For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARABHUM

STATION INFO

Address: Barabhum Railway Station, Station Road, Balarampur, West Bengal 723127, India

Station Code: BBM)BARABHU

Station Name: BBM)BARABHUM

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 33

Train Frequency Weekly: 159

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18182CPR TATA EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP04:4404:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP05:5105:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58011HWH CKP PAS07:0207:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58662HTE TATA PASS08:1708:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68023JGM PRR MEMU08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68019JGM SZE MEMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP09:3609:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22892RNC HWH INT EXP09:3809:402W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU10:1110:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68024PRR JGM MEMU10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:5610:582TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU11:2911:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58661TATA HTE PASS13:1413:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12865LALMATI EXPRESS13:3413:362TU,SA2S,GN
22821JGM PRR EXPRESS13:3413:362M,FUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP14:1614:182TU,W,F2S,GN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP14:3114:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12866LALMATI EXPRESS15:0615:082M,F2S,GN
22822PRR JGM EXPRESS15:0615:082TU,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
22891HWH RNC INT EXP18:0218:042W,TH,SACC,2S,GN
68060ASN BBM MEMU18:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS19:3319:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68017GMO CKP MEMU20:0620:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP21:0321:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP23:0123:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
68059BBM ASN MEMUSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
29-11-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS AT BARABHUM

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF

TATANAGAR-DHANBAD SUBARNAREKHA EXPRESS AT BARABHUM

 

Kolkata, 29thNovember, 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 13302/13301 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will stop at Barabhum o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months from 02.12.2022 to 01.06.2023 as per the timings given below:

13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad Subarnarekha Express will arrive Barabhum at 17.03 hrs & will depart at 17.05 hrs. In the opposite direction, 13301 Dhanbad-Tatanagar Subarnarekha Express will arrive Barabhum at 09:50 hrs & will depart at 09:52 hrs.

 

…….





2
23-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 23rd November, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for dismantling of old of Foot Over Bridge Girders at Chharra and Kantadih Stations in Adra Division o­n 25.11.2022, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled o­n 25-11-2022.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra o­n 25-11-2022.Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia- Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 25-11-2022.

·03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra o­n 25-11-2022.Therefore, the service of 03594/03593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Special will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 25-11-2022.

·08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Purulia o­n 25-11-2022.Therefore, the service of 08647/08648 Adra-Barabhum-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia o­n 25-11-2022.

·18036 Hatia-Kharagpur Express will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 25-11-2022 andthe train will run as 18035 from Purulia to Hatia o­n 25.11.2022. Therefore, the service of 18036 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Adra o­n 25-11-2022.

·18035 Kharagpur-Hatia Express will be short terminated at Adra o­n 25-11-2022 and the train will run as 18036 from Adra to Kharagpur o­n 25.11.2022. Therefore, the service of 18035 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia o­n 25-11-2022.

……….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search