For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KATRASGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Katrasgarh Railway Station, Katras, Jharkhand 828113, India

Station Code: KTH)KATRASGAR

Station Name: KTH)KATRASGARH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS01:5101:532W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15028MAURYA EXPRESS03:0603:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13303DHN RNC INTERCITY EXP06:0906:112TU,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
19608MDJN KOAA EXP09:3109:332M2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS09:3109:332W2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS12:3712:392M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68019JGM SZE MEMU13:1713:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
68020SZE JGM MEMU14:4014:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS17:4917:512SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP17:5317:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP18:1018:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS18:4818:502TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15027MAURYA EXP21:0021:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13304RNC DHN INTER CITY EXP22:3522:372M,W,F,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP22:5022:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
07-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI STATIONS OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI STATIONS OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 7, 2022:

            For construction of Road under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulmari stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours (08:30 hrs. to 17:30 hrs.) traffic & power block has been planned o­n 10.03.2022 with following arrangements in train running.

Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express & 13167 Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be diverted via Dhanbad – Katrasgarh – Chandrapura – Gomoh instead of Dhanbad – Nichitpur – Gomoh.

·13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 08.03.2022) and 12330 Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.03.2022) will be diverted via Gomoh –Chandrapura - Katrasgarh - Dhanbad instead of Gomoh - Nichitpur - Dhanbad.

Moreover, 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express & 12329 Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) Sampark Kranti Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 10.03.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
14-02-2022
Press Release: REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REVISED REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK BETWEEN NICHITPUR AND TETULMARI SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 12, 2022:


Three numbers of traffic & power block between Nichitpur & Tetulmari section was planned by East Central Railway. Out of three blocks, second o­n 10.02.2022 could not be availed due to heavy rain and 3rd scheduled block o­n 22.02.2022 has also been revised. Now two remaining approved block for 09 hours. (08:30 hrs. to  17:30 hrs.) will be done o­n 13.02.2022 and 27.02.2022. Hence, regulation of trains which was informed earlier for the block o­n 22.02.2022 is treated as cancelled and now the following arrangements in train running have been made o­n the revised date of block are as under:-

Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022)
•03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
•03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
•03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special
Diversion:
•12381 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) will be diverted via Dhanbad – Katrasgarh – Chandrapura – Gomoh instead of Dhanbad – Nichitpur – Gomoh.
•13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 11.02.2022 & 25.02.2022) and 12354 Lalkuan - Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 12.02.2022 & 26.02.2022) will be diverted via Gomoh –Chandrapura - Katrasgarh - Dhanbad instead of Gomoh - Nichitpur - Dhanbad.
Moreover, 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 13.02.2022 & 27.02.2022) will be controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search