For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (SBG)SAHIBGANJ JN


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: J N Roy Road, National Highway 80, Sahibganj, Jharkhand 816109, India

Station Code: SBG

Station Name: SAHIBGANJ JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 247

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP02:17SBG04:061:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBGP02:24SBG04:061:42M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESBGP03:00SBG05:002:00M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
53030BGP AZ PASSBGP05:00SBG07:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53030 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBGP07:41SBG10:332:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53416JMP SBG PASSBGP09:15SBG11:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53416 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPBGP11:20SBG13:202:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
53038BGP SBG PASSBGP11:40SBG14:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53038 Status
53408JMP RPH PASSBGP15:45SBG17:582:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53408 Status
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTYBGP16:31SBG18:231:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13410 Status
53432JMP SBG PASSBGP17:14SBG19:252:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53432 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBGP18:30SBG20:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPBGP18:30SBG20:101:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESBGP18:50SBG20:251:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXBGP18:50SBG20:301:40TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPBGP19:05SBG20:531:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBGP19:18SBG21:051:47TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP19:55SBG21:371:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
13072JMP HWH EXPBGP20:51SBG22:401:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13072 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBGP21:27SBG23:352:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBGP23:55SBG02:052:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBGP23:55SBG02:052:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 6, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 7.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 8.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 7.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 8.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 7.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 8.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 8.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
01-12-2019
Press Release : ER INTRODUCED MORE HOG COMPLIANT LHB RAKE

                                  

ER INTRODUCED MORE HOG COMPLIANT LHB RAKE

Kolkata, November 30, 2019:

As a part of Railways initiative towards technological up-gradation and  advancements in the field of power electronics,  control system and power supply system, 3 more LHB rakes of Eastern Railway  have been converted to HOG (Head o­n Generation)  with end to end running o­n HOG compliant electric locos from this week of November 2019. With this addition HOG introduced in 2nd rake out of 3 rakes of 12367/12368 (Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Vikramshila) Express and three rakes out of four rakes of 12337/12338, 12339/12340, 12341/12342 (Howrah-Bolpur Shantiniketan Express, Howrah-Dhanbad Coal Field Express, Howrah-Asansol Agniveena Express)  & 13011/13012 (Howrah-Malda Intercity Express) & 53047/53048 (Vishwabharati Fast Passenger). 

Now, a total of 23 out of 38 rakes with 42 trains of ER are running o­n HOG, effecting saving of nearly Rs 25 Cr. per annum fuel bill of IR.

Apart from the common features of LHB rake which provides passengers more safe and comfortable journey with better aesthetic look in environment friendly green rake fitted with  bio- digester tanks, by this Head o­n Generation (HOG) technology, load of lights, fans air-conditioning, pantry etc. will be fed from the electric locomotive instead of from the power cars placed at either ends of the rake as was used in the End o­n Generation (EOG) system.

The latest technology, saving huge quantity of about 60 litres Diesel per hour, is free from air and noise pollution and carbon credits can be earned as carbon dioxide is not emitted into the environment through burning of High Speed Diesel.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit