For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58602 ADRA KGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
58602-ADRA KGP PASS
Adra jn to Kharagpur jn | Distance-169Kms | Travel Time 4:55Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADRAADRA JNSource05:3501
2MYXMETYAL SOHAR05:4405:451:0081
3IBLINDRABIL05:5105:521:00141
4SRJMSIRJAM05:5906:001:00211
5JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:0806:091:00301
6CJNCHHATNA06:1706:181:00391
7ANCRANCHURI P H06:2206:231:00431
8BQABANKURA06:3506:405:00531
9BXLBHEDUASOL06:4606:471:00601
10ODMONDAGRAM06:5406:551:00701
11RSGRAMSAGAR07:0307:041:00781
12VSUBISHNUPUR07:1307:141:00841
13PBAPIARDOBA07:2507:261:00961
14BGOBOGRI ROAD07:3307:341:001041
15GBAGARHBETA07:4009:0020:001091
16CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:0909:101:001211
17SLBSALBONI09:2009:211:001321
18GSLGODAPIASAL09:3309:341:001441
19MDNMIDNAPORE09:5609:582:001561
20GKLGOKULPUR10:0910:101:001631
21GMDNGIRIMAIDAN10:1610:171:001671
22KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:30Destination1691
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.





2
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search