For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP)BHAGALPU

Station Name: BGP)BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-04-2021
Press Release:ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PUNE


ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PUNE


Kolkata, April 15, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Special train will run  between Bhagalpur & Pune stations.

01445 Pune-Bhagalpur Special  will leave Pune o­n 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021 & 29.04.2021 ( 03 trips )   at 20:20 hrs.  to reach Bhagalpur  at 09:40 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day. 01446 Bhagalpur-Pune  Special   will leave Bhagalpur  o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 ( 03 trips ) at 13:00 hrs.  to reach Pune  at 03:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd   day.
The train will stop at Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn Stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 01446 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 16.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs. The train will run as fully reserved train.  Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train . Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.




2
16-04-2021
Press Release:ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR & PANVEL


ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN TO  RUN BETWEEN BHAGALPUR  & PANVEL

Kolkata, April 15, 2021:

For the sake of convenience of commuters, Special train will run  between Bhagalpur & Panvel stations.

01187 Panvel-Bhagalpur Special  will leave Panvel o­n 15.04.2021 ( 01 trip )   at 22:00 hrs.  to reach Bhagalpur  at 12:00 hrs. o­n the 3rd  day.  01188 Bhagalpur-Panvel  Special   will leave Bhagalpur  o­n 18.04.2021 ( 01 trip ) at 05:30 hrs.  to reach Panvel  at 16:45 hrs. o­n the next day.
The train will stop at Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur Jn, Satna Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram, Gaya, Kiul Jn and Jamalpur Jn stations enroute in both directions.
Booking of the above special train  ( 01188 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 16.04.2021 at 08.00 hrs. The train will run as fully reserved train.  Special charges in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train . Concessional booking is not allowed. Tatkal quota will not be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search