For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13404 VANANCHAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13404-VANANCHAL EXP
Bhagalpur to Ranchi | Distance-569Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1065745XX275XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSource19:0501
2GGAGHOGA19:2719:281:00211
3CLGKAHALGAON19:4019:411:00311
4PPTPIRPAINTI20:0420:051:00511
5MZCMIRZA CHEUKI20:1620:171:00591
6SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:5320:585:00751
7TPHTINPAHAR JN21:2921:301:001121
8BHWBARHARWA JN21:5722:025:001291
9GMANGUMANI22:1722:192:001361
10PKRPAKUR22:3522:372:001551
11MRRMURARAI22:5722:592:001781
12NHTNALHATI JN23:1323:152:001941
13RPHRAMPUR HAT23:4023:455:002081
14SNTSAINTHIA00:3000:355:002362
15SURISIURI00:5400:562:002552
16PAWPANDABESWAR01:2701:292:002892
17UDLANDAL JN02:2002:4020:003092
18RNGRANIGANJ02:5002:522:003172
19ASNASANSOL JN03:0803:135:003352
20DHNDHANBAD JN04:1704:225:003942
21KTHKATRASGARH05:0005:022:004072
22PLJEPHULWARTANR05:1805:202:004242
23CRPCHANDRAPURA05:4305:452:004372
24BKSCBOKARO STL CITY06:1006:155:004522
25MURIMURI07:0907:145:005042
26RNCRANCHI08:35Destination5692
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-01-2023
Press Release:AUGMENTATION OF FIVE COACHES IN VANANCHAL EXPRESS

AUGMENTATION OF FIVE COACHES IN VANANCHAL EXPRESS

Kolkata, January 04, 2023:


In order to cope up with the passengers rush and to facilitate commuters with more reserved accommodation, it has been decided to augment five(5) additional coaches including o­ne(1) AC 2-Tier, two(2) AC 3-Tier and two(2) Sleeper Class coaches in 13404/ 13403 Bhagalpur – Ranchi – Bhagalpur Express leaving Bhagalpur w.e.f. 04.01.2023 & leaving Ranchi w.e.f. 05.01.2023 o­n permanent basis.




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR YARD REMODELLING WORK AT ANDAL


Kolkata, November 18, 2022


Due to traffic & power block in connection with yard remodeling work at Andal in Asansol division, following arrangements in train running have been made:-


CANCELLATION OF MEMU TRAINS o­n 22.11.2022, 23.11.2022 & 24.11.2022

03513 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03515 Barddhaman-Asansol MEMU passenger special

03518 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special

03520 Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger special


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

13179/13180 Sealdah – Siuri MEMU Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be diverted via Barddhaman-Bolpur-Sainthia-Siuri

13404 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 20.11.2022) & 13403 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Vananchal Express (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 21.11.2022) will run via Andal-Durgapur.

Moreover, 03580 Sainthia – Andal MEMU (journey commencing from 18.11.2022 to 29.11.2022) will be short terminated at Kajoragram. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

1
Akshay Malto- Sun Jun 14 6:41 2020
VanachalExpress runing social Lockdown after 20th June 2020.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search