For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BISHNUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU)BISHNUPU

Station Name: VSU)BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58012CKP HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX03:3103:332M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:1104:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP04:4804:502TH3A,SL,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP08:0208:042SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES09:0809:102W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP10:0310:052M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP11:3711:381M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:2412:262M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP13:0213:042M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP14:0114:032W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP16:1716:181M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS16:5917:001SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX17:4817:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP17:4817:502TH3A,SL,2S,GN
68096BQA MYPR MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP19:1419:162SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP19:1419:162M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68044ASN KGP PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68095MYPR BQA MEMU20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68097GBA ADRA MEMU20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS20:5420:551SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS21:1521:161F,SAUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXP22:3522:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
08082BQA VSU MEMU PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS22:5622:582TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68083VSU ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
20/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials



As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia –Villupuram Bi-Weekly  SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, One- AC 3 Tier Coach, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06170 Villupuram – Purlia Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Villupuram o­n Wednesdays and Saturdays at 12.05 hrs o­n and from 05th May, 2021 and reach Purlia at 22.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06169 Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave Purlia o­n Fridays and Mondays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 07th May, 2021 and reach Villupuram at 19.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No06170/06169 Villupuram – Purlia – Villupuram Bi-Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06170 Villupuram-Purlia Spl

Stations

Train No.06169 Purlia-Villupuram Spl

12.05

(d)

Villupuram

(a)

19.00

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Vellore cant

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

14.18/14.20

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Puttur

(a/d)

13.48/13.50

17.15/17.25

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.15/13.20

18.59/19.00

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

10.43/10.45

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.13/09.15

23.10/23.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.00/07.10

00.09/00.10

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

01.23/01.25

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

04.28/04.30

05.45/06.05

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

01.30/01.50

07.00/07.05

(a/d)

Vizianagram

(a/d)

00.25/00.30

10.03/10.08

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

20.55/21.00

12.00/12.20

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.10/19.25

12.45/12.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

13.20/13.25

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.05/18.10

14.14/14.15

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

17.10/17.12

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.37/15.42

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

15.04/15.06

17.06/17.08

(a/d)

Belda

(a/d)

14.38/14.40

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Hijilli

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

19.20/19.22

(a/d)

Midnapore

(a/d)

13.06/13.08

2

23-03-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

SANTRAGACHI AND PORBANDAR

 

Kolkata, 23rd March, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Special Train between Santragachi and Porbandar w.e.f. 18.04.2021 from Santragachi and w.e.f. 16.04.2021 from Porbandar till further advice.

 

09094 Santragachi-Porbandar Special leaving Santragachi every Sunday at 20.10 hrs will arrive Porbandar at 18.35 hrs the third day. In the opposite direction, 09093 Porbandar-Santragachi Special leaving Porbandar every Friday at 09.05 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.20 hrs the third day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, five AC 3-Tier, ten Sleeper Class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Midnapur, Bankura, Adra, Purulia, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Champa, Bilaspur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur, Bhusawal, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot, Bhakti Nagar, Gondal, Jetalsar, Upleta and Jam Jodhpur between Santragachi and Porbandar. This train will also stop at Bishnupur in Up direction.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

 

 

.........

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit