For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Bhagalpur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-1207Kms | Travel Time 20:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
305517901245XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee11:1501
2SGGSULTANGANJ11:3511:361:00251
3BUPBARIARPUR12:0012:011:00431
4JMPJAMALPUR JN12:2512:3510:00531
5DRHDHARHARA12:4812:491:00651
6AHAABHAIPUR13:0213:031:00751
7KJHKAJRA13:1413:151:00831
8KIULKIUL JN13:5714:0710:00991
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:1214:142:001001
10BRYABARHIYA14:2914:312:001151
11HTZHATHIDAH JN14:4114:432:001251
12MKAMOKAMEH JN14:5414:562:001331
13BARHBARH15:1315:152:001581
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:3815:402:001761
15KOOKHUSROPUR15:5115:532:001911
16FUTFATWA16:0216:042:002001
17PNCPATNA SAHEB16:1816:202:002121
18PNBEPATNA JN16:5017:0010:002221
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:3120:4615:004341
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:4701:558:007802
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:10Destination12072
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express and 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n  23.05.2022)

Diversion:

12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express & 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (Both Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol - Pradhankhunta - Dhanbad - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of  Asansol - Jhajha - Kiul - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay and 15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of Kiul - Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
01-03-2022
Press Release: EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

EXTENSION OF REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON INTERLOCKING WORK AT PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI STATION OF NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 1, 2022:

            In connection with 3rd line between Naini & Prayagraj Chheoki and linking with New Karchhana station of Dedicated Freight Corridor line, Non-Interlocking work at Prayagraj Chheoki station has been extended upto 14.03.2022.

            Consequently, 06 trains will be cancelled and frequency of 04 trains will be reduced. Moreover, 4 trains will be diverted and 5 trains will be controlled enroute as under:-

Cancellation:

1.22198Virangana Lakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022)

2.22197 Kolkata – ViranganaLakshmibai Junction (Jhansi) Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022)

3.12988 Ajmer – Sealdah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

4.12987 Sealdah – Ajmer Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 02.03.2022 to 14.03.2022)

5.15658        Kamakhya – Delhi Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 01.03.2022 to 13.03.2022)

6.15657        Delhi – Kamakhya Bhahmaputra Mail (Journey Commencing o­n & from 03.03.2022 to 15.03.2022)

Reduction of frequency:

1.22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022 & 09.03.2022.

2.22405 Bhagalpur – AnandVihar (T) Garib Rath Express will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday, i.e., o­n 03.03.2022 &10.03.2022.

3.12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday &Thursday, i.e., o­n 01.03.2022, 03.03.2022, 08.03.2022& 10.03.2022.

4.12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday& Friday, i.e., o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 09.03.2022&11.03.2022.

Diversion: (Journey Commencing o­n & from 28.02.2022 to 13.03.2022)

1.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayagraj Rambag – Varanasi Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

3.12303 Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Janghai Jn. – Prayag – Prayagraj Jn. instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. – Mirzapur – Prayagraj Jn.

4.12304  New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express will be diverted via Prayagraj Jn. – Prayag – Janghai Jn. – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. instead of Prayagraj Jn. – Mirzapur – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn.

            Moreover, 12176 Gwalior – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 05.03.2022&12.03.2022), 20976 Agra Cantt. – Howrah Superfast Express (Journey Commencing o­n 04.03.2022&11.03.2022), 12178 Mathura – Howrah Chambal Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2022&07.03.2022), 22911 Indore – Howrah Shipra Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.03.2022, 04.03.2022, 06.03.2022, 09.03.2022, 11.03.2022&13.03.2022) and 12321 Howrah – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj (T) Mumbai Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 14.03.2022) will be controlled suitably enroute.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search