For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15159 SARNATH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15159-SARNATH EXPRESS
Chhapra to Durg | Distance-1083Kms | Travel Time 24:20Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
279016351125XX420XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:1001
2SIPSURAIMANPUR07:3607:382:00291
3ROIREOTI07:4707:492:00391
4STWSAHATWAR07:5507:572:00481
5BUIBALLIA08:2008:255:00661
6PEPPHEPHNA JN08:3508:372:00761
7CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:4608:482:00821
8KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR09:0809:091:00971
9YFPYUSUFPUR09:2309:252:001111
10GCTGHAZIPUR CITY09:5009:555:001311
11NDJNANDGANJ10:2110:232:001491
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:5510:572:001711
13SRNTSARNATH11:3111:332:001951
14BCYVARANASI CITY11:4911:512:002021
15BSBVARANASI JN12:2012:3010:002061
16BOYBHADOHI13:0613:082:002511
17JNHJANGHAI JN13:4013:422:002811
18PLPPHULPUR14:0414:062:003041
19PRGPRAYAG14:5815:002:003341
20ALDALLAHABAD JN15:1515:3520:003411
21NYNNAINI16:0016:022:003481
22SRJSHANKARGARH16:3116:321:003861
23BRGBARGARH16:4816:491:004031
24DBRDABHAURA17:0417:051:004181
25MKPMANIKPUR JN17:3017:355:004411
26MJGMAJHAGAWAN18:0818:102:004781
27JTWJAITWAR18:2818:302:004991
28STASATNA18:5019:0010:005191
29UHRUNCHHERA19:1319:152:005401
30MYRMAIHAR19:2819:302:005541
31UDRAMDARA19:5619:582:005801
32KTEKATNI20:3020:5020:006171
33CHDCHANDIA ROAD21:5521:572:006581
34UMRUMARIA22:1522:172:006771
35BRSBIRSINGHPUR22:4322:452:007061
36SDLSHAHDOL23:3523:405:007441
37BUHBURHAR23:5423:562:007631
38AALAMLAI00:0500:072:007722
39APRANUPPUR JN00:2500:305:007852
40PNDPENDRA ROAD01:0801:102:008352
41BIGBELGAHNA02:0302:052:008882
42KGBKARGI ROAD02:2102:232:009042
43USLUSLAPUR03:1703:192:009272
44BSPBILASPUR JN03:5004:1020:009362
45BYLBELHA04:3104:332:009512
46BYTBHATAPARA04:5604:582:009822
47TLDTILDA05:1805:202:0010082
48RRAIPUR JN06:0006:1010:0010462
49BPHBBHILAI PWR HS06:4606:482:0010732
50DURGDURG07:30Destination10832
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons on 17.05.20.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 17.05.20

12 terminating and 03 stopping Shramik Special Trains to bringapprox. 20000 stranded persons o­n 17.05.20.

Three originating trains o­n 17.05.20 to clear about 3600 migrants from Dadrito Jamui ,Samastipur and Arariya

Total 105terminating,08 multiple stoppage trains ferried more than 1.5 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.15 originating trains for 16000 migrants operated.

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains. Operation of these trains is being upscaled o­n daily basis and National Transporter has now decided to run ShramikSpecial trains from all thedistricts connected by Railways in the country

On 17.05.20 12 terminating and 03 stopping trains brought total 20410 migrants from different states to various stations of North Central Railway .12 terminating trains are Ahemdabad – Kanpur (02 trains) for 2021 persons , Jaipur to Kanpur for 1600 persons ,Rajkot to Aligarh for 1600 persons , Mehsana to Aligarh for 1791 persons , Surat to Mirzapur(02 trains) for 3200 persons , Kolahapur to Prayagraj for 1600 passengers , Surat to Prayagraj Jn. (02 trains) for 3200 passengers , Ahmedabad to Banda for 1726 persons and Bhilwara to Chitrakoot for 1197 persons. .

As o­n 17th May 2020, a total of 151590 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 105 terminating trains and 08 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 105 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(36 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(04 train) , Kanpur(17 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(08 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (05 trains)Tikamgarh(02 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Junagarh , Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers, total 03 trains are being operated o­n 17.05.20 from Dadri to Jamui , Samastipur and Arariyacarraying approximately 1200 migrants in each originating train.With these, total 15 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 16000migrants and other stranded persons.





2
17-03-2020
Route diversion, Cancellation and Regulation of various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 13.03.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन, निरस्तीकरण तथा रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है| जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

अ.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

1.गाड़ी सं. 15231 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर बलिया-मऊ-शाहगंज के रास्ते चलेगी|

2.गाड़ी सं.15232 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ-बलिया के रास्ते चलेगी|

3.गाड़ी सं. 18201 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ के रास्ते चलेगी|

4.गाड़ी सं.15017 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज-जंघई-जौनपुर जं. के रास्ते चलेगी|

5.गाड़ी सं.19051 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज छिवकी-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-पाटलीपुत्र के रास्ते चलेगी |

ब. गाड़ियों कानिरस्तीकरण-

1. गाड़ी सं. 15159/15160 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

2. गाड़ी सं. 22433/22432 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 एवँ 03.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

3. गाड़ी सं. 22427/22428प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि04.04.2020, एवँ 05.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

स. गाड़ियों कारेग्युलेशन-

1. गाड़ी सं.15017 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को उत्तर रेलवे में 60 मिनट के लिये रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |

2. गाड़ी सं.11061 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 04.04.2020 को में 90 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 05.04.2020 को में 100 मिनट के लिये तथा दिनांक 06.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे में रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |






COMMENTS

1
Mulayam singh- Fri Nov 14 21:36 2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search