For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP)BHAGALPU

Station Name: BGP)BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
25-02-2020
DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

DIVERSION OF RANCHI-BHAGALPUR EXPRESS DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL STATION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 25th February 2020:

 

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking, Non-Interlocking and Post Non-Interlocking works at Kiul station of East Central Railway, the following trains will run o­n diverted route:-

·18603 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Express leaving Ranchi o­n 27.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 03.03.2020, 05.03.2020, 07.03.2020, 10.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 14.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 28.03.2020, 31.03.2020 and 02.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Muri-Bokaro Steel City-Sanka-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol-Andal-Sainthia-Rampurhat-Bhagalpur instead of Muri-Kotshila-Bokaro steel City-Chandrapura.

·18604 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 28.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 04.03.2020, 06.03.2020, 08.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 15.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 29.03.2020 and 01.04.2020 will run via diverted route i.e Bhagalpur- Rampurhat- Sainthia- Andal- Asansol- Joychandi Pahar- Sanka- Bokaro Steel City-Muri instead of Chandrapura- Bokaro Steel City-Kotshila-Muri.

 

………..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search