For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MIDNAPORE

STATION INFO

Address: Midnapore, Medinipur, West Bengal 721101, India

Station Code: MDN)MIDNAPOR

Station Name: MDN)MIDNAPORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 67

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS00:0800:102TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58012CKP HWH PAS01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS02:1802:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP03:5804:002TH3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX04:2804:302M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68085GBA RNC PASS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12151SAMARSATA EXP05:1805:202W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS05:1805:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
68043KGP ASN PASS06:1806:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58016ADRA HWH PASS07:1207:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES08:1008:122W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
68092JANGAL MEHAL MEMU08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS08:5509:005M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP09:0509:105M,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP09:2009:255SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP09:2009:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS09:5609:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS10:1210:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU11:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP11:5011:522W1A,2A,3A
15906VIVEK EXPRESS11:5812:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA12:3012:322SU3A,SL,GN
18628RNC HWH INT EXP12:3112:332M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS13:2313:252M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS13:5013:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP14:0514:072M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP14:5815:002SA1A,2A,3A
22876PRR KGP EXP15:0715:092W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP15:2315:252M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS15:4315:452SUUNRESERVED
68094JGM MDN MEMU15:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS17:4817:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP18:1818:202M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP18:2518:305SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS18:5318:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP18:5318:552TH3A,SL,2S,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP18:5518:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX18:5518:572SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP19:0319:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS19:3319:352SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:1020:122W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP20:1020:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
58015HWH ADRA PASS20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASS21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18449B NATH DHAM EXP21:4521:472M2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS21:4521:472TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP21:4521:472TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68086RNC GBA PASS22:0522:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS22:3922:401F,SAUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL23:0823:102W3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP23:4323:452F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP23:4823:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68089MDN ADRA MEMUSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68091JANGAL MAHAL MEMUSrc16:48--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68093MDN JGM MEMUSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
53/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station as detailed below.

Cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


2. Train No. 12841 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Shalimar at 15.20 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


3. Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


4. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


5. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


6. Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore,  and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol and Durgapur. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Agartala at 05.55 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 (late by 4 hours 5 minutes)

                                      

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 4013-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 40, CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 40 Dt: 13.05.2022

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR UPGRADTION OF SIGNALLING SYSTEM AT KHARAGPUR JN

I.  South Eastern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to  traffic cum line block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking working system at Kharagpur Jn in connection with Kharagpur - Hijli 3rd line, as detailed below:-

A. CANCELLATION:

1. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - HowrahDaily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be cancelled.

 

2. Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 22.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur -Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 24.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore& Hijli Stations.

 

2. Train No. 12509 KSR Bengaluru - Guwahati Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 20.05.2022will run o­n diverted route via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol Jn, & Durgapur Stations.

3. Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Weekly Superfast Express journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Durgapur, Asansol Jn, Adra, Midnapore & Hijli Stations.

C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur -Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Express Journey commencing o­n 21.05.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

 

CANCELLATION/ DIVERSION/REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRACK DOUBLING WORK IN ETTUMANUR – KOTTAYAM – CHINGAVANAM STATIONS

II. Southern Railway has notified for the following trains are cancelled, diverted and regulated due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur - Kottayam -  Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam - Kayankulam section, as detailed below:-


A. CANCELLATION:


1. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.05.2022 to 27.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 24.05.2022 to 28.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B. DIVERSION:


1. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur & Kottayam stations.


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 19.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha & Ernakulam and skipping stoppage at Chengannur, Tiruvalla & Kottayam stations.


3. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 20.05.2022 & 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu   and skipping stoppages at Tripunitura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


4. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri, Kottayam, Piravam Road & Tripunitura  stations.


5. Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 22.05.2022, 24.05.2022 & 26.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Ernakulam, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha & Harippadu and skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur & Mavelikara stations.


6. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 25.05.2022 will be diverted, duly providing stoppages at Harippadu, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala & Ernakulam and skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanaseri & Kottayam stations.


C. REGULATION:

1. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 14.05.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

2.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 17.05.2022 & 19.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Chingavanam Station.

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search