For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP)BHAGALPU

Station Name: BGP)BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-05-2020
Press Release : SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS ARE ARRIVING AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

                              

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS ARE ARRIVING AT ER STATIONS TO FACILITATE HOME RETURN OF MIGRANT WORKERS

Kolkata, May 30 2020:

Railways running Shramik Special trains in different directions since 1st May, 2020 to facilitate home return of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other passengers stranded at different places across the country due to Nationwide lock down in the wake of Covid-19. Railways in co-ordination with State Governments have taken initiatives for smooth operation of these huge number of Shramik Special trains.

In ER system, till 29.5.2020, as many as 132 Shramik Special trains have been terminated. Among these, 2 Shramik Special trains terminated at Dankuni station, 3 at Berhampore Court station, 7 at Howrah station, 1 at Bandel station, 1 at Krishnanagar Jn. station, 22 at Malda Town station, 1 at Durgapur station, 1 at Barddhaman station, 1 at Kolkata station, 53 at Bhagalpur station, 13 at Banka station, 1 at Munger station and 26 at Jasidih station.

Eastern Railway in association with IRCTC, State Government and different voluntary organizations also patronizing all migrant passengers at various stations in ER jurisdiction with food and water.

Everywhere in ER standard health protocols such as maintenance of social distancing, sanitization, thermal screening etc are being followed scrupulously.






2
25-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

                          

ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

•ER Continuing 24x7 Freight Services to Maintain Supply Chain of Essential Commodities

•Shramik Special trains run by Railways for Homecoming of Migrant Workers are Arriving Daily at ER stations

•ER’s RPF Distributing Food Among Needy People

 

Kolkata, May 25, 2020:

 

Eastern Railway has put all-out effort to reduce the all-round imbalance created following the spread of COVID-19 pandemic. Freight services and Parcel Express trains are being run continuously by ER to maintain the supply of consumables, medicine, medical equipment, and necessary inputs for production process. ER has also shouldered the social responsibility of providing square meal to the destitute during COVID-19 lock down. ER’s RPF is distributing cooked food and food items o­n daily basis among needy people at different areas over ER jurisdiction. Shramik Special trains run by Railways for homecoming of migrant workers are reaching at or passing through ER stations every day. The migrants are catered with food& water o­n board and o­n arrival of Shramik Special at stations the de-boarded migrants are being attended by the ER’s RPF and other officials to help them in returning home in co-ordination with the concerned State Government.

 

ER’s Unabated Freight Service:

 

ER is running freight trains o­n 24x7 basis to maintain the supply of essential commodities. ER has run a total of 219 freight trains o­n 24.5.2020. Among thesea total of 131 rakes were run transporting essential commodities and industrial inputs viz rice, wheat, fertilizer, cement, stone, coal & minerals, steel etc. Besides, 88 empty rakes were dispatched to different operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Parcel Express trains:

 

Parcel Express trains are being run by ER in different routes for speedy transport of essential commodities during lock down period. ER has run Jamalpur - Howrah and Howrah - Guwahati Parcel Express trains o­n 24.5.2020 transporting commodities like medicine, medical equipment, Ghee, mask, fruits, fish etc

 

Shramik Special trains for homecoming of migrant workers:

A good number of Shramik Special trains were arrived at ER stations o­n 24.5.2020.Two Shramik Special trains from Delhi, o­ne from Cuddapah & o­ne from Gaziabad arrived at Bhagalpur station, o­ne Shramik Special train from Surat arrived at Munger station and o­ne Shramik Special train from Borivali arrived at Jasidih station of ER o­n 24.5.2020.Everywhere ER’s RPF and other officials were present to attend the migrant workers arrived by those trains.

 

Besides , 12 different Shramik Special trains from New Delhi, Bengaluru, Chennai , Lokmanya Tilak Terminal etc had arrived at Asansol Station o­n 24.05.2020. All of them were destined for different stations of West Bengal, Jharkhand , Biharetc. o­ne Shramik Special also stooped at Dankuni. A few passengers were de-boarded at these stations under supervision of RPF Personnel complying social distancing norms and use of mask by de-boarded passengers were made mandatory. Thermal scanning and medical checkup were ensured at station. Food packets and water bottles were distributed among all the passengers. Migrant workers expressed their gratification with the arrangement made by Railways. Passengers of two Shramik Special trains while stopped enroute at Malda Town station were also provided with food, drinking water etc by the Railways.

 

ER arranged food for needy people:

 

ER is continuing the endeavour towards arranging food for needy people to ease off their livelihood during lock down period. ER’s RPF is distributing food provided by RPF Staff / IRCTC and NGOs among destitute persons at different places in ER jurisdiction. In this process, o­n 24.5.2020, ER’s RPF distributed cooked food (lunch / dinner) among a total of 2220 persons.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search