For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BISHNUPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bishnupur Railway Station, Bishnupur, West Bengal 722122, India

Station Code: VSU)BISHNUPU

Station Name: VSU)BISHNUPUR

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 60

Train Frequency Weekly: 242

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58012CKP HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58014BKSC HWH PAS00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP00:3700:381SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58013HWH BKSC PASS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12816NANDAN KANAN EX03:3103:332M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS04:1104:132F2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP04:4804:502TH3A,SL,GN
58016ADRA HWH PASS05:5505:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68085GBA RNC PASS06:1406:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58602ADRA KGP PASS07:1307:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS07:2707:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12828PRR HWH EXP07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXP08:0208:042SUUNRESERVED
13502ASN HLZ EXP08:0208:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES09:0809:102W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP09:3509:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68090ADRA MDN MEMU09:5109:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS09:5810:002M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22861RAJYA RANI EXP10:0310:052M,F,SAUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS10:4110:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12885ARANYAK EXPRESS11:1111:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58604GMO KGP PASS11:3411:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18628RNC HWH INT EXP11:3711:381M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS12:2412:262M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
68089MDN ADRA MEMU12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22862RAJYA RANI EXP13:0213:042M,F,SAUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP14:0114:032W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12886ARANYAK EXPRESS15:2115:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
58026HTE KGP PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58603KGP GMO PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18627HWH RNC INT EXP16:1716:181M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN
08065KGP BQA DEMU PASS16:5917:001SUUNRESERVED
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP17:3817:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18450B NATH DHAM EXP17:4817:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX17:4817:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP17:4817:502TH3A,SL,2S,GN
68096BQA MYPR MEMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68098ADRA GBA MEMU18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58601KGP ADRA PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP19:1419:162SUUNRESERVED
12815NANDAN KANAN EXP19:1419:162M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP20:0320:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68044ASN KGP PASS20:0920:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68095MYPR BQA MEMU20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68097GBA ADRA MEMU20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68086RNC GBA PASS20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08063KGP BQA DEMU PASS20:5420:551SAUNRESERVED
22606PURULIA EXPRESS20:5921:001W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
08064BQA KGP DEMU PASS21:1521:161F,SAUNRESERVED
58015HWH ADRA PASS21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68084ADRA VSU MEMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18419PURI JYG EXP22:3522:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
08082BQA VSU MEMU PASS22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68082ADRA VSU MEMU22:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS22:5622:582TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68083VSU ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68087VSU DHN MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF SHALIMAR-BHOJUDIH-SHALIMAR SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF SHALIMAR-BHOJUDIH-SHALIMAR SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

           

It has been decided that, 02535/02536 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Shalimar and Bhojudih till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

 

 

Days of run : Daily (Except Sunday)

 

 

Timings :

 

 

02535

Stations

02536

07.45

d

Shalimar

a

19.15

07.56/07.58

a/d

Santragachi

a/d

18.44/18.46

08.46/08.48

a/d

Panskura

a/d

17.38/17.40

09.30/09.35

a/d

Kharagpur

a/d

17.00/17.05

10.08/10.10

a/d

Midnapur

a/d

13.31/16.33

10.28/10.30

a/d

Salboni

a/d

16.00/16.02

10.38/10.40

a/d

Chandrakona Road

a/d

15.50/15.52

10.49/10.51

a/d

Garbeta

a/d

15.39/15.41

11.10/11.12

a/d

Bishnupur

a/d

15.20/15.22

11.38/11.40

a/d

Bankura

a/d

14.58/15.00

12.22/12.27

a/d

Adra

a/d

14.15/14.20

12.53/12.54

a/d

Santaldih

a/d

13.43/13.44

13.10

a

Bhojudih

d

13.35

 

Composition: General Second Class -7 and AC 3 Tier - 1

 

[[[

 

………





2
18-06-2021
SER LAYS THRUST ON PASSENGER AMENITY WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER LAYS THRUST o­n PASSENGER AMENITY WORKS

Kolkata, 18th June, 2021:

In the recent times, major thrust is given to improve stations for more passenger convenience by South Eastern Railway which includes raising of platforms, development of circulating areas, construction of Foot Over Bridges and over all station development.

 

During the year 2020-21, platform raising work has been completed at 18 stations in SER jurisdiction viz. Burnpur, Ranchi, Chakradharpur, Haldipada etc. In the current financial year 2021-22, it has been decided to complete platform raising work at 17 more stations viz. Kalaikunda, Sardiha, Kandra etc.

Improvement of circulating area has been done at 10 stations viz. Kharagpur, Midnapur, Tamluk, Durgachak etc. during 2020-21. SER has planned to improve the circulating area of 4 more stations viz. Tatanagar, Uluberia etc. during the current financial year 2021-22.

 

Moreover, platform shelter work has been completed at 9 stations viz. Kharagpur, Tamluk etc in 2020-21. Target has been taken to complete platform shelter at 6 more stations viz. Balichak, Kandra etc. during 2021-22.

 

With a view to ensure safety and ease the movement of the commuters, 14 new Foot Over Bridges have been constructed in SER jurisdiction during the 2020-21 financial year. These new Foot Over Bridges have been constructed at Bishnupur, Santragachi, Bhaga, Chakulia, Bisra etc. Another 29 stations will be provided with Foot Over Bridges during the current financial year 2021-22 at Jhargram, Bagnan, Kharagpur, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar etc.

 

In addition, some stations in SER jurisdiction are in the process of being redeveloped viz. Shalimar, Santragachi, Ranchi, Bokaro Steel City, Jharsuguda etc.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search