For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BHAGALPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP)BHAGALPU

Station Name: BGP)BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 88

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53445HSDA BGP PASS01:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53029AZ BGP PASS01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS02:0702:1710TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS02:1402:2410M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRES02:5503:005M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS03:45Des--TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESS04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13242RJPB BANKA EXP04:4404:5410M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN
13071HWH JMP EXPRESS05:4005:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13420JANSEWA EXPRESS06:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13119SDAH ANVT EXP06:4006:5010TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP06:4006:5010M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07:2807:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53042JYG HWH PASS07:3107:4110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15626AGTL DGHR EXP08:0008:1010SA3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08:1508:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS08:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53416JMP SBG PASS09:0809:157M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53431SBG JMP PASS09:1009:5949M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13403VANANCHAL EXP09:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTY09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15098AMARNATH EXP10:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53037SBG BGP PASS11:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22406ANVT BGP G RATH11:00Des--M,W,F3A,CC
13236INTERCITY EXP11:1011:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
53449BAKA BGP PASS11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
73430JMP BGP PASS12:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXP12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53403RPH GAYA PASS12:3014:300M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES12:4912:545TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13429MLDT ANVT EXP12:5112:565F2A,3A,SL,GN
53441HSDA BGP PASS13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53408JMP RPH PASS15:3515:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13235INTERCITY EXP15:5616:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN
13410JMP MLDT INTRCTY16:2616:315M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53432JMP SBG PASS17:0917:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53415SBG JMP PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13424AII BGP EXP17:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53443HSDA BGP PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESS18:2018:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13430ANVT MLDT EXP18:2518:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP18:30Des--TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES18:4018:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX18:4518:505TU3A,SL,GN
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX19:00Des--TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP19:1019:188TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL19:4519:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL20:15Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
53041HWH JYG PGR20:3020:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13072JMP HWH EXP20:4120:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53498JMP BGP PASS21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13015KABIGURU EXPRESS21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
53044RGD HWH PASS21:1721:2710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESS21:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
53447BAKA BGP PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
15625DGHR AGTL EXP22:3522:4510M3A,SL,GN
13402INTERCITY EXP22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53043HWH RGD PASS22:5023:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS23:2723:3710M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13120ANVT SDAH EXP23:4523:5510TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS23:4523:5510M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP23:5323:585M3A,SL,GN
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES23:5323:585W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
53497BGP JMP PASSSrc21:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53450BGP BAKA PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
53448BGP BAKA PASSSrc16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53442BGP HSDA PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53446BGP HSDA PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53444BGP HSDA PASSSrc12:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73429BGP JMP PASSSrc12:25--M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED
53038BGP SBG PASSSrc11:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53030BGP AZ PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22405BGP GARIB RATHSrc13:30--TU,TH,SA3A,CC
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSSrc16:55--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXPSrc23:50--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13423BGP AII EXPRESSSrc13:05--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13419JANASEWA EXPRESSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13401INTERCITY EXPSrc05:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXPSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPLSrc06:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPSourcee09:25--M,TH3A,SL,GN
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPSourcee11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSSourcee09:00--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12349BGP NDLS EXPSourcee15:30--M2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESSSourcee13:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

  

TIMINGS OF 03436 ANAND VIHAR – MALDA SUMMER SPECIAL TO BE REVISED OVER EASTERN RAILWAY SYSTEM


Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

Railway has decided to revise timings of 03436 Anand Vihar – Malda summer special train over Eastern Railway System as under:-

Train No.

From - To

Journey commencing from

Stations

Existing time

Revised

time

Existing time

Revised

time

Arr.

Arr.

Dep.

Dep.

03436

Anand Vihar

To

Malda Town

 

03.08.2021

Jamalpur

17.40

17.33

17.45

17.38

Sultanganj

18.28

18.10

18.30

18.12

Bhagalpur

18.55

18.45

19.00

18.50

Kahalgaon

19.27

19.22

19.29

19.24






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

  

TRAFFIC AND POWER BLOCK FOR ERECTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT NOADAR DHAL STATION

 

Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

 

For the erection of Foot Over Bridge at Noadar Dhal station, Traffic & Power block for 435 minutes (11.45hrs to 19.00hrs) o­n down line and simultaneously 120 minutes (14.00hrs to 16.00 hrs) o­n up line at Noadar Dhal station has been planned o­n 25.07.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:-

 

Cancellation:

• 02337/02338 Howrah - Bolpur - Howrah superfast special will remain cancelled o­n 25.07.2021.

 Diversion:

• 03188 Down Rampurhat - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03174 Down Agartala - Sealdah special (journey commencing o­n 24.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 02262 Down Haldibari - Kolkata special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandel - Naihati with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa, Bandel & Naihati stations enroute.

• 03016 Down Bhagalpur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be diverted via Ahmedpur - Katwa - Bandelwith stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel stations enroute.

 

Rescheduling:

• 02348 Down Rampurhat - Howrah special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Rampurhat at 18.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 16.40hrs.

• 03161 UpKolkata - Balurghat special ( journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will leave Kolkata at 14.00hrs instead of its schedule departure at 12.55hrs.

                Moreover, 03018 Down Azimganj - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) & 03054 Down Radhikapur - Howrah special (journey commencing o­n 25.07.2021) will be controlled for 30 minutes enroute.

                Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search