For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BISHNUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU)BISHNUPU

Station Name: VSU)BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58012CKP HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX03:3103:332M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:1104:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP04:4804:502TH3A,SL,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP08:0208:042SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES09:0809:102W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP10:0310:052M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP11:3711:381M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:2412:262M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP13:0213:042M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP14:0114:032W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP16:1716:181M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS16:5917:001SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX17:4817:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP17:4817:502TH3A,SL,2S,GN
68096BQA MYPR MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP19:1419:162SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP19:1419:162M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68044ASN KGP PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68095MYPR BQA MEMU20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68097GBA ADRA MEMU20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS20:5420:551SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS21:1521:161F,SAUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXP22:3522:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
08082BQA VSU MEMU PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS22:5622:582TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68083VSU ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2021
RUNNING OF SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SANTRAGACHI-PURULIA-HOWRAH SPECIAL

Kolkata, 3rd November, 2021:

South Eastern Railway has  decided to run 02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special w.e.f. 8th November, 2021.

02211 Santragachi-Purulia Special leaving Santragachi daily at 06:25 hrs will arrive Purulia at 11:50 hrs. In the return direction, 02212 Purulia-Howrah Sepcial leaving Purulia daily at 15:40 hrs will arrive Howrah at 21:15 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Salboni, Chandrakona Road, Garbeta, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra and Anara. In the return direction, the train will stop at Santragachi also.

***********





2
27-10-2021
GENERAL MANAGER/SER INSPECTS ADRA DIVISION AND REVIEWS THE PROGRESS OF ONGOING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

GENERAL MANAGER/SER INSPECTS ADRA DIVISION

AND REVIEWS THE PROGRESS OF o­nGOING WORKS

 

 

Kolkata, 27th October, 2021:

 

 

Ms. Archana Joshi, General Manager, South Eastern Railway visited Adra Division today (27.10.2021) to inspect different stations and review the progress of o­ngoing works in the division.During the day long inspection, General Manager visited Chandrakona Road, Bishnupur, Bankura and Adra stations and inspected the different passenger amenities available at the station. General Manager instructed the Divisional Officers to take all necessary steps for further development of passenger facilities. Shri Manish Kumar, Divisional Railway Manager, Adra, senior Officers of SER Headquarters and Divisional Officers of Adra were present during the inspection.

 

During her visit to Chandrakona Road station, General Manager inaugurated a Children’s Park, a Staff Grievance Redressal Camp and Renovated Overhead Equipment (OHE) Depot.

 

General Manager inspected Electronic Interlocking Room, Upper Class Waiting Room and Dormitory at Bishnupur station and also inaugurated a Renovated Reserved Lounge at the station.

 

During her visit to Bankura, General Manager conducted a detailed inspection of station premises, food stalls, Upper class Waiting Rooms, train lighting office and coal sidings.She stressed o­n taking all efforts to increase coal loading from the Division.

 

Ms. Joshi during her visit to Divisional Headquarters at Adra, inaugurated a Health Card Distribution Scheme for Licensed Porters and inspected Crew Lobby and Running Room.

 

====================








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search