For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15159 SARNATH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15159-SARNATH EXPRESS
Chhapra to Durg | Distance-1083Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
279016351125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:1001
2SIPSURAIMANPUR07:3607:382:00291
3ROIREOTI07:4707:492:00391
4STWSAHATWAR07:5507:572:00481
5BUIBALLIA08:2008:255:00661
6PEPPHEPHNA JN08:3508:372:00761
7CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:4608:482:00821
8KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR09:0809:091:00971
9YFPYUSUFPUR09:2309:252:001111
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:5009:555:001311
11NDJNANDGANJ10:2110:232:001491
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:5510:572:001711
13SRNTSARNATH11:3111:332:001951
14BCYVARANASI CITY11:4911:512:002021
15BSBVARANASI JN12:2012:3010:002061
16BOYBHADOHI13:0613:082:002511
17JNHJANGHAI JN13:4013:422:002811
18PLPPHULPUR14:0414:062:003041
19PRGPRAYAG14:5815:002:003341
20ALDALLAHABAD JN15:1515:3520:003411
21NYNNAINI16:0016:022:003481
22SRJSHANKARGARH16:3116:321:003861
23BRGBARGARH16:4816:491:004031
24DBRDABHAURA17:0417:051:004181
25MKPMANIKPUR JN17:3017:355:004411
26MJGMAJHAGAWAN18:0818:102:004781
27JTWJAITWAR18:2818:302:004991
28STASATNA18:5019:0010:005191
29UHRUNCHHERA19:1319:152:005401
30MYRMAIHAR19:2819:302:005541
31UDRAMDARA19:5619:582:005801
32KTEKATNI20:3020:5020:006171
33CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:5521:572:006581
34UMRUMARIA22:1522:172:006771
35BRSBIRSINGHPUR22:4322:452:007061
36SDLSHAHDOL23:3523:405:007441
37BUHBURHAR23:5423:562:007631
38AALAMLAI00:0500:072:007722
39APRANUPPUR JN00:2500:305:007852
40PNDPENDRA ROAD01:0801:102:008352
41BIGBELGAHNA02:0302:052:008882
42KGBKARGI ROAD02:2102:232:009042
43USLUSLAPUR03:1703:192:009272
44BSPBILASPUR JN03:5004:1020:009362
45BYLBELHA04:3104:332:009512
46BYTBHATAPARA04:5604:582:009822
47TLDTILDA05:1805:202:0010082
48RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:0010462
49BPHBBHILAI PWR HS06:4606:482:0010732
50DURGDURG07:30Destination10832
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
Some trains diverted due to construction work of Lohta-Manduwadih cord line on Varanasi-Allahabad section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019    प्रेस विज्ञप्ति          दिनांक:06.09.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद खंड पर लोहता-मंडुवाडीह कॉर्ड लाईन के निर्माण कार्य के कारण कुछ गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1.मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से

कहां तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

11107
21107

ग्वालियर
खजुराहो

वाराणसी

इलाहाबाद- -जंघई -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी


तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक11.09.19 तक

2

15017

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

गोरखपुर

इलाहाबाद- -प्रतापगढ-सुल्तानपुर -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी

तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक09.09.19 तक

3

15018

गोरखपुर

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -सुल्तानपुर -प्रतापगढ-इलाहाबाद-

07.09.19 से12.09.19 तक

4

15159

छपरा

दुर्ग

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -जंघई -इलाहाबाद-


07.09.19 से 10.09.19 तक





2
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….






COMMENTS

1
Mulayam singh- Fri Nov 14 21:36 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search