For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SANTRAGACHI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Santragachi, Howrah, West Bengal 711111, India

Station Code: SRC)SANTRAGACHI J

Station Name: SRC)SANTRAGACHI JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 108

Train Frequency Weekly: 298

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
08037SHM PURI SPECIAL00:1500:205F1A,2A,3A
08019SHM PURI SPL00:1500:205F1A,2A,3A
58001HWH PURI PASS00:2500:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58002PURI SRC PASS01:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL03:1303:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS04:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18006KORAPUT HWH EXP05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18616KRIYA YOGA EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12888PURI HWH EXPRES06:1606:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12896PURI HWH EXPRESS06:1606:182TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22836PURI SHM SF EXP06:2806:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP06:3606:382M,F,SAUNRESERVED
08403PURI SRC SPL06:45Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12857TAMRALIPTA EXP06:5306:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP07:3407:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:4207:442W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS08:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS08:0808:091F1A,3A,SL,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP08:2808:302TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP08:2808:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP08:2808:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
22814PRDP SRC SF EXP08:45Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
68002JER HWH MEMU09:1909:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58016ADRA HWH PASS09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22829BHUJ SHM EXP09:4109:432TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP09:4109:432F2A,3A,SL,GN
12814STEEL EXP09:4509:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN
08016PURI SRC SPL10:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
08038PURI SRC AC SPL10:00Des--SA1A,2A,3A,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP10:0310:052W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP10:0310:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP10:0410:051SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68003HWH GTS MEMU10:1610:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXP10:30Des--TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA10:30Des--WUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP10:4110:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
58004BHC HWH PASS10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12842COROMANDEL EXP11:1211:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
08048NJP SRC SPECIAL11:15Des--SU3A
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX11:3611:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18008BPO SHM EXP12:0912:101TU,W,THUNRESERVED
22825SHM MAS SF EXP12:2212:242TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP12:2212:242W2A,3A,SL,GN
68008JGM SRC FAST MEMU12:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:4612:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP13:0813:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS13:0913:101TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS13:1613:182SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12858TAMRALIPTA EXP13:1613:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP13:1613:182TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP14:05Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22897KANDARI EXPRESS14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS15:1115:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP15:2915:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58003HWH BHC PASS15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12773SHM SC AC EXP16:1616:182W1A,2A,3A
22862RAJYA RANI EXP16:3016:322M,F,SAUNRESERVED
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFR16:45Des--TH3A
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFAR16:45Des--W3A
22858ANVT SRC SF EXP16:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP17:0417:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68007HWH JER MEMU17:1317:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68004GTS HWH MEMU17:4417:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP17:4617:482M,TU,WUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22852SRC VIVEK EXP18:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12872ISPAT EXPRESS18:1518:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
20821SRC HUMSAFAR18:15Des--M3A
22853SHM VSKP SF EXP18:2118:232TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP18:3918:401SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS19:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12767NED SRC SUP EXP19:15Des--M3A,SL,GN
12822DHAULI EXP19:3519:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15721PAHARIA EXPRESS20:1820:202SA1A,3A,SL,GN
12022BBN JANSHATABDI20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP20:3220:342SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS20:3220:342SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP21:0421:062TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22898KANDARI EXPRESS21:0421:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22835SHM PURI SF EXP21:0621:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP21:5822:002TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP22:20Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS23:1823:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS23:1823:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS23:30Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
08047SRC NJP SPECIALSrc10:25--SU3A
08404SRC PURI SPLSrc19:10--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSrc13:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSrc19:00--MUNRESERVED
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSrc18:25--SA3A
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSrc20:25--W3A
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSrc20:25--TH3A
68001SRC JGM MEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSourcee12:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12768SRC NED EXPSourcee14:50--W3A,SL,GN
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSourcee06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSourcee21:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSourcee19:00--TU,F1A,2A,3A
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSourcee20:25--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSourcee15:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSourcee15:50--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSourcee08:55--M2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-03-2020
RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2020:

Railway Protection Force personnel of South Eastern Railway has been playing a significant role in providing security to railway passengers as well as guarding the vast reserve railway properties and vital installations including safe and secured movement of goods trains.

In the midst of lockdowns and restrictions due to COVID-19 , South Eastern Railway’s RPF personnel under supervision of Sri D B Kansar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissionerdistributed 300 food packets containing Puri & Sabji to the needy people around Chatkal (Jute Mill) and Port area near SER’s Headquarters this morning (30/3/2020) with maintaining social distancing.

Yeoman services by RPF of SER are also being rendered at its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi where poor and needy people residing near railway areas were provided with cooked food like Khichri, Puri & Sabji and food materials like rice, daal, vegetables etc. More than 2500 needy and poor people including childrenwere distributed with foods and other essential commodities at different places viz. Santragachi, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Kharagpur, Balasore etc.

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commodities by running of goods trains round the clock during this crucial time, South Eastern Railway is a also playing a vital role in respect of social responsibility and accountability.

 

 





2
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
30-03-2020
RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

RENDERS YEOMAN SERVICE FOR NEEDY PEOPLE IN HEADQUARTERS AND FOUR DIVISIONS

Kolkata, 30thMarch, 2020:

Railway Protection Force personnel of South Eastern Railway has been playing a significant role in providing security to railway passengers as well as guarding the vast reserve railway properties and vital installations including safe and secured movement of goods trains.

In the midst of lockdowns and restrictions due to COVID-19 , South Eastern Railway’s RPF personnel under supervision of Sri D B Kansar, IG-cum-Principal Chief Security Commissionerdistributed 300 food packets containing Puri & Sabji to the needy people around Chatkal (Jute Mill) and Port area near SER’s Headquarters this morning (30/3/2020) with maintaining social distancing.

Yeoman services by RPF of SER are also being rendered at its four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi where poor and needy people residing near railway areas were provided with cooked food like Khichri, Puri & Sabji and food materials like rice, daal, vegetables etc. More than 2500 needy and poor people including childrenwere distributed with foods and other essential commodities at different places viz. Santragachi, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar, Adra, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi, Hatia, Kharagpur, Balasore etc.

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commodities by running of goods trains round the clock during this crucial time, South Eastern Railway is a also playing a vital role in respect of social responsibility and accountability.

 

 





2
606/2019-20 23-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Santragachi special journey commence o­n 21.03.2020 and its pairing train 06025 Santragachi –Dr MGR Chennai Central  special journey commenced o­n 23.03.2020 are Cancelled.

2. Train No 56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger Journey commenced o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

3. Train No 06008 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Express  scheduled to leave Ernakulam o­n 22.03.2020 is Cancelled.

Follow us                                                                       

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869                                                                                                     



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
soumen mondal- Sat Jun 21 3:35 2014
Reservation on 23.06.2014


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search