For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12254 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee13:3001
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3514:405:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
4KIULKIUL JN16:1016:4030:00991
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:001961
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:432:002251
7ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:035:003071
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3721:392:004121
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:0523:3025:005071
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:006222
11BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:007402
12BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:008022
13CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:009182
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:009452
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:009642
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:0011112
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:0013272
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:0013882
19DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:0014052
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0015892
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:505:0017382
22OGLONGOLE20:4420:451:0018762
23NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0019922
24GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0020312
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:0501:105:0021143
26KPDKATPADI JN03:2003:255:0022473
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:5004:555:0023303
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:2807:302:0024653
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 32017-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 320, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 320  Dt. 16.12.2019

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below are cancelled/diverted due to indefinite “Rail Roko” by various organization in Tinsukia – Lumding divisions in North East Frontier Railway.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Express of 18.12.2019.

3.Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantonment Express of 16.12.2019.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 15228 Muzaffarpur – Yesvantpur Express of 16.12.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Monghyr, Gumani and normal route.


SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.12.2019, 22.12.2019 & 24.12.2019 will be short terminated at Bantawala due to railway related works at Mangaluru Junction yard.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
438/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


In connection of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.

Express trains fully cancelled

1.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 18.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

Partial cancellation of train service

            Train No. 12510 Guwahati – Bagalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Express which left Guwahati o­n 15.12.2019 is partially cancelled between New Jalpaiguri and Bangalore Cantonment.


                                                                      




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search