For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
18-12-2020
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN HOWRAH-RANCHI AND ROURKELA-JHARSUGUDA

Kolkata, 18thDecember, 2020:

After considering the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run tri-weekly special trains with effect 23.12.2020 between Howrah and Ranchi till further advice. This apart, o­ne pair of unreserved Passenger Special train will run daily w.e.f 19.12.2020 between Rourkela and Jharsuguda till resumption of normal train service.

02895/02896 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special

02895 Howrah-Ranchi Tri-Weekly Special will leave Howrah o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 12:50 hrs and will reach Ranchi at 21:10 hrs o­n the same day till further advice. In the return direction, 02896 Ranchi-Howrah Tri-Weekly Special will leave Ranchi o­n Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f 23.12.2020 at 07:00 hrs and will reach Howrah at 15:10 hrs, the same day till further advice.

The special train will stop at Kharagpur, Jhargram, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Barabhum, Purulia, Jhalida and Muri between Howrah and Ranchi.

68601/68602 Rourkela-Jharsuguda-Rourkela Unreserved Passenger Special

68601 Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger Special will leave Rourkela daily w.e.f. 19.12.2020 at 08:20 hrs and will reach Jharsuguda at 10:50 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 68602 Jharsuguda-Rourkela Passenger Special will leave Jharsuguda daily at 11:15 hrs w.e.f. 19.12.2020 and will reach Rourkela at 13:45 hrs, the same day.

The special train will stop at Panposh, Kalunga, Kansbahal, Rajgangpur, Sonakhan, Sagra, Garposh, Tangarmunda, Bamra, Dharuadih, Bagdehi, Panpali and Dhutra between Rourkela and Jharsuguda.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passengers may call 139 for any assistance. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 pandemic.

……..





2
03-06-2020
Press Release : WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS · * REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

                                 

WITHDRAWAL OF FEW STOPPAGES OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

·REFUND OF JOURNEY FARES THEREOF

 

Kolkata, June 3, 2020:

 

As per request of the concerned State Governments few stoppages of following special trains originating from ER or running via ER network will be withdrawn for the trains commencing journey w.e.f. 4.6.2020 as notified earlier:-

 

Train No. & particulars

Frequency

Name of stations where stoppages are to be withdrawn

02357/02358 Kolkata-Amritsar-Kolkata Special train

Bi-weekly

Parasnath

 

02307/02308 Howrah-Jodhpur-Howrah Special train

Daily

Parasnath, Koderma

 

02381/02382 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Gaya) train

Tri-weekly

Barddhaman, Parasnath, Koderma

02303/02304 Howrah-New Delhi-Howrah Special (via Patna) train

4 days a week

Durgapur, Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

02023/02024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Special train

6 days a week

Chittaranjan, Madhupur

 

05955/05956 Delhi-Dibrugarh-Delhi Special train

Daily

Barharwa, Falakata, Dhupguri, Jalpaiguri Road, New Farakka

 

08183/08184 Tata-Danapur-Tata Special train

Daily

Barabhum, Joychandi Pahar, Burnpur, Chittaranjan

 

05645/05646 Lokmanya Tilak - Guwahati-Lokmanya Tilak Special train

Bi-weekly

Dhupguri

 

 

 

Refund of Fares:

In cases where PRS counter ticket has been purchased for such stations where stoppages are cancelled, the PNR shall be cancelled in the reservation system prior to the preparation of first reservation chart. Full refund of fare shall be granted without deduction of cancellation charges o­n surrendering of original ticket across any reservation counter within 30 days of the date of journey. In case of counter tickets booked through digital transactions, refund of fare shall be credited to the transaction account.

In case of E-tickets the refund will be granted without any cancellation charge by IRCTC.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search