For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
10-07-2019
SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

Kolkata, 10th July 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Jasidih-Tatanagar during the period from 15.7.19 to 15.8.19.

08183 Tatanagar-Jasidih Special leaving Tatanagar at 23.45 hrs (except Tuesday & Friday) will reach Jasidih at 07.20 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08184 Jasidih-Tatanagar Special leaving Jasidih at 11.10 hrs (except Wednesday & Saturday) will arrive Tatanagar at 17.30 hrs, the same day.

 

The trains will have eight unreserved coaches with stoppages at Adityapur, Kandra, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandipahar, Burnpur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar and Madhupur between Tatanagar and Jasidih.

 

…………

 





2
28-09-2018
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-ASANSOL MEMU AND ASANSOL-BARABHUM MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 28th September, 2018:

The following trains will be short Terminated/Short originated due to 3 hrs Power and Traffic Block o­n South Eastern Railway Line at Asansol between Asanson/RRI and Asansol Junction Cabin o­n 30.09.18 from 12.15 hrs to 15.15 hrs.

 

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Burnpur o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

·68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Burnpur to Barabhum o­n 30.09.18 and the service between Burnpur & Asansol will remain cancelled.

 

 

……

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search