For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58015 HWH ADRA PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58015-HWH ADRA PASS
Howrah jn to Adra jn | Distance-283Kms | Travel Time 6:00Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:4501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:0118:021:0071
3BZNBAGNAN18:3418:351:00451
4MCAMECHEDA18:4918:501:00581
5PKUPANSKURA19:0119:021:00711
6HAURHAUR19:1419:151:00801
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:2119:221:00841
8BCKBALICHAK19:2919:301:00901
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:0020:088:001151
10GMDNGIRIMAIDAN20:1520:161:001171
11GKLGOKULPUR20:2220:231:001211
12MDNMIDNAPORE20:3820:402:001281
13GSLGODAPIASAL20:5020:511:001401
14SLBSALBONI21:0121:021:001521
15CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD21:1121:121:001631
16GBAGARHBETA21:2121:221:001751
17BGOBOGRI ROAD21:2721:281:001801
18PBAPIARDOBA21:3621:371:001881
19VSUBISHNUPUR21:4721:481:002001
20RSGRAMSAGAR21:5421:551:002061
21ODMONDAGRAM22:0422:051:002141
22BXLBHEDUASOL22:1222:131:002231
23BQABANKURA22:2322:252:002301
24CJNCHHATNA22:3522:361:002441
25JPHJHANTIPAHARI22:4422:451:002531
26SRJMSIRJAM22:5322:541:002621
27IBLINDRABIL23:0223:031:002701
28ADRAADRA JN23:45Destination2831
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-01-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2020:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following Passenger trains by attaching o­ne extra General Second Class Coach o­n temporary basis during the period as mentioned against each train:-

·58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58013 Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58014 Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger leaving Bokaro Steel City from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58032 Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58031 Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Chakulia from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58022 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

[[[

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 19.01.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Barsuan Passenger leaving Birmitrapur from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58152 Barsuan-Birmitrapur Passenger leaving Barsuan from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

……..

 





2
14-12-2019
CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

BULLETIN NO.7

 

CANCELLATION AND SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 14th December, 2019:

 

 

Due to agitation staged at Mourigram-Bankra Nayabaj section from 10.55 hrs and at Nalpur from 11.10 hrs today (14.12.19) o­n non-railway issue, the following trains have been cancelled:-

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 14.12.19

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express.

·12827 Howrah-Purulia Express

·58015 Howrah-Adra Shiromani Passenger

 

…….

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search