For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58012 CKP HWH PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
58012-CKP HWH PAS
Chakradharpur to Howrah jn | Distance-441Kms | Travel Time 11:25Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CKPCHAKRADHARPURSource17:2001
2BRMBARABAMBO17:2817:302:00111
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN17:4217:442:00211
4MMVMAHALI MARUP17:4917:512:00281
5SINISINI JN18:0018:022:00361
6KNDKANDRA18:1718:192:00511
7KZUKUNKI B H18:2818:302:00541
8MIKMANIKUI18:3818:402:00591
9CNICHANDIL JN19:0019:055:00651
10NIMNIMDIH19:1319:152:00741
11BRMDBIRAMDIH19:2119:232:00821
12BBMBARABHUM19:3319:352:00871
13URMAURMA19:4119:432:00951
14KTDKANTADIH19:5019:522:001041
15TAOTAMNA19:5920:012:001121
16PRRPURULIA JN20:1320:207:001191
17CHRACHHARRA20:2720:292:001261
18KSUKUSTAUR20:3320:352:001301
19BGABAGALIA20:4220:442:001391
20ANRANARA20:5821:002:001451
21GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR21:1821:202:001511
22ADRAADRA JN21:5522:3035:001581
23MYXMETYAL SOHAR22:3822:402:001661
24IBLINDRABIL22:4522:472:001721
25SRJMSIRJAM22:5322:552:001791
26JPHJHANTIPAHARI23:0223:042:001881
27CJNCHHATNA23:1223:142:001971
28BQABANKURA23:3023:355:002111
29ODMONDAGRAM23:4623:482:002271
30RSGRAMSAGAR23:5623:582:002361
31VSUBISHNUPUR00:0300:052:002412
32PBAPIARDOBA00:1800:202:002532
33GBAGARHBETA00:3100:332:002662
34CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD00:4600:482:002782
35SLBSALBONI00:5801:002:002892
36MDNMIDNAPORE01:2501:305:003132
37KGPKHARAGPUR JN02:0002:1010:003262
38BCKBALICHAK02:3202:342:003502
39PKUPANSKURA02:5002:522:003712
40MCAMECHEDA03:0503:072:003832
41BZNBAGNAN03:1903:212:003962
42ULBULUBARIA03:3303:352:004092
43FLRPHULESWAR03:4003:422:004122
44BVABAURIA JN03:4803:502:004172
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:45Destination4412
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
17-01-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2020:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following Passenger trains by attaching o­ne extra General Second Class Coach o­n temporary basis during the period as mentioned against each train:-

·58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58013 Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58014 Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger leaving Bokaro Steel City from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58032 Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58031 Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Chakulia from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58022 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

[[[

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 19.01.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Barsuan Passenger leaving Birmitrapur from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58152 Barsuan-Birmitrapur Passenger leaving Barsuan from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

……..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search