For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25DDU22:5615:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40DDU19:2911:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DDU19:3411:34M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15DDU17:509:35W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15DDU17:459:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35DDU20:1311:38M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55DDU22:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DDU02:2516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45DDU01:2513:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10DDU21:109:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10DDU22:3510:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00DDU00:3411:34TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DDU22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DDU22:559:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10DDU00:0510:55M3A22317 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10DDU01:4712:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DDU22:559:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50DDU07:1917:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05DDU00:4210:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DDU00:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DDU01:058:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DDU02:207:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DDU02:217:41SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DDU05:0510:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10DDU08:0412:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DDU06:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00DDU08:2012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20DDU10:1013:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25DDU09:1012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15DDU20:3723:22M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15DDU20:3723:22TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DDU08:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DDU09:2510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DDU08:559:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DDU09:4510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55DDU13:4413:49TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/3422-01-2021
Mega Block on 24.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Mega Block o­n 24.1.2021

Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 24.1.2021.

Matunga-Mulund Up and Dn fast lines from 11.00 am to 4.00 pm

Dn fast line services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.25 am to 3.21 pm will be diverted o­n Dn slow line at Matunga, halting at all stations from Sion to Mulund and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.  Fast services beyond Thane will be rediverted o­n Dn fast line at Mulund.

Up fast line services leaving Thane from 10.46 am to 3.26 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line at Mulund halting at all stations from Mulund to Dadar and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule. Fast services beyond Dadar will be rediverted o­n Up fast line at Parel.

Thane-Vashi/Nerul Up and Dn Transharbour lines from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm

Dn Transharbour line services to Vashi/Nerul/Panvel leaving Thane from 10.35 aa to 4.19 pm will remain cancelled

Up Transharbour line services to Thane leaving Panvel/Nerul/Vashi from 10.12 am to 4.09 pm will remain cancelled.

Transharbour line passengers are permitted to travel via harbour line/main line from 10.00 am to 4.30 pm.

These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No.2021/01/34

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/3322-01-2021
Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Traffic Block for Kopri bridge girder launch – Suburban Train running

 

Central Railway will operate a special traffic and power block o­n all 6 lines between Thane and Mulund stations for launching of girders of Kopri Road Over Bridge by Road crane o­n 23/24.1.2021 (Saturday/Sunday night) and 24/25.1.2021 (Sunday/Monday night). The block will be operated from 01.00 am to 04.30 am o­n both days.

 

Two shadow blocks will also be operated by Central Railway for launching of girders for foot over bridge at Sion and Atgaon stations by road crane i.e.at Sion o­n all 4 lines from 00.40 am to 04.40 am and at Atgaon o­n Dn line from 02.20 am to 06.20 am.

 

Due to this block, suburban train running will be as under:

 

On 24 and 25.1.2021

·Suburban services will remain suspended between Dadar and Thane from 00.40 am to 05.00 am

·Kasara local leaving CSMT at 00.15 am will remain cancelled

·Last local from Thane will be Karjat local leaving Thane at 01.19 am

·First local from CSMT will be Kasara local leaving CSMT at 05.00 am

·First local from Thane will be Kasara local leaving Thane at 05.10 am

·First local towards CSMT from Karjat will be CSMT local leaving Karjat at 03.41 am

·First local towards CSMT from Titwala will be CSMT local leaving Titwala at 04.32 am

 

On 23/24.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 23.1.2021 will be Titwala local departing CSMT at 11.20 pm and will run upto Kasara

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.05 am (23/24.2021 midnight) for Ambarnath

·Last local for CSMT o­n 23.1.2021 will be Khopoli-CSMT local leaving Khopoli at 10.15 pm

 

On 24/25.1.2021

·Last local for Kasara o­n 24.1.2021 will be special local leaving CSMT at 00.05 am stopping at all stations.

·Last local from CSMT will be at 00.31 am (24/25.1.2021 midnight) for Kurla

·Last local for CSMT o­n 24.1.2021 will be Badlapur-CSMT local leaving Badlapur at 11.31 pm

 

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.

--- ---

Date: January 22, 2021

PR No.2021/01/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit