For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68020 SZE JGM MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68020-SZE JGM MEMU
Dhanbad jn to Jhargram | Distance-298Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 42Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource14:0501
2KDSKUSUNDA JN14:1614:171:0031
3BZEBASERIA14:2314:241:0051
4BZSBANSJORA14:2614:271:0081
5SJASIJUA14:3014:311:00101
6ANJEANGARPATHRA H14:3414:351:00111
7KTHKATRASGARH14:4014:422:00131
8TNJETENTULIA14:4714:481:00161
9SZESONARDIH14:5314:541:00171
10TNOTUNDU14:5915:001:00181
11BDQBUDORA15:0415:051:00201
12PLJEPHULWARTANR15:0915:101:00221
13JMXJAMUNI15:1515:161:00241
14JNNAJAMUNIATANR HALT15:2015:211:00261
15CRPCHANDRAPURA15:4815:502:00341
16RJBRAJABERA16:0416:051:00381
17TKBTUPKADIH16:1316:141:00431
18BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:2116:265:00491
19RDFRADHAGAON16:3216:331:00561
20PNWPUNDHAG16:4016:411:00661
21DRGUDAMRUGHUTU16:4716:481:00711
22GUGGARH JAIPUR16:5917:001:00801
23CASCHAS ROAD PH17:0617:071:00881
24GTDGOURINATHDHAM17:1217:131:00941
25PRRPURULIA JN17:2817:302:001091
26TAOTAMNA17:3917:401:001161
27KTDKANTADIH17:4717:481:001241
28URMAURMA17:5417:551:001331
29BBMBARABHUM18:0118:021:001411
30BRMDBIRAMDIH18:0718:081:001461
31NIMNIMDIH18:1518:161:001551
32CNICHANDIL JN18:3218:331:001631
33MIKMANIKUI18:4018:411:001691
34KZUKUNKI B H18:4718:481:001741
35KNDKANDRA18:5218:531:001781
36BIRPBIRARAJPUR19:0219:031:001841
37GMHGAMHARIA19:1119:121:001891
38ADTPADITYAPUR19:2119:221:001951
39TATATATANAGAR JN19:3219:4210:002001
40GVDPGOVINDPUR PH19:5319:541:002091
41ASBASANBONI20:0420:051:002171
42RHERAKHA MINES20:1020:111:002221
43GUDGALUDIH20:1620:171:002291
44GTSGHATSILA20:2520:261:002391
45DVMDALBHUMGARH20:3820:391:002511
46KKPRKOKPARA20:4620:471:002601
47CKUCHAKULIA20:5420:551:002691
48KNMKANIMAHULI P H21:0021:011:002751
49GIIGIDHNI21:0721:081:002831
50KATBKHATKURA P H21:1521:161:002911
51JGMJHARGRAM21:30Destination2981
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.45 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2019
RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RESTORATION OF TRAINS VIA DHANBAD-KATRASGARH INSTEAD OF VIA GOMOH

Kolkata, 21st February, 2019:

In view of restoration of traffic o­n the Dhanbad-Chandrapura section, it has been decided that 12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express, 13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express, 15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express, 13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express and 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will run via Katrasgarh instead of via Gomoh/Mohuda, Joychandi Pahar.

12019/12020 Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express

The Howrah-Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 25.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Howrah-Dhanbad-Howrah and Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera. 12020 Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express will leave Chandrapura at 16.37 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 17.43 hrs. towards Howrah. In the return direction, 12019 Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express will leave Dhanbad at 09.25 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 10.38 hrs. towards Ranchi.

13352/13351 Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express

The Allappuzha-Dhanbad-Allappuzha Expres will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 22.2.19 from Allappuzha& w.e.f 24.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Allappuzha-Rajabera-Allappuzha.13352 Allappuzha-Dhanbad Express will leave Chandrapura at 11.55 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13351 Dhanbad-Allappuzha Express will leave Dhanbad at 10.30 hrs. and will depart Chandrapura at 11.56 hrs.

15027/15028 Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express

The Hatia-Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will now be run viaDhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19. There will be no change in timings between Gorakhpur-Dhanbad-Gorakhpur & Rajabera-Hatia-Rajabera. 15027 Hatia-Gorakhpur Maurya Express will leave Chandrapura at 20.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 22.00 hrs. In the return direction, 15028 Gorakhpur-Hatia Maurya Express will leave Dhanbad at 02.37 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 04.32 hrs.

13304/13303 Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express

Ranchi-Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will now be run via Dhanbad-Katrasgarh w.e.f 24.2.19 from Ranchi & w.e.f 26.2.19 from Dhanbad. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Ranchi-Rajabera

13304 Ranchi-Dhanbad Intercity Express will leave Chandrapura at 18.48 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 20.30 hrs. In the return direction, 13303 Dhanbad-Ranchi Intercity Express will leave Dhanbad at 06.45 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 09.00 hrs.

68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger to be extended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19.

Jhargram-Sonardih MEMU Passenger will beextended upto Dhanbad w.e.f 24.2.19 and will now run via Katrasgarh. 68019 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will leave Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs and will reach Dhanbad at 13.55 hrs. In the return direction, 68020 Dhanbad-Jhargram MEMU Passenger will leave Dhanbad at 14.20 hrs and will depart Chandrapura at 15.47 hrs. towards Jhargram. The extended 68019/68020 Jhargram-Sonardih-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will stop at Deonagar Halt, Jamuniatand, Jamunia Halt, Phulwaritand, Budorahalt, Tundu Halt, Sonardih, Tentulia Halt, Katrasgarh, Angarpathra Halt, Sijua, Bansjora, Baseria Halt and Kusunda between Dhanbad and Chandrapura. There will be no change in timings between Rajabera-Jhargram-Rajabera

 

……….

 

 

 





2
17-08-2017
RESTORATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA MEMU PASSENGER AND RESTORATION OF JHARGRAM-DHANBAD MEMU PASSENGER WITH SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION AT/FROM CHANDRAPURA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF BHOJUDIH-CHANDRAPURA MEMU PASSENGER AND RESTORATION OF JHARGRAM-DHANBAD MEMU PASSENGER WITH SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION AT/FROM CHANDRAPURA

Kolkata, 16th August 2017:

For the privilege of the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to restore the following trains w.e.f 18.08.2017:-

·68079/68080 Bhojudih-Chandrapura MEMU passenger will be restored w.e.f 18.08.17 as per stoppages and timings of SER’s Public Time Table- 2016 issue.

·68019/68020 Jhargram-Dhanbad MEMU passenger with short termination/short origination at/from Chandrapura with change in timings will be restored w.e.f 18.8.2017.

            68019 leaving Jhargram at 06.05 hrs.  will arrive Chandrapura at 12.25 hrs. and there will be no change in timings as published in SER’s Public Time Table- 2016 issue between Jhargram and Rajabera.

In the return direction, as per revised timings, 68020 originating from Chandrapura at 12.50 hrs. will arrive Jhargram at 19.30 hrs.

Consequent upon this, the timings of 08018 Jhargram-Kharagpur MEMU special will also be changed w.e.f 18.08.2017. 08018 Jhargram-Kharagpur MEMU special will leave Jhargram at 19.50 hrs arriving  Kharagpur at 20.45 hrs.

........

            






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search