified by Zonal Railways like :

 1.      New Delhi - Guwahati

2.      New Delhi- Mumbai Central

3.      New Delhi-Kalyan

4.      Chandigarh - Jaipur

5.      Moga - Chhangsari

6.      Kalyan - New Delhi

7.      Nashik - New Delhi

8.      Kalyan - Santraghachi

9.      Kalyan - Changsari

10.  Coimbatore-Patel Nagar (Delhi region)

11.  Patel Nagar (Delhi region) – Coimbatore

12.  Coimbatore - Rajkot

13.  Rajkot- Coimbatore

14.  Coimbatore - Jaipur

15.  Jaipur- Coimbatore

16.  Salem – Batinda

17.  Kankari-Ludhiana

18.  Sankrail – Bengaluru

19.  Any other route as per the demand.

 Indian Railways has also been running other Parcel trains as per demand of customers during this period - which include:

a) ‘Milk Specials’ from Palanpur (Gujarat) to Palwal (near Delhi), and from Renigunta (AP) to Delhi

b) Milk products from Kankariya (Gujarat) to Kanpur (UP) and Sankrail (near Kolkata)

c) Food products from Moga (Punjab) to Changsari (Assam)

 Zonal Railways have been reaching out and coordinating with State Governments to identify the transportation requirement for short distance within the state. o­n the request of Madhya Pradesh State Government, West Central Railway has taken an initiative of running 5 Parcel specials within Madhya Pradesh o­n following routes:

·         Bhopal- Gwalior

·         Itrasi- Bina

·         Bhopal- Khandwa

·         Rewa- Anooppur

·         Rewa- Singrauli

 It may be noted that special Parcel Services of Indian Railways are running with as per the time table.

These timetabled trains are having pre defined scheduled stoppages. Any commodity can be booked in any quantity 'from' or 'to' any of these stations. All efforts are made to move the commodities in an efficient manner for timely delivery of stock.

 Local industries, e-commerce companies, any interested groups, organizations, individuals and prospective loaders can also contact Railway officials at zonal level, contact details of Railway officials at various stations have also been circulated and made available so that anyone can contact to load the parcel. Zonal Railways are reaching out prospective clients through various modes of communication including advertisements.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search