For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEPANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nepa Nagar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh 450221, India

Station Code: NPNR)NEPANAGA

Station Name: NPNR)NEPANAGAR

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 21

Train Frequency Weekly: 119

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13201RJPB LTT EXP00:5901:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL01:3301:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11094MAHANAGARI EXP04:3504:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51158ET BSL PASS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP06:3806:402W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES08:1008:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11093MAHANAGARI EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51187BSL KTE PASS11:1411:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11072KAMAYANI EXPRES13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51188KTE BSL PASS14:2414:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15017GORAKHPUR EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP16:1316:152M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
11058ASR CSTM EXP17:1317:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11016KUSHINAGAR EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11071KAMAYANI EXPRES20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51157BSL ET PASS22:1722:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/1708-06-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Amritsar, Kolhapur-Hazrat Nizamuddin, Pune-Santragachi / Hatia and increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special.

Railways have decided to run additional special trains as per details given below :

1. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 19.6.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

2. Shri Chhatrapati Shahu MaharajTerminus, Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Weekly Special

02047 Superfast special will leave Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur every Tuesday at 09.10 hrs with effect from 06.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs next day.

02048 Superfast special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Thursday at 05.10 hrs with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 13.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3.   Pune – Santragachi  Superfast weekly specials

02491 Superfast weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Saturday from 12.6.2021 to 26.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Santragachi at 05.15 hrs o­n third day.

02492 Superfast weekly special will leave Santragachi at 23.25 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.6.2021 to 24.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar and Kharagpur.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

4.   Pune – Hatia weekly specials

08617 Weekly special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Friday from 11.6.2021 to 25.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Hatia at 00.20 hrs o­n third day.

08618 Weekly special will leave Hatia at 23.55 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 09.6.2021 to 23.6.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs o­n third day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

Composition:  14 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

NOTE : The frequency of train no 01221 / 01222 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Special has been increased from twice a week to 4 times a week.

01221 CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin special will now run o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 11.6.2021 till further advice.

01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin-CSMT special will now run o­n every Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 12.6.2021 till further advice.

Reservation:

1. Bookings for additional trips of Special Train No. 01221 already open.

2. Bookings for Special Train no 02491 & 08617 o­n special charges will open o­n 09.06.2021.

3. Bookings for Special Train no 01057 & 02047 o­n normal charges will open o­n 10.06.2021.

Above bookings will be open at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: June 8, 2021

2021/06/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






2
2021/04/0503-04-2021
Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Amritsar / Chennai

 

1.Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Daily Special

 

01057 Daily special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23.30 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Amritsar at 16.15 hrs o­n third day.

01058 Daily special will leave Amritsar at 08.45 hrs daily with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.05 hrs o­n third day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Kasara (only for 01057), Igatpuri (only for 01057), Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Savda, Raver, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Chennai Daily Superfast Special

 

01159 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.45 hrs daily with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.50 hrs next day.

01160 Daily superfast special will leave Puratchi Thalivar Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.25 hrs daily with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (only for 01159), Lonavala (only for 01159), Khadki, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi o­n Central Railway.For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.inor download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 4 Second Class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01057 & 01159 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 05.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 3, 2021

PR No.2021/04/05

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search