For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
31-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Add English content here

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO
TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 31st January, 2020:

 

In view of 06 (six) hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 02.02.2020 (Sunday) from 10.15 hrs. to 16.15 hrs. for launching of Limited Height Subways between Urma-Kantadih and between Barabhum-Urma and dismantling of Foot Over Bridge girders in Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:-

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13512/13511 Asansol–Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020.

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 02.02.2020

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and will run as Passenger Special in the path of 68056 MEMU Passenger from Purulia to Asansol o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68055 between Purulia-Tatanagar will remain cancelled.

·68053/68054 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/short originated at/from Purulia o­n 02.02.2020. Hence, the service of 68053/68054 between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be diverted to run via Chandil, Gonda Bihar, Muri instead of Chandil, Purulia, Kotshila, Muri o­n 02.02.2020.

 

RE-SCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.20 hours instead of 13.20 hours o­n 02.02.2020.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search