For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18007 SHM BPO SIMLIPAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18007-SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
Shalimar to Bhanjpur | Distance-271Kms | Travel Time 5:20Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSource17:3501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN17:4617:482:0051
3BZNBAGNAN18:2218:231:00431
4PKUPANSKURA18:4318:441:00691
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:2819:302:001131
6BLDABELDA20:0120:032:001531
7JERJALESWAR20:2620:282:001861
8BTSBASTA20:4420:451:002061
9ROPRUPSA JN21:1021:3020:002161
10JRGJUGPURA21:4421:451:002281
11BTQBETNOTI22:0022:011:002401
12KCVKRISHNA CH PURA22:1622:171:002511
13BPOBARIPADA22:4122:421:002671
14VZRBHANJPUR22:55Destination2711
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
29-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN KHARAGPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 29th January, 2022:

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Hijli Station of Kharagpur Division for construction of 3rdline, the following trains will remain cancelled:-

Cancellation of Trains:

·12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18037 Kharagpur-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road -Kharagpur MEMU Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 05.02.22.

·08061/ 08062 Howrah-Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Special will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022

·12703 Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022, 02.02.2022.& 04.02.2022.

·12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2022, 01.02.2022 & 03.02.2022.

·18045 Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 04.02.2022.

·18046 Hyderabad-Shalimar East Coast Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 03.02.2022.

·18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Intercity Express will remain cancelled from 31.01.2022 to 02.02.2022.

·18008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Intercity Express will remain cancelled from 01.02.2022 to 03.02.2022.

·22853 Shalimar-Visakhapatnam Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022.

·22854 Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.22.

·12881 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022 & 03.02.2022.

·12882 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.22 & 02.02.22.

·12245 Howrah-Yesvantpur Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022 & 05.02.2022.

·12246 Yesvantpur-Howrah Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 31.01.2022 & 03.02.2022

·22835 Shalimar-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2022.

·22836 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 01.02.2022.

·08007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur Special will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·08008 Bhanjpur-Shalimar Special will remain cancelled o­n 05.02.2022.

·08011 Bhanjpur-Puri Weekly Special will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·08012 Puri-Bhanjpur Weekly Special will remain cancelledon 04.02.2022

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·12895 Shalimar- Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·12896 Puri-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 03.02.2022.

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Bi Weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n 04.02.2022.

·22606 Villupuram-Purulia Bi Weekly Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2022.

 

………





2
01-10-2019
UNDER CONSTRUCTION COVER OVER PLATFORM COLLAPSES AT SHALIMAR

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

UNDER CONSTRUCTION COVER OVER PLATFORM COLLAPSES AT SHALIMAR

Kolkata, 30th September, 2019:

One under construction cover over platform outside passenger area collapsed at Shalimar Station at about 15:00 hours today (30/9/2019). No passenger has been injured. The construction work is being executed by IRCON as a part of Shalimar Station Development Project. As per information received, injury of construction workers has been reported and shifted to hospital where Dukha Chaupal was declared dead and Alamgir Mallik is under treatment. Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur with Divisional Officers attended the site, along with Senior Officials of S E Railway Headquarters and IRCON to supervise rescue operation. The concrete structure was casted in May 2019 and its scaffolding was being removed when it collapsed.

High Level Inquiry Committee has been formed by Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, S E Railway consisting of multi disciplinary officers.

As a result of the incident, train service has been partially disrupted due to damage of Over Head Equipment(OHE).  18007 Shalimar-Bhanjpur-Simlipal Express will be short originated from Santragachi instead of Shalimar today. Moreover, 22641 Thiruvananthapuram-Shalimar Express will be short terminated at Padmapukur, 22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Santragachi and 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santragachi today.

***************

Attachments area





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search