For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
19-11-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

 

Kolkata, 19th November, 2021:

 

    Due to Traffic cum Power Block for undertaking developmental works in Adra Division o­n 21.11.2021, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

 

Cancellation of Train o­n 21.11.2021:-

 

·08602/08601 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Express/Special leaving Hatia and Tatanagar o­n 21.11.2021 will remain cancelled.

 

Short Termination and Short Origination of Trains o­n 21.11.2021:-

 

·03512 Asansol -Tatanagar Special will be short terminated at Purulia and 03511 Tatanagar - Asansol Special will be short originated from Purulia. Hence, the service of these trains will remain cancelled between Purulia-Tatanagar-Purulia.

 

·08647 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Special will be short terminated at Purulia and 08648 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special will be short originated from Purulia. Hence, the service of these trains will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.

 

........

 

 

 





2
04-11-2021
RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF MEMU TRAINS BY SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway has decided to run Six MEMU trains o­n and from 5th November, 2021 as per the schedule given below:-

 

08649/08650 Adra-Purulia-Adra MEMU (Old No.68057/68058)

 

08649 Adra-Purulia MEMU will leave Adra daily at 05.45 hrs and will reach Purulia at 06.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08650 Purulia-Adra MEMU will depart Purulia daily at 07.15 hrs and will reach Adra at 08.15 hrs.

 

08679/08680 Midnapur-Adra-Midnaapur MEMU (Old No.68089/68090)

 

08679 Midnapur-Adra MEMU will leave Midnapur daily at 11.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 14.25 hrs. In the return direction, 08680 Adra-Midnapur MEMU will depart Adra daily at 08.20 hrs and will reach Midnapur at 11.20 hrs.

 

08661/08660 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU (Old No.68069/68068)

 

08661 Adra-Asansol MEMU will leave Adra daily at 18.35 hrs and will reach Asansol at 19.50 hrs. In the return direction, 08660 Asansol-Adra MEMU will depart Asansol daily at 20.10 hrs and will reach Adra at 21.20 hrs.

 

08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU (Old No.68053/68054)

 

08647 Adra-Barabhum MEMU will leave Adra daily at 15.00 hrs and will reach Barabhum at 16.40 hrs. In the return direction, 08648 Barabhum-Adra MEMU will depart Barabhum daily at 16.45 hrs and will reach Adra at 18.25 hrs.

 

08180/08091 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68151/68152)

 

08180 Bankura Masagram MEMU will leave Bankura daily at 05.00 hrs and will reach Masagram at 07.55 hrs. In the return direction, 08091 Masagram - Bankura MEMU will depart Masagram daily at 08.05 hrs and will reach Bankura at 11.00 hrs.

 

08094/08097 Bankura-Masagram-Bankura MEMU (Old No.68153/68154)

 

08094 Bankura Masagram MEMU will leave Bankura daily at 13.20 hrs and will reach Masagram at 16.15 hrs. In the return direction, 08097 Masagram - Bankura MEMU will depart Masagram daily at 17.00 hrs and will reach Bankura at 20.00 hrs.

 

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search