For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 20:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee11:1501
2SGGSULTANGANJ11:3511:361:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR12:0012:011:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN12:2512:3510:00531
5DRHDHARHARA12:4812:491:00651
6AHAABHAIPUR13:0213:031:00751
7KJHKAJRA13:1413:151:00831
8KIULKIUL JN13:5714:0710:00991
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:1214:142:001001
10BRYABARHIYA14:2914:312:001151
11HTZHATHIDAH JN14:4114:432:001251
12MKAMOKAMEH JN14:5414:562:001331
13BARHBARH15:1315:152:001581
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:3815:402:001761
15KOOKHUSROPUR15:5115:532:001911
16FUTFATWA16:0216:042:002001
17PNCPATNA SAHEB16:1816:202:002121
18PNBEPATNA JN16:5017:0010:002221
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3120:4615:004341
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:4701:558:007802
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:10Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 






2
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search