For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53498 JMP BGP PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53498-JMP BGP PASS
Jamalpur jn to Bhagalpur | Distance-53Kms | Travel Time 2:07Hrs | Avg Speed 26Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JMPJAMALPUR JNSource18:5801
2PATMPATAM19:0319:041:0051
3RPURRATANPUR19:0919:101:0061
4RIKDRISHIKUND19:1419:151:0081
5BUPBARIARPUR19:1919:201:00111
6KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD19:2819:291:00161
7GOGGHORGHAT19:3319:341:00181
8KAPPKHARIAPIPRA HALT19:3919:401:00191
9GNNAGANGANIA19:4319:441:00221
10KMGHKAMARGANJ19:4919:501:00241
11SGGSULTANGANJ19:5419:551:00291
12AJUGABJUGANJ20:2520:261:00301
13MVVMAHESHI20:3120:321:00351
14AKNAKBARNAGAR20:3720:381:00391
15CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR20:4420:451:00431
16MPYMURARPUR20:4920:501:00441
17NATNATHNAGAR20:5620:571:00491
18BGPBHAGALPUR21:05Destination531
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2021
Press Release : SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & JAMALPUR AND JAMALPUR & KIUL


    

SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & JAMALPUR AND JAMALPUR & KIUL


Kolkata, March 31, 2021: 


53497/53498 Bhagalpur-Jamalpur-Bhagalpur passenger train & 53479/53480 Jamalpur-Kiul-jamalpur passenger train will run with revised no. 03459/03460 & 03477/03478 respectively as Special train w.e.f. 05.04.2021.

03459 Bhagalpur-Jamalpur Special  will leave Bhagalpur at 21:25 hrs. to reach Jamalpur  at 23:05 hrs. o­n the same day. 03460 Jamalpur-Bhagalpur Special will leave Jamalpur at 18:55 hrs. to reach Bhagalpur at 20:45 hrs. o­n the same day.

03477 Jamalpur-Kiul Special will leave Jamalpur at 05:20 hrs. to reach Kiul at 06:40 hrs. o­n the same day. 03478 Kiul-Jamalpur Special will leave Kiul at 07:40 hrs. to reach Jamalpur at 09:05 hrs. o­n the same day.

The above passenger specials are to be charged as unreserved Mail/Express fare.   






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search