For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
30-11-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF MEMU PASSENGERS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION

OF MEMU PASSENGERS

Kolkata, 30th November, 2019:

                        To ease severe congestion in the Burnpur – Asansol Single Line Section, the following MEMU Passenger trains will be short terminated and short originated at/from Burnpur cancelling the services between Burnpur – Asansol – Burnpur during the period from 03.12.2019 to 31.12.2019:

1.68063/68064 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

2.68043/68044 Kharagpur - Asansol – Kharagpur MEMU Passenger

3.68045/68046 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

4.68069/68070 Adra- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger

5.68059/68068 Barabhum- Asansol – Adra MEMU Passenger








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search