For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 20:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee11:1501
2SGGSULTANGANJ11:3511:361:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR12:0012:011:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN12:2512:3510:00531
5DRHDHARHARA12:4812:491:00651
6AHAABHAIPUR13:0213:031:00751
7KJHKAJRA13:1413:151:00831
8KIULKIUL JN13:5714:0710:00991
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:1214:142:001001
10BRYABARHIYA14:2914:312:001151
11HTZHATHIDAH JN14:4114:432:001251
12MKAMOKAMEH JN14:5414:562:001331
13BARHBARH15:1315:152:001581
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:3815:402:001761
15KOOKHUSROPUR15:5115:532:001911
16FUTFATWA16:0216:042:002001
17PNCPATNA SAHEB16:1816:202:002121
18PNBEPATNA JN16:5017:0010:002221
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3120:4615:004341
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:4701:558:007802
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:10Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
23-02-2020
Press Release :VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED FROM BHAGALPUR FOR PRE NI WORK IN E.C.RLY SYSTEM


                               



VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS RESCHEDULED FROM BHAGALPUR FOR PRE NI WORK IN E.C.RLY SYSTEM

 

Kolkata, February 22, 2020:

DUE TO o­nGOING PRE NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT KIUL IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY SYSTEM , 12367 UP  BHAGALPUR - ANAND VIHAR (T) VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS  SCHEDULED  TO  LEAVE  BHAGALPUR AT 11:15 HRS o­n 23.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 29.02.2020, 01.03.2020, 02.03.2020, 03.03.2020, 04.03.2020, 05.03.2020, 06.03.2020  HAVE BEEN RE-SCHEDULED  AT  13:50 HRS  ON  THOSE  DAYS.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search