For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12254 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee13:3001
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3514:405:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
4KIULKIUL JN16:1016:4030:00991
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:001961
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:432:002251
7ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:035:003071
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3721:392:004121
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:0523:3025:005071
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:006222
11BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:007402
12BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:008022
13CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:009182
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:009452
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:009642
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:0011112
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:0013272
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:0013882
19DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:0014052
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0015892
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:505:0017382
22OGLONGOLE20:4420:451:0018762
23NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0019922
24GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0020312
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:0501:105:0021143
26KPDKATPADI JN03:2003:255:0022473
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:5004:555:0023303
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:2807:302:0024653
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES AND REVISED TIMINGS OF TRAINS OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY JURISDICTION

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

 

It has been decided that, the following trains will have additional stoppages at the stations mentioned against them over East Coast Railway jurisdiction and timings will be revised as under:-

Train No. and Name

Station

Revised Arrival

Revised Departure

Journey Commencing o­n (w.e.f)

15644 Kamakhya – Puri Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

20.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

03:58

04:00

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12514 Guwahati – Secunderabad Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12510 Guwahati – Bangalore Cant. Superfast Express

Bhadrak

05:13

05:15

23.01.2022

Jajpur K Road

05:45

05:47

12254 Bhagalpur – Yasvantpur Anga Express

Bhadrak

03:25

03:27

26.01.2022

Cuttak

05:00

05:05

22611 Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express

Vizianagaram

00:21

00:23

 





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search