For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VARANASI CITY

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: BCY)VARANASI CIT

Station Name: BCY)VARANASI CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 237

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00:4300:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11034DBG PUNE EXP03:0403:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
15004CHAURICHAURAEXP04:1604:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75115GCT PRG PASS05:5205:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15104GKP INTERCITY05:5305:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55149GKP BCY PASS06:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXP06:45Des--WUNRESERVED
55122MUV BTT PASS07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63298BUI BCY MEMU08:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15111BCY INTERCITY08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09:2409:262TU,TH3A,SL,GN
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09:2409:262F,SU3A,SL,GN
55133BUI BCY PASS09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75106ALY MAU DMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55135AMH BCY PASS09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75113BTT BCY DMU10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
15018GKP LTT EXP10:4510:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10:4810:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
14015SADBHAVANA EXP11:1611:182TU,SU3A,SL,GN
14017SADBHAVANA EXP11:1611:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14007SADBHAVANA EXP11:1611:182W,F3A,SL,GN
15159SARNATH EXPRESS11:4911:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15008LJN BCY EXP12:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP13:2013:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:3113:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11061DARBHANGA EXP14:0014:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55131CPR BCY PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75105MAU ALY DMU15:5415:551M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
75109MAU BCY DEMU15:55Des--SAUNRESERVED
15160SARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75103PEP BCY DEMU16:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55123BTT BCY PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11033DARBHANGA EXP20:0520:105W2A,3A,SL,GN
15103MUV INTERCITY21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
55013CPR BCY PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75116PRG GCT DEMU21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
11062DBG LTT EXPRESS22:4822:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55119GKP BCY PASS23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
55136BCY AMH PASSSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55150BCY GKP PASSSrc23:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55134BCY BUI PASSSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63297BCY BUI MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55132BCY CPR PASSSrc12:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55120BCY GKP PASSSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55014BCY CPR PASSSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15552DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPSrc09:15--THUNRESERVED
75104BCY PEP DEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15112CPR INTERCITYSrc18:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSSrc17:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
75114BCY BTT DEMUSrc13:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
44/2021-2222-04-2021
Chennai
REVISED COMMENCEMENT OF TRAIN SERVICE


The date of commencement Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast trains is revised to start from 24th April, 2021 instead of earlier mentioned 01st May, 2021.

Vide Press release No. 538 Dated, 29.3.2021 it was mentioned that Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special first service starts o­n and from 01st May, 2021. It is now preponed and now the first service of Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will start o­n and from 24th April, 2021.

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special first service from 04th May, 2021 is preponed now and the first service of Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will start o­n and from 27th April, 2021.

Train No.06359/06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special:

With the composition of Two-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06359 Ernakulam – Patna Weekly Superfast special will leave Ernakulam o­n Saturdays at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 24th April, 2021 and reach Patna at 06.30 hrs, the Fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 27th April, 2021 and reach Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 06359 Ernakulam - Patna Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppage at Prayagraj Rambag

Train No. 06360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special will have additional stoppages at Gudur, Khammam, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Belampalli.

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.06359 / 06360 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No.06359 Ernakulam-Patna Special

Stations

TrainNo.06360 Patna-Ernakulam Special

23.55

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

21.40

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

03.07/03.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

04.37/04.40

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

17.02/17.05

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

06.30/06.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

15.15/15.20

07.22/07.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.02/14.05

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

12.33/12.35

10.45/10.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.05/11.15

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

---

--

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

16.19/16.20

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

18.48/18.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

20.05/20.15

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

01.50/02.00

---

--

Khammam

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

---

--

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.58/20.59

---

--

Mancheral

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

---

--

Belampalli

(a/d)

20.19/20.20

03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

18.55/19.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

09.30/09.32

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.11/10.12

(a/d)

Ghoradongri

(a/d)

11.30/11.31

2

2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit