For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2159Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
439025451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:0523:105:00951
3PANPANAGARH23:4723:492:001431
4DGRDURGAPUR00:0200:042:001582
5RNGRANIGANJ00:2100:232:001822
6ASNASANSOL JN00:3800:435:002002
7BRRBARAKAR01:0301:052:002182
8DHNDHANBAD JN02:0502:105:002592
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:3402:395:002882
10PNMEPARASNATH02:5202:542:003062
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:2103:232:003332
12KQRKODERMA03:5503:572:003822
13GAYAGAYA JN05:1905:245:004582
14AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:0806:102:005262
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:2606:282:005432
16SSMSASARAM06:3906:412:005612
17BBUBHABUA ROAD07:1207:142:006082
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1008:3020:006612
19CARCHUNAR09:1209:142:006932
20MZPMIRZAPUR09:4009:455:007242
21BDLVINDHYACHAL09:5509:572:007312
22ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI11:1711:225:008042
23SRJSHANKARGARH11:5311:541:008412
24MKPMANIKPUR JN13:2313:252:008962
25STASATNA14:4014:5010:009742
26MYRMAIHAR15:1315:152:0010092
27KTEKATNI16:1516:205:0010722
28JBPJABALPUR17:4017:5010:0011632
29SRIDSHRIDHAM18:2818:302:0012162
30NUNARSINGHPUR19:0319:052:0012472
31KYKARELI19:1819:202:0012632
32GARGADARWARA19:4319:452:0012912
33PPIPIPARIYA20:2820:302:0013412
34ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0014082
35HDHARDA23:1023:122:0014842
36KNWKHANDWA00:5701:003:0015913
37NPNRNEPANAGAR01:3301:352:0016343
38BAUBURHANPUR01:5802:002:0016603
39BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:5503:005:0017153
40JLJALGAON JN03:2303:252:0017393
41CSNCHALISGAON JN04:2404:251:0018323
42MMRMANMAD JN05:3205:353:0018993
43NKNASIK ROAD06:5707:003:0019723
44DVLDEVLALI07:0807:102:0019783
45IGPIGATPURI08:3008:355:0020233
46KYNKALYAN JN10:1210:153:0021063
47DRDADAR10:5711:003:0021503
48CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI11:25Destination21593
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.47 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/06/3617-06-2022
Mega Block on 19.06.2022

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Mega Block o­n 19.06.2022

 

Central Railway, Mumbai Division will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for 5th and 6th Line carrying out various engineering and maintenance works o­n 19.06.2022

 

Thane-Kalyan 5th and 6th Lines from 9.00 am to 1.00 pm

 

Diversion of Up Mail/Express Trains

11010 Pune- Mumbai Sinhagad Express, 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Mumbai Rajya Rani Express, 12124 Pune- Mumbai Deccan Queen, 13201 Patna-LTT Express, 17221 Kakinada-LTT Express, 22160 Chennai-Mumbai Express, 12168 Banaras- LTT Express, 12321 Howrah- Mumbai Mail via Prayagraj, 12812 Hatia- LTT Express and 11014 Coimbatore- LTT Express will be diverted o­n Up fast line between Kalyan and Thane Stations and arrive destination 10-15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Diversion of Dn Mail/Express Trains

11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express and 11061 LTT-Jaynagar Express will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Kalyan and Thane Stations and will arrive Kalyan 10-15 minutes behind schedule.16345 LTT- Thiruvananthapuram Netravati Express will be diverted o­n Dn fast line between Thane and Diva and will run 10-15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Kurla - Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

 

Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur/Vashi leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.34 am to 3.36 pm and Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Vashi/Belapur/Panvel from 10.16 am to 3.47 pm and will remain suspended.

 

Special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Kurla and Panvel-Vashi sections during the block period.

 

Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Thane-Vashi/Nerul from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm o­n Trans harbour line.

 

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: June 17, 2022

PR No.2022/05/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
05-05-2022
आरआरबी परीक्षा के लिय निम्न विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आरआरबी परीक्षा के लिय निम्न विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-  

1.   à¤—ाड़ी सं. 04175 आगरा कैंट - पटना आरआरबी परीक्षा विशेष एवं गाड़ी सं. 04176 पटना - आगरा कैंट सुपरफास्ट आरआरबी परीक्षा विशेष गाड़ी-

               à¤†à¤—रा कैंट  से –  à¤—ाड़ी सं. 04175, दिनांक 07.05.22 (शनिवार) को = 01 फेरा 

पटना से –     गाड़ी सं.  04176,   दिनांक 09.05.22 (सोमवार) = 01 फेरा  

गाड़ी संरचना  -एसएलआर/डी-02, सामान्य श्रेणी -05, स्लीपर श्रेणी-11, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी -02, 

एसी  द्वितीय श्रेणी -01, एसी द्वितीय सह तृतीय श्रेणी-01= 22 डिब्बे 

समय एवं ठहराव  –

04175 आगरा कैंट-पटना 

स्टेशन 

04176 पटना-आगरा कैंट 

आगमन

    प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

07.05.22 (शनिवार)

2300

आगरा कैंट 

1550

10.05.22 (मंगलवार)

0005

0010

मथुरा 

1440

1445

0058

0100

हाथरस 

1330

1332

0155

0205

कासगंज 

1232

1242

0325

0330

फरुखाबाद 

1050

1100

0445

0447

कन्नौज  

0905

0907

0715

0720

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

0750

0755

0850

0852

फतेहपुर 

0640

0642

1040

1045

प्रयागराज 

0515

0520

1155

1157

मिर्जापुर 

0325

0327

1400

1410

पं दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. 

0155

0205

1520

1522

बक्सर 

2355

2357

1638

1640

आरा 

2318

2320

1710

1712

दानापुर 

2250

2252

1800

08.05.22 (रविवार)

पटना

09.05.22 (सोमवार)

2230

2.

गाड़ी सं. 09013/09014 उधना–बनारस- उधना सुपरफास्ट ग्रीष्मकाल विशेष (साप्ताहिक) गाड़ी की संचालन अवधि मे विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है - 

                  महीने वार गाड़ी का संचालन इस प्रकार है :-

माह 

गाड़ी सं. 09013 उधना से मंगलवार को 

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit