For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AKBARNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Akbernagar Railway Station, Tilakpur, Akbernagar, Bihar 813223, India

Station Code: AKN)AKBARNAGA

Station Name: AKN)AKBARNAGAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 30

Train Frequency Weekly: 161

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:3504:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS06:5606:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07:1707:181TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP07:1707:181M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS08:4208:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY10:0510:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13236INTERCITY EXP10:5210:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
73430JMP BGP PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASS12:4412:451M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
13419JANASEWA EXPRES14:2014:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS14:5714:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:0515:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:0216:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP16:1616:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53432JMP SBG PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS17:5717:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53415SBG JMP PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:1720:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS20:3720:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53044RGD HWH PASS20:5720:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53041HWH JYG PGR21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53497BGP JMP PASS21:4821:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13402INTERCITY EXP21:5121:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:0523:061M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:0523:061TU,SA3A,SL,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS23:1823:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
01-12-2020
Press Release:EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

Press Release

 

EXTENSION OF DAYS OF RUN OF 03236/03235 DANAPUR-SAHIBGANJ-DANAPUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN

 

 

 

Kolkata, December 1, 2020:

The running of 03236/03235 Danapur-Sahibganj-Danapur Festival special train has been extended UPTO 31.12.20 with revised timings and stoppages as follows:-

 

    Train No

From-- To

  Days of RUN

03236

Danapur – Sahibganj

Same as 13236 intercity Express

03235

Sahibganj- Danapur

Same as 13235 intercity Express

 

Train No 03236/03235 (Danapur- Sahibganj- Danapur)   Special train

Train No 03236 DNR-SBG Special

 Train No.03235 SBG-DNR Special

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

STN

Station 

Arrival

Dept

DNR

DANAPUR

---

04:52

SBG

SAHIBGANJ JN

----

14:30

PNBE

PATNA JN

05:10

05:15

PPT

PIRPAINTI

14:51

14:52

RJPB

RAJENDRA NAGAR

05:25

05:27

CLG

KAHALGAON

15:14

15:15

PNC

PATNA SAHEB

05:35

05:37

EKC

EKCHARI

15:23

15:24

FUT

FATUHA

05:51

05:53

GGA

GHOGA

15:32

15:33

KOO

KHUSROPUR

06:08

06:10

BGP

BHAGALPUR

15:58

16:03

BKP

BAKHTIYARPUR JN

06:30

06:32

AKN

AKBARNAGAR

16:17

16:18

 

BARH

BARH

06:48

06:50

SGG

SULTANGANJ

16:29

16:30

MKA

MOKAMEH JN

07:32

07:34

BUP

BARIARPUR

16:51

16:52

HTZ

HATHIDAH JN

07:41

07:43

JMP

JAMALPUR JN

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit