For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BISHNUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU)BISHNUPU

Station Name: VSU)BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58012CKP HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX03:3103:332M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:1104:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP04:4804:502TH3A,SL,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP08:0208:042SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES09:0809:102W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP10:0310:052M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP11:3711:381M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:2412:262M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP13:0213:042M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP14:0114:032W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP16:1716:181M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS16:5917:001SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX17:4817:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP17:4817:502TH3A,SL,2S,GN
68096BQA MYPR MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP19:1419:162SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP19:1419:162M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68044ASN KGP PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68095MYPR BQA MEMU20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68097GBA ADRA MEMU20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS20:5420:551SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS21:1521:161F,SAUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXP22:3522:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
08082BQA VSU MEMU PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS22:5622:582TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68083VSU ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                      SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS WITH REVISED TIMINGS


Kolkata, 11th December 2020:

           With a view to clear huge rush of passengers at different important places across the country, a number of Special Trains originating from different zonal railways with revised timings and passing through South Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction are given as under.  

Sl.

No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and  intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time

1

02819

Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Special

From Bhubaneswar every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Bhubaneswar- 16.15 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Soro – 19.22 hrs

Balasore – 19.49 hrs

Jaleswar – 20.27 hrs

Hijli – 21.37 hrs

Tatanagar – 23.40 hrs

Anand Vihar – 19.35 hrs

2

02820

Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Special

From Anand Vihar every Friday and Tuesday from 15-12-2020 to 01-01-2021

Anand Vihar – 08.00  hrs

Tatanagar – 04.10 hrs

Hijli – 06.30 hrs

Jaleswar – 07.21 hrs

Balasore – 08.00 hrs

Soro – 08.30 hrs

Bhadrak – 09.25

Bhubaneswar – 11.55 hrs

3

08311

Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Sambalpur – 13.05 hrs

Jharsuguda – 14.05 hrs

Rajgangpur – 14.58 hrs

Rourkela – 15.40 hrs

Nuagaon – 16.15 hrs

Bano – 17.05 hrs

Pokla – 17.40 hrs

Hatia – 19.25 hrs

Ranchi – 19.55 hrs

Muri – 21.10 hrs

Ramgarh Cantt. –22.10 hrs

Manduadih – 09.25 hrs

4

08312

Manduadih-Sambalpur Special

From Manduadih every Thursday and Monday from 14-12-2020 to 31-12-2020

Manduadih – 15.00 hrs

Ramgarh Cantt. –02.00 hrs

Muri – 02.50 hrs

Ranchi – 04.10 hrs

Hatia – 04.30 hrs

Pokla – 05.20 hrs

Bano – 05.50 hrs

Nuagaon – 06.55 hrs

Rourkela – 09.37 hrs

Rajgangpur – 08.05 hrs

Jharsuguda – 09.30 hrs

Sambalpur – 10.30 hrs

5

08449

Puri-Patna Special

From Puri every Monday from 14-12-2020 to 28-12-2020

Puri – 14.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Balasore – 19.42 hrs

Hijli – 21.15 hrs

Midnapur – 22.40 hrs

Chandrakona Rd.-23.08 hrs

Bishnupur – 23.30 hrs

Bankura – 23.52 hrs

Adra – 00.45 hrs

Patna – 09.35 hrs

6

08450

Patna-Puri Special

From Patna every Wednesday from 16-12-2020 to 30-12-2020

Patna – 08.45 hrs

Adra – 16.45 hrs

Bankura – 17.28 hrs

Bishnupur – 17.53 hrs

Chandrakona Rd.- 18.22 hrs

Midnapur – 19.08 hrs

Hijli – 20.05 hrs

Balasore – 21.50 hrs

Bhadrak – 22.45 hrs

Puri – 02.55 hrs

7

08419

Puri-Jaynagar Special

From Puri every Thursday from 17-12-2020 to

 31-12-2020

Puri – 14.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 18.57 hrs

Balasore – 19.42 hrs

Hijli – 21.15 hrs

Midnapur – 22.40 hrs

Bishnupur – 23.30 hrs

Bankura – 23.52 hrs

Adra – 00.45 hrs

Jaynagar – 12.50 hrs

8

08420

Jaynagar-Puri Special

From Jaynagar every Saturday from 19-12-2020 to 02-01-2021

 Jaynagar – 05.25 hrs

Adra – 16.45 hrs

Bankura – 17.28 hrs

Bishnupur – 17.53 hrs

Midnapur – 19.08 hrs

Hijli – 20.05 hrs

Balasore – 21.50 hrs

Bhadrak – 22.45 hrs

Puri – 02.55 hrs

9

02508

Silchar-Trivandrum Central Special

From Silchar every Thursday from 10-12-2020

Silchar – 20.10 hrs

Kharagpur – 02.45 hrs

Balasore – 04.20 hrs

Bhadrak – 05.25 hrs

Trivandrum – 20.45 hrs

10

02507

Trivandrum Central-Silchar Special

From Trivandrum every Tuesday from 15-12-2020

Trivandrum – 16.55 hrs

Bhadrak – 06.54 hrs

Balasore – 07.38 hrs

Kharagpur – 09.32 hrs

Silchar – 16.40 hrs

11

02510

Guwahati-Bangalore Cantt. Special

From Guwahati every Sunday, Monday and Tuesday from 13-12-2020

Guwahati – 06.20 hrs

Kharagpur – 02.35 hrs

Balasore – 04.20 hrs

Bhadrak – 05.25 hrs

Bangalore Cantt. – 10.50 hrs

12

02509

Bangalore Cantt.-Guwahati Special

From Bangalore Cantt. every Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 16-12-2020

Bangalore Cantt.-23.40 hrs

Bhadrak – 04.40 hrs

Balasore – 05.26 hrs

Kharagpur – 07.10 hrs

Guwahati – 05.35 hrs

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic. Passengers are also requested to convey their accurate mobile number while purchasing a railway ticket to receive SMS alert in time if there is any update about train viz. Train cancellation, change of timings etc. Passengers are also requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passenger may call 139 for any assistance.

……..

Attachments area




2
10-12-2020
SER TO RUN MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS MUMBAI, PURULIA, NEW DELHI AND YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS

MUMBAI, PURULIA, NEW DELHI AND YESVANTPUR


Kolkata, 10th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Post Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to run five pairs of special trains towards Mumbai (CSMT), Purulia, Mumbai (LTT), New Delhi and Yesvantpur from different originating stations under its jurisdiction. The Special trains with timings are given as under:-

Sl.No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time

1

02260

Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special

 

From Howrah Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Howrah-14.00 hrs

Kharagpur-15:47 hrs

Tatanagar-17:48 hrs

Chakradharpur-18:47 hrs

Rourkela- 20:20 hrs

Jharsuguda-22:00 hrs

 

 

 

Mumbai CSMT- 21:20 hrs

2

02259

Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

 

From Mumbai CSMT Daily

w.e.f 17.12.2020

Mumbai 06:00 hrs

Jharsuguda-04.30 hrs

Rourkela-05:52 hrs Chakradharpur-07:15 hrs

Tatanagar-08:25 hrs Kharagpur-10.28 hrs

Santragachi-11.48 hrs

 

Howrah -12:30 hrs

3

02227

Howrah-Purulia Special

 

From Howrah Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Howrah-16:50 hrs

Kharagpur- 18:32 hrs

Giri Maidan-18:41 hrs

Midnapur-19:05 hrs

Salboni-19:21 hrs

Chandrakona Road -19:31 hrs

Garbeta-19:43 hrs

Bishnupur- 20:03 hrs

Bankura- 20:30 hrs

Adra-21:25 hrs

Anara-21:45 hrs

Purulia-22.15 hrs

4

02228

Purulia-Howrah Special

 

From Purulia Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Purulia 05.30 hrs

Anara-05:55 hrs

Adra-06:24 hrs

Bankura-07.05 hrs

Bishnupur-07:28 hrs

Garbeta-07:48

Chandrakona Road-08:01 hrs

Salboni-08:13 hrs

Midnapur-08:48 hrs

Giri Maidan-09:00 hrs

Kharagpur-09:22 hrs

Santragachi-10.48 hrs

Howrah-11:20 hrs

5

02241

Ranchi-New Delhi Special

 

 

From Ranchi every Wednesday & Saturday

w.e.f 16.12.202 0

Ranchi 18:10 hrs

Bokaro Steel City-20:15 hrs

 

 

 

New Delhi-11:10 hrs

6

02242

New Delhi-RanchiSpecial

 

 

From New Delhi every Monday and Friday w.e.f 18.12.2020

New Delhi 16:10

Bokaro Steel City- 06:40

Ranchi 09:05

7

08609

Ranchi-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special

From Ranchi every Wednesday

w.e.f 16.12.2020

Ranchi- 21:05 hrs

Muri-22:20 hrs

Bokaro Steel City-23:20 hrs

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-07:25 hrs

8

08610

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ranchi Special

From Lokmanya Tilak Terminusevery Friday

w.e.f 18.12.2020

LTT-16:40

Bokaro Steel City-04:00

Muri-05:03

Ranchi-06:25

9

02889

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special

 

From Tatanagar every Friday

w.e.f 01.01.2021

Tatanagar-18:35 hrs

Chakradharpur-19:30

Rourkela-21:05 hrs

Jharsuguda-22.40 hrs

Yesvantpur- 03:45 hrs

10

02890

Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

From Yesvantpur every Monday w.e.f 04.01.2021

Yesvantpur 08:30 hrs

Jharsuguda-13:10 hrs

Rourkela-14:38 hrs

Chakradharpur-16:10

hrs

Tatanagar- 17:25 hrs

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic. Passengers are also requested to convey their accurate mobile number while purchasing a railway ticket to receive SMS alert in time if there is any update about train viz. Train cancellation, change of timings etc. Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passenger may call 139 for any assistance.

……..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search