For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BISHNUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU)BISHNUPU

Station Name: VSU)BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58012CKP HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX03:3103:332M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:1104:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP04:4804:502TH3A,SL,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP08:0208:042SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES09:0809:102W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP10:0310:052M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP11:3711:381M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:2412:262M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP13:0213:042M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP14:0114:032W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP16:1716:181M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS16:5917:001SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX17:4817:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP17:4817:502TH3A,SL,2S,GN
68096BQA MYPR MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP19:1419:162SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP19:1419:162M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68044ASN KGP PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68095MYPR BQA MEMU20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68097GBA ADRA MEMU20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS20:5420:551SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS21:1521:161F,SAUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXP22:3522:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
08082BQA VSU MEMU PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS22:5622:582TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68083VSU ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
12-08-2022
RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

 

Kolkata, 12th August, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the following MEMU Special train services w.e.f. 17.08.2022 as per the schedule given below:-

 

08674/08675 Adra-Bishnupur -Adra MEMU Passenger Special

08674 Adra-Bishnupur MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 21:25 hrs and will reach Bishnupur at 22:50 hrs. In the return direction, 08675 Bishnupur-Adra MEMU Special will depart Bishnupurdaily at 05:10 hrs and will reach Adraat 06:45 hrs.

 

08646/08645 Bankura-Maynapur-Bankura MEMU Passenger Special

 

08646 Bankura-Maynapur MEMU Special will leave Bankura daily at 18:05 hrs and will reach Maynapur at 19:15 hrs. In the return direction, 08645 Maynapur -Bankura MEMU Special will depart Mayapur daily at 19:50 hrs and will reach Bankura at 21:10 hrs.

 

08677/08678 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bankura MEMU Passenger Special

 

08677 Bishnupur-Dhanbad MEMU Special will leave Bishnupur daily at 07:00 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 11:35 hrs. In the opposite direction, 08678 Dhanbad-Bankura MEMU Special will depart Dhanbad daily at 14:15 hrs and will reach Bankura at 18:00 hrs.

 

.........






2
03-08-2022
RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF SERVICE OF MEMU TRAINS BY SER

 

Kolkata, 3rd August, 2022:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the following MEMU train services as per the schedule given below:-

 

08169/08170 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 04.08.2022)

 

08169 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 16.50 hrs and will reach Sambalpur at 18.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08170 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Special will depart Sambalpur daily at 18.45 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 20.05 hrs.

 

08171/08172 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 04.08.2022)

 

08171 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 04.35 hrs and will reach Sambalpur at 05.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08172 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Special will depart Sambalpur daily at 07.30 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 08.50 hrs.

 

08683/08684 Garbeta-Adra-Garbeta MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08683 Garbeta-Adra MEMU Special will leave Garbeta daily at 20.35 hrs and will reach Adra at 22.30 hrs. In the return direction, 08684 Adra-Garbeta MEMU Special will depart Adra daily at 17.45 hrs and will reach Garbeta at 19.40 hrs.

 

08031/08032 Balasore-Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Passenger Special

(w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08031 Balasore-Bhadrak MEMU Special will leave Balasore daily at 12.00 hrs and will reach Bhadrak at 13.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08032 Bhadrak-Balasore MEMU Special will depart Bhadrak daily at 09.45 hrs and will reach Balasore at 11.10 hrs.

 

 

08655/08656 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 06.08.2022)

08655 Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 05.00 hrs and will reach Asansol at 06.10 hrs. In the return direction, 08656 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will depart Asansol daily at 06.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 07.55 hrs.

 

08643/08644 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08643 Adra-Asansol MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 14.40 hrs and will reach Asansol at 15.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08644 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will depart Asansol daily at 12.05 hrs and will reach Adra at 13.15 hrs.

 

08673 Bankura-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 06.08.2022)

 

08673 Bankura-Adra MEMU Special will leave Bankura daily at 03.55 hrs and will reach Adra at 04.55 hrs.

08676 Adra-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08676 Adra-Bishnupur MEMU Special will leave Adra daily at 20.20 hrs and will reach Bishnupur at 21.55 hrs.

 

08662 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger Special (w.e.f 05.08.2022)

 

08662 Asansol-Adra MEMU Special will leave Asansol daily at 22.35 hrs and will reach Adra at 23:45 hrs.

 

 

 

.........








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search