For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12321-HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-2159Kms | Travel Time 37:30Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
439025451735XX670XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee21:5501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:0523:105:00951
3PANPANAGARH23:4723:492:001431
4DGRDURGAPUR00:0200:042:001582
5RNGRANIGANJ00:2100:232:001822
6ASNASANSOL JN00:3800:435:002002
7BRRBARAKAR01:0301:052:002182
8DHNDHANBAD JN02:0502:105:002592
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:3402:395:002882
10PNMEPARASNATH02:5202:542:003062
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:2103:232:003332
12KQRKODERMA03:5503:572:003822
13GAYAGAYA JN05:1905:245:004582
14AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:0806:102:005262
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:2606:282:005432
16SSMSASARAM06:3906:412:005612
17BBUBHABUA ROAD07:1207:142:006082
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:1008:3020:006612
19CARCHUNAR09:1209:142:006932
20MZPMIRZAPUR09:4009:455:007242
21BDLVINDHYACHAL09:5509:572:007312
22ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI11:1711:225:008042
23SRJSHANKARGARH11:5311:541:008412
24MKPMANIKPUR JN13:2313:252:008962
25STASATNA14:4014:5010:009742
26MYRMAIHAR15:1315:152:0010092
27KTEKATNI16:1516:205:0010722
28JBPJABALPUR17:4017:5010:0011632
29SRIDSHRIDHAM18:2818:302:0012162
30NUNARSINGHPUR19:0319:052:0012472
31KYKARELI19:1819:202:0012632
32GARGADARWARA19:4319:452:0012912
33PPIPIPARIYA20:2820:302:0013412
34ETITARSI JN22:1022:2010:0014082
35HDHARDA23:1023:122:0014842
36KNWKHANDWA00:5701:003:0015913
37NPNRNEPANAGAR01:3301:352:0016343
38BAUBURHANPUR01:5802:002:0016603
39BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:5503:005:0017153
40JLJALGAON JN03:2303:252:0017393
41CSNCHALISGAON JN04:2404:251:0018323
42MMRMANMAD JN05:3205:353:0018993
43NKNASIK ROAD06:5707:003:0019723
44DVLDEVLALI07:0807:102:0019783
45IGPIGATPURI08:3008:355:0020233
46KYNKALYAN JN10:1210:153:0021063
47DRDADAR10:5711:003:0021503
48CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI11:25Destination21593
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-11-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS




ER TO RUN SEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, November 24, 2020
To clear the extra rush of passengers, ER will run fully reserved special trains between Sealdah & Lalgola, Sealdah & Saharsa, Howrah & Dhanbad, Howrah & Mumbai CSMT, Malda & Kiul and Bhagalpur & Ranchi.

03103 Sealdah – Lalgola Special will leave Sealdah at 18.20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Lalgola at 23.00 hrs. o­n the same day and 03104 Lalgola – Sealdah Special will leave Lalgola at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 10:40 hrs.. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13103/13104 Sealdah – Laogola – Sealdah Bhagirathi Express.

03169 Sealdah – Saharsa Special via Purnea will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:15 hrs. o­n the next day and 03170 Saharsa – Sealdah Special via Purnea will leave Saharsa at 14:50 hrs. o­n nominated days (i.e. Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13169/13170 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

03163 Sealdah – Saharsa Special will leave Sealdah at 20:10 hrs. daily (except Tuesday & Thursday) w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Saharsa at 12:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03164 Saharsa – Sealdah Special will leave Saharsa at 14:15 hrs. daily (except Wednesday & Friday) w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 7:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13163/13164 Sealdah – Saharsa – Sealdah Express.

02339 Howrah – Dhanbad Special will leave Howrah at 17:20 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Dhanbad at 21:40 hrs. o­n the same day and 02340 Dhanbad – Howrah Special will leave Dhanbad at 5:50 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12339/12340 Howrah – Dhanbad – Howrah Coalfield Express.

02321 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Howrah at 23:35 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Mumbai CSMT at 13:30 hrs. o­n the 3rd day and 02322 Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Superfast Special via Dankuni will leave Mumbai CSMT at 22:15 hrs. w.e.f. 3.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. The train will run as per existing link of 12321/12322 Howrah – Mumbai CSMT – Howrah Mail.

03409 Malda – Kiul Special will leave Malda Town at 5:40 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Kiul at 12:50 hrs. o­n the same day and 03410 Kiul – Malda Town Special will leave Kiul at 14:00 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 20:55 hrs. o­n the same day.

03404 Bhagalpur – Ranchi Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:05 hrs. w.e.f. 1.12.2020 to reach Ranchi at 8:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03403 Ranchi – Bhagalpur Special will leave Ranchi at 19:20 hrs. w.e.f. 2.12.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 9:00 hrs. o­n the next day.  

Booking of the special trains will be available o­n & from 26.11.2020 both from PRS counters & o­nline booking.

In addition to fare, “SPECIAL” charge will be realized for those trains.




2
03-01-2020
Press Release:INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL





INTRODUCTION OF LHB RAKE IN KAMRUP EXPRESS & MUMBAI MAIL

Kolkata, January 3, 2020

          For the convenience of the passengers, 15960/15959 Dibrugarh – Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will run with state-of-the-art LHB rake replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Dibrugarh w.e.f. 12.1.2020 and leaving Howrah w.e.f. 14.1.2020.

For the convenience of the passengers, state-of-the-art LHB rake will be introduced as the 4th rake of 12321/12322 Howrah – CSMT – Howrah Mumbai Mail replacing the conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 13.1.2020 and leaving CSMT w.e.f. 15.1.2020.

          Due to this, reserved accommodation of some passengers may be re-allocated. Hence, passengers are requested to see the reservation chart before boarding the train.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search