For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15018 GKP LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15018-GKP LTT EXP
to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1713Kms | Travel Time 42:05Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
Slip Train
00:001
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:3001
2DEOSDEORIA SADAR06:1806:202:00501
3BTTBHATNI JN06:5006:555:00711
4SRUSALEMPUR JN07:0607:082:00811
5LRDLAR ROAD07:1907:212:00911
6BLTRBELTHARA ROAD07:3407:362:001041
7IAAINDARA JN08:1108:132:001311
8MAUMAU JN08:3008:355:001391
9DLRDULLAHAPUR09:0209:042:001601
10JKNJAKHANIAN09:1709:192:001681
11SDTSADAT09:3009:322:001781
12ARJAUNRIHAR JN09:5509:572:001961
13BCYVARANASI CITY10:4510:472:002281
14BSBVARANASI JN11:1011:2010:002311
15CHHCHAUKHANDI11:3911:401:002471
16SWPRSEWAPURI11:4711:481:002541
17KEHKAPSETI11:5611:571:002591
18PRFPARSIPUR12:0612:071:002681
19BOYBHADOHI12:1512:172:002761
20MOFMONDH12:2712:281:002841
21SAWSURIAWAN12:3712:381:002911
22SQNSARAI KANSRAI12:4712:481:003011
23JNHJANGHAI JN12:5813:002:003071
24URPRUGRASENPUR13:2713:281:003211
25PLPPHULPUR13:3913:401:003301
26SYCSARAI CHANDI13:5113:521:003411
27PFMPHAPHAMAU JN15:2115:221:003531
28PRGPRAYAG15:3515:372:003601
29ALDALLAHABAD JN15:5516:1520:003661
30NYNNAINI16:3616:382:003741
31JSRJASRA16:5516:572:003901
32SRJSHANKARGARH17:1617:182:004111
33DBRDABHAURA17:4517:472:004441
34MKPMANIKPUR JN18:2718:325:004671
35JTWJAITWAR19:1819:202:005241
36STASATNA19:5020:0010:005441
37MYRMAIHAR20:2320:252:005791
38KTEKATNI21:1021:155:006421
39SHRSIHORA ROAD22:0022:022:006951
40JBPJABALPUR22:4022:5010:007331
41MMLMADAN MAHAL23:0523:072:007361
42SRIDSHRIDHAM00:0800:102:007862
43NUNARSINGHPUR00:3600:382:008172
44KYKARELI00:5200:542:008332
45GARGADARWARA01:4801:502:008612
46PPIPIPARIYA02:1802:202:009112
47SGPSOHAGPUR02:3802:402:009292
48ETITARSI JN04:2004:3010:009782
49BPFBANAPURA04:5504:561:0010122
50TBNTIMARNI05:1605:171:0010392
51HDHARDA05:3005:322:0010542
52KKNKHIRKIYA05:5806:002:0010862
53BRUDBARUD06:1606:171:0011062
54CAERCHHANERA06:2506:272:0011162
55SGBJSURGAON BANJARI06:4506:461:0011342
56TLVTALVADYA06:5306:552:0011462
57KNWKHANDWA08:1008:155:0011622
58NPNRNEPANAGAR08:4808:502:0012042
59BAUBURHANPUR09:0809:102:0012312
60RVRAVER09:2809:302:0012512
61BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:1510:205:0012852
62JLJALGAON JN10:4110:432:0013092
63PCPACHORA JN11:1811:202:0013572
64CSNCHALISGAON JN11:5311:552:0014022
65NGNNANDGAON12:2012:222:0014442
66MMRMANMAD JN12:4012:455:0014692
67LSLASALGAON13:0313:052:0014942
68NKNASIK ROAD13:5514:005:0015422
69DVLDEVLALI14:0814:102:0015482
70IGPIGATPURI15:3015:355:0015932
71KSRAKASARA16:0316:052:0016092
72KYNKALYAN JN17:0717:103:0016762
73TNATHANE17:2717:303:0016962
74LTTLOKMANYATILAK T18:05Destination17132
Slip Train
76BSLBHUSAVAL JN10:1517:5035:0012852
77YLYEOLA21:3821:402:0014972
78KPGKOPARGAON21:4821:502:0015112
79PBPUNTAMBA22:3422:351:0015352
80BAPBELAPUR23:0923:101:0015552
81ANGAHMADNAGAR00:3700:425:0016223
82DDDAUND JN02:4503:0015:0017063
83KDGKEDGAON03:2903:301:0017273
84URIURULI03:4903:501:0017533
85PUNEPUNE JN04:5005:0010:0017813
86GPRGHORPURI05:0705:081:0017843
87JJRJEJURI05:5806:002:0018393
88NIRANIRA06:2806:302:0018663
89LNNLONAND06:3906:401:0018733
90WTRWATHAR07:1407:151:0019013
91JSVJARANDESHWAR07:2907:301:0019193
92STRSATARA08:0208:053:0019273
93KRGKOREGAON08:1408:151:0019373
94RMPRAHIMATPUR08:2908:301:0019483
95TAZTARGAON08:3908:401:0019593
96MSRMASUR08:5408:551:0019713
97KRDKARAD09:1709:203:0019853
98BVNRBHAVANI NAGAR09:3409:351:0020063
99TKRTAKARI09:4409:451:0020123
100KOVKIRLOSKARVADI09:5910:001:0020203
101BVQBHILAVDI10:1410:151:0020343
102SLISANGLI10:5210:553:0020533
103MRJMIRAJ JN11:1511:205:0020603
104JSPJAYASINGPUR11:3411:351:0020723
105HTKHATKANAGALE11:4911:501:0020873
106RKDRUKADI11:5912:001:0020943
107VVVALIVADE12:0912:101:0021013
108KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:05Destination21073
Popular Station Combinations
108 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
09-09-2019
Some trains diverted due to construction work of Lohta-Manduwadih cord line on Varanasi-Allahabad section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019    प्रेस विज्ञप्ति          दिनांक:06.09.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद खंड पर लोहता-मंडुवाडीह कॉर्ड लाईन के निर्माण कार्य के कारण कुछ गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1.मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से

कहां तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

11107
21107

ग्वालियर
खजुराहो

वाराणसी

इलाहाबाद- -जंघई -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी


तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक11.09.19 तक

2

15017

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

गोरखपुर

इलाहाबाद- -प्रतापगढ-सुल्तानपुर -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी

तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक09.09.19 तक

3

15018

गोरखपुर

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -सुल्तानपुर -प्रतापगढ-इलाहाबाद-

07.09.19 से12.09.19 तक

4

15159

छपरा

दुर्ग

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -जंघई -इलाहाबाद-


07.09.19 से 10.09.19 तक






COMMENTS

1
kishalay- Sat Mar 22 1:40 2014
where has reached 15018

2
sachin- Fri Dec 11 13:59 2015
devlali station at what time coming

3
Ajay - Tue Oct 4 21:21 2016
Jaldi kaam Mt kro bs koi heen ni to dimag kharab


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search