For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2159Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
439025451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:0523:105:00951
3PANPANAGARH23:4723:492:001431
4DGRDURGAPUR00:0200:042:001582
5RNGRANIGANJ00:2100:232:001822
6ASNASANSOL JN00:3800:435:002002
7BRRBARAKAR01:0301:052:002182
8DHNDHANBAD JN02:0502:105:002592
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:3402:395:002882
10PNMEPARASNATH02:5202:542:003062
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:2103:232:003332
12KQRKODERMA03:5503:572:003822
13GAYAGAYA JN05:1905:245:004582
14AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:0806:102:005262
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:2606:282:005432
16SSMSASARAM06:3906:412:005612
17BBUBHABUA ROAD07:1207:142:006082
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1008:3020:006612
19CARCHUNAR09:1209:142:006932
20MZPMIRZAPUR09:4009:455:007242
21BDLVINDHYACHAL09:5509:572:007312
22ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI11:1711:225:008042
23SRJSHANKARGARH11:5311:541:008412
24MKPMANIKPUR JN13:2313:252:008962
25STASATNA14:4014:5010:009742
26MYRMAIHAR15:1315:152:0010092
27KTEKATNI16:1516:205:0010722
28JBPJABALPUR17:4017:5010:0011632
29SRIDSHRIDHAM18:2818:302:0012162
30NUNARSINGHPUR19:0319:052:0012472
31KYKARELI19:1819:202:0012632
32GARGADARWARA19:4319:452:0012912
33PPIPIPARIYA20:2820:302:0013412
34ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0014082
35HDHARDA23:1023:122:0014842
36KNWKHANDWA00:5701:003:0015913
37NPNRNEPANAGAR01:3301:352:0016343
38BAUBURHANPUR01:5802:002:0016603
39BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:5503:005:0017153
40JLJALGAON JN03:2303:252:0017393
41CSNCHALISGAON JN04:2404:251:0018323
42MMRMANMAD JN05:3205:353:0018993
43NKNASIK ROAD06:5707:003:0019723
44DVLDEVLALI07:0807:102:0019783
45IGPIGATPURI08:3008:355:0020233
46KYNKALYAN JN10:1210:153:0021063
47DRDADAR10:5711:003:0021503
48CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI11:25Destination21593
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/604-08-2019
Trains Update - 6 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-6

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·13201 Rajendranagar Patna-LTT Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Devlali

·12321 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Chheoki JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·12187 Jabalpur-Mumbai Garibrath Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·11042 Chennai-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Pune

 

Trains short originate

·13202 LTT-Rajendranagar Patna Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Devlali

·12322 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Chheoki JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Manmad

·12188 Mumbai-Jabalpur Garibrath Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik Road

·11027 Mumbai-Chennai Mail JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17416 Kolhapur-Tirupati Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj

 

Trains cancelled

·11009 Mumbai-Pune Sinhagad Express JCO 4.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-Mumbai Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 Mumbai-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express JCO 5.8.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express JCO 5.8.2019

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 5.8.2019

 

Trains diverted

·17411 Mumbai-Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Kalyan-Igatpuri-Manmad-Daund-Kurduwadi-Miraj.

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
09-01-2019
Temproary augmentation of coaches in trains for Kumbh-2019 .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.01.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा कुम्भ मेला 2019 मे यात्रियों की अतिरिक्त भीड़ को देखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में अस्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

स्टेशन से

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

स्टेशन तक

दिनांक से

दिनांक तक

12319/12320

01-स्लीपर श्रेणी

एवं

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

कोलकाता

09.01.2019

06.03.2019

आगरा कैंट

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

12321/12322

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

हावड़ा

18.01.2019

10.03.2019

छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज(ट)

20.01.2019

12.03.2019

12335/12336

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

11.01.2019

05.03.2019

लोकमान्य तिलक(ट)

13.01.2019

07.03.2019

12349/12350

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

भागलपुर

14.01.2019

04.03.2019

नई दिल्ली

15.01.2019

05.03.2019

13423/13424

भागलपुर

10.01.2019

07.03.2019

अजमेर

12.01.2019

09.03.2019

12361/12362

01-वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी

(नामांकित दिनों पर)

आसनसोल

13.01.2019

10.03.2019

अजमेर

16.01.2019

13.03.2019






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search