For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP)BHAGALPU

Station Name: BGP)BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-08-2019
Operation of special train no.04135/04136 Allahabad-Mathura (via Manikpur-Jhansi) Gandhidham-Bhagalpur.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/08/2019   प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक:22.08.2019

रेलप्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा प्रदान करने के लिए उत्तर मध्य रेलवे द्वारा गाड़ी सं. 04135/04136 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा (वाया मानिकपुर-झांसी) वीरांगना विशेष सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी का संचालन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं.04135/04136इलाहाबाद-मथुरा (वाया मानिकपुर-झांसी) वीरांगना विशेष सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी -

इलाहाबाद सेगाड़ी सं. 04135, प्रत्येक रविवार, मंगलवार व गुरूवार दिनांक 25.08.19 से29.09.19तक

मथुरा सेगाड़ी सं. 04136, प्रत्येक सोमवार, बुधवार व शुक्रवार, दिनांक 26.08.19 से30.09.19 तक

गाड़ी संरचना- सामान्य श्रेणी-06, स्लीपर श्रेणी-08, वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -03, वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी-01

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव -

04135 इलाहाबाद-मथुरा

स्टेशन

04136 मथुरा-इलाहाबाद

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1830

इलाहाबाद

0800

--

1848

1850

नैनी

0730

0732

2035

2040

मानिकपुर

0535

0540

2106

2111

चित्रकूटधाम कर्वी

0450

0455

2230

2235

बांदा

0355

0357

2318

2320

महोबा

0255

0257

0120

0122

ओरछा

0055

0057

0150

0200

झांसी

0030

0040

0305

0310

ग्वालियर

2255

2300

0500

0505

आगरा कैंट

2055

2100

0630

--

मथुरा

--

2
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit