For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








92 Trains from (SHM)SHALIMAR to (KGP)KHARAGPUR JN


Address: Shalimar Railway Freight Yard, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Station Code: SHM

Station Name: SHALIMAR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 57

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kharagpur Junction, Kharagpur, West Bengal 721301, India

Station Code: KGP

Station Name: KHARAGPUR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05KGP03:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05KGP02:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00KGP07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWH06:20KGP08:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12021 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC06:25KGP07:521:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
22861RAJYA RANI EXPSHM06:25KGP08:121:47M,F,SAUNRESERVED22861 Status
68001SRC JGM MEMUSRC06:45KGP08:401:55M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED68001 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWH06:55KGP08:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25KGP09:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
12885ARANYAK EXPRESSSHM07:45KGP09:271:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12885 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30KGP10:181:48TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55KGP10:351:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
68003HWH GTS MEMUHWH10:00KGP12:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED68003 Status
22863HWH YPR AC EXPHWH10:50KGP12:301:40M1A,2A,3A,22863 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45KGP13:482:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10KGP14:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40KGP14:251:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU,SA3A12504 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45TU3A22887 Status
20889HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40KGP14:251:45SA3A20889 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
18627HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50KGP14:301:40M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18627 Status
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRC13:00KGP14:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18009 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25KGP15:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPHWH13:40KGP15:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25KGP16:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWH14:35KGP16:151:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH14:35KGP16:151:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESHWH14:35KGP16:151:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50KGP16:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
12768SRC NED EXPSRC14:50KGP16:151:25W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHM15:00KGP17:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20KGP18:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESSHWH15:35KGP17:151:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22831 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRC15:50KGP17:151:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPSHM16:05KGP17:501:45W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10KGP17:501:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10KGP17:501:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50KGP18:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
68007HWH JER MEMUHWH16:50KGP19:382:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68007 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00KGP18:451:45SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWH17:30KGP19:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,2S,GN,12813 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHM17:35KGP19:281:53M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
58015HWH ADRA PASSHWH17:45KGP20:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58015 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10KGP20:051:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPSRC18:25KGP19:571:32SA3A20822 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00KGP20:271:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00KGP20:271:27MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00KGP20:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10KGP20:271:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22201DURONTO EXPRESSSDAH20:00KGP22:152:15M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,22201 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH20:00KGP21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20KGP22:101:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHM20:20KGP22:101:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARSRC20:25KGP22:001:35TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPSRC20:25KGP22:001:35W3A20828 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25KGP21:551:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35KGP22:251:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55KGP22:401:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55KGP22:401:45TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55KGP22:401:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55KGP22:401:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55KGP22:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15KGP23:001:45F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25KGP23:001:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWH21:30KGP23:452:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWH21:45KGP23:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWH22:10KGP23:591:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18615 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30KGP00:151:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWH22:50KGP00:301:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWH22:51KGP00:301:39M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
58013HWH BKSC PASSHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58013 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05KGP01:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05KGP01:021:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15KGP00:551:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15KGP01:001:45M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30KGP01:101:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12867HWH PDY EXPHWH23:30KGP01:101:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12867 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45KGP01:251:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWH23:55KGP02:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55KGP02:152:20F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51124-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 511, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 00631/00632 VASCO-DA-GAMA - AZARA – VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY LEASED PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 511 Dt: 20.01.2022

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 00631/00632 VASCO-DA-GAMA - AZARA – VASCO-DA-GAMA WEEKLY LEASED PARCEL CARGO EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run Train No.00631/00632 Vasco-Da-Gama - Azara – Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly leased Parcel Cargo Express Special Trains o­n round trip basis for 6 years,duly following all commercial formalities as per extant rules. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below:-

Train No. 00631

Vasco-Da-Gama -Azara Weekly Leased Parcel Cargo Express Special with effect from 21.01.2022 from Vasco-Da-Gama

Station

Train No. 00632 Azara -

Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Leased Parcel Cargo Express Special with effect from 26.01.2022 from Azara

A/D

A/D

Timings

07.00 PM

D

Vasco-Da-Gama

A

08.30 AM

07.30 PM/ 07.35 PM

A/D

Madgaon

A/D

08.00 AM /08.10 AM

01.00 AM /03.00 AM

A/D

Navalur

A/D

02.00 AM /04.00 AM

08.20AM /08.45AM

A/D

Ballari

A/D

06.30 PM / 06.50 PM

07.30 PM / 11.30 PM

A/D

Charlapalli

A/D

09.00 AM /09.30 AM

09.00 AM /09.10 AM

A/D

Kharagpur

A/D

02.00 AM /02.10 AM

10.00 AM /12.00 PM

A/D

Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard

A/D

10.10 PM /00.10 AM

10.15 PM / 10.25 PM

A/D

Malda Town

A/D

12.50 PM / 01.00 PM

03.00 AM /06.00 AM

A/D

New Jalpaiguri

A/D

04.00 AM /07.00 AM

05.00 PM

A

Azara

D

06.00 PM

Intermediate stoppages for loading/unloading:Navalur,Charlapalli, Sankrail Goods Terminal Yard&New Jalpaiguri

Coach Composition:-15 High Capacity Parcel Vans + 01 Luggage -cum Brake Van with Generator + 01 Second Class Luggage cum – brake Vans (first six months)/ 20High Capacity Parcel Vans + 01 Luggage - cum Brake Van with Generator + 01 Second Class Luggage cum – brake Vans (remaining period). Charges will be levied as per Carrying Capacity of stock supplied.

                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
20-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 20th January, 2022:

 

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for third line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 27.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 26.01.2022.

·20972 Shalimar-Udaipur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022 and 30.01.2022.

·20971 Udaipur-Shalimar Express will remain cancelled o­n 22.01.2022 and 29.01.2022.

 

 

..........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit