For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (JMP)JAMALPUR JN


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSBGP04:20JMP05:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:35JMP06:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
55539KIR HJP PASSTHB05:39SKJ07:211:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55539 Status
13071HWH JMP EXPRESSBGP05:50JMP07:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13071 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBGP06:50JMP08:201:30M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBGP06:50JMP08:201:30TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:38JMP08:551:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBGP08:25JMP09:531:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00JMP09:580:58TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBGP09:25JMP10:230:58M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35JMP10:351:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
13409MLDT JMP INTRCTYBGP09:50JMP11:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13409 Status
53431SBG JMP PASSBGP09:59JMP11:551:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53431 Status
55537KIR SPJ PASSTHB10:10SKJ12:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55537 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15JMP12:251:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
73429BGP JMP PASSBGP12:25JMP13:501:25M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED73429 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBGP12:54JMP14:001:06TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:56JMP14:021:06F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05JMP14:020:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBGP13:30JMP14:351:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30JMP14:301:00TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
63303KIR SPJ MEMUTHB13:58SKJ16:232:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63303 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESBGP14:05JMP15:111:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSBGP14:30JMP16:091:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP15:30JMP16:280:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPBGP16:01JMP17:061:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPTHB16:28SKJ17:531:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSBGP16:55JMP17:530:58W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
53415SBG JMP PASSBGP17:40JMP19:552:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53415 Status
63301KIR BJU PASSTHB19:26SKJ21:101:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63301 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPTHB20:24SKJ21:451:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRBGP20:40JMP23:342:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
53497BGP JMP PASSBGP21:25JMP23:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53497 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSBGP23:00JMP00:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37JMP00:411:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:37JMP00:421:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50JMP01:021:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESBGP23:58JMP01:021:04W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPBGP23:58JMP01:021:04M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.424/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 424 - Change in Terminal Station For 16 Express Trains

                                                              


The terminal station for sixteen express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Daily

10.08.2022

2

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Daily

12.08.2022

3

22863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.08.2022

4

22864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Weekly

17.08.2022

5

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

5 days a week

10.08.2022

6

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

5 days a week

12.08.2022

7

12552

Kamakhya – Yesvantpur

Kamakhya - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

10.08.2022

8

12551

Yesvantpur – Kamakhya

SMV Bengaluru – Kamakhya

Weekly

13.08.2022

9

12510

Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt.

Guwahati - SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

14.08.2022

10

12509

Bengaluru Cantt. – Guwahati

SMV Bengaluru - Guwahati

Tri-Weekly

17.08.2022

11

22351

Patliputra – Yesvantpur

Patliputra - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

12.08.2022

12

22352

Yesvantpur – Patliputra

SMV Bengaluru - Patliputra

Weekly

15.08.2022

13

12504

Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt.

Agartala - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

13.08.2022

14

12503

Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala

SMV Bengaluru – Agartala

Weekly

16.08.2022

15

12253

Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur

SMV Bengaluru – Bhagalpur

Weekly

13.08.2022

16

12254

Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.08.2022

 


*w.e.f  â€“ with effect from




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: JAMALPUR WORKSHOP ACHIEVES HIGHEST EVER PERIODIC OVERHAULING RECORD OF 670 WAGONS IN JULY 2022

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

JAMALPUR WORKSHOP ACHIEVES HIGHEST EVER PERIODIC OVERHAULING RECORD OF 670 WAGONS IN JULY 2022

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

Jamalpur Workshop, Asia’s first ever Railway Workshop, was established o­n 8th February 1962 in Monghyr, Bihar. It has an illustrious history of wagon manufacturing, periodic overhauling & manufacturing of cranes etc. During July 2022, Jamalpur Workshop has successfully achieved All Time Best Wagon Periodic Overhauling (POH) of 670 wagons, which is the highest ever POH outturn in a month surpassing the pervious highest of 653 wagons achieved in January 2022. Till July of o­ngoing financial year 2022-23, Jamalpur Workshop has done highest wagons POHed, compared to any other Workshop of Indian Railways. 

The CASNUB bogie workshop of Jamalpur Workshop has also created history by outturning 1336 bogies in a month while 2848 wheel sets turned out in July 2022 by Jamalpur Workshop which is also highest ever outturn. All the wagons were turned out with Twin Pipe Arrangement in pursuance of Railway Board’s guidelines for ensuring better efficiency and braking system of wagons. Besides, Jamalpur Workshop has also maintained an impeccable record of Zero Local Passing of wagons since July 2019.

Jamalpur Workshop, under the able guidance of Shri Arun Arora, General Manager/Eastern Railway, has been scaling new new heights for last o­ne year. The Workshop had managed to achieve highest ever POH record annual outturn of 6454 wagons in the last financial year 2021-22. This year also till July 2022, Jamalpur Workshop had overhauled highest number of 2454 wagons amongst all workshops under Indian Railways.





COMMENTS

1
games Roy- Sun Jun 4 15:24 2017
evening 7 PM train Sunday bhagalpur to jamalpur


Add Comment






Submit