For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANUPPUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Anuppur Railway Station, Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh 484224, India

Station Code: APR)ANUPPUR J

Station Name: APR)ANUPPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Total Unique Trains: 77

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22868DURG HUMSAFAR00:1000:122W,SA3A
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXP00:1000:122TUUNRESERVED
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP00:1500:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01662PURI HBJ SPL00:4500:472W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18201DURG NTV EXP00:5000:555W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18205DURG NTV EXP00:5000:555TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18203BETWA EXPRESS01:0001:055TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18508HIRAKUD EXP01:1001:155W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51753REWA CHRM F PAS02:0202:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15160SARNATH EXPRESS02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12854AMARKANTAK EXP02:1502:183M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12535LJN R GARIBRATH02:3002:355M,TH3A
28242CHRM DURG PAS EX02:3002:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18242ABKP DURG PAS EX02:3002:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18241DURG ABKP EX PA02:4503:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58219BSP CHRM PASS03:3003:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15232GONDIA BJU EXP05:1505:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51606CHRM KMZ PASS06:0006:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18248REWA BSP EXPRESS06:0006:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18206NTV DURG EXP06:3006:355SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18204BETWA EXPRESS06:3006:355M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP07:1507:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18202NTV DURG EXP08:1008:155F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12550JAT DURG SF EXP08:3008:355TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12824CHTSGRH S KRNTI08:5509:005TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51755CHRM APR PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS09:2509:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68747BSP KTE MEMU09:3509:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10:0010:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68749SDL ABKP MEMU10:2510:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP10:3510:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS10:3510:405SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58221CHRM CHD PGR11:0511:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP12:2012:222TU,F3A
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
18233NARMADA EXPRESS12:5012:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58702ABKP SDL PASS13:0513:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18216JAT DURG EXP13:0513:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP14:1014:155FUNRESERVED
18215DURG JAT EXPRESS14:1014:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
18234NARMADA EXP PSG14:2014:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58701SDL ABKP PASS15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP15:4515:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP15:4515:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP15:4515:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
58222CHD CHRM PGR16:4016:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12536LJN GARIBRATH16:5016:555TU,F3A
58224ABKP APR PASS17:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01661HBJ PURI SPL17:1517:205TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12549DURG JAT SF EXP17:1517:205TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI17:1517:205M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP17:5518:005F2A,3A,SL,GN
51754CHRM REWA F PGR18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
68748KTE BSP MEMU18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP18:4518:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP18:4518:505WUNRESERVED
22909BL PURI S F EXP18:4518:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14709BKN PURI EXP18:4518:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11265AMBIKAPUR EXPRES19:0019:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22910PURI VALSAD EXP19:5219:575SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS19:5219:575W2A,3A,SL,GN
68750ABKP APR MEMU20:3020:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
51605KTE CHRM PASS20:5521:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18207DURG AII EXP21:3021:355M2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP21:3021:355SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP21:3021:355TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP21:3221:375M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18247BSP REWA EXP22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS22:4023:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18235BILASPUR EX PAS22:4003:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS23:2523:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
58220CHRM BSP PASS23:2500:4540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12853AMARKANTAK EXP23:3823:413M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51756APR CHRM PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58227APR MDGR PASSSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search