For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12254 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee13:3001
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3514:405:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
4KIULKIUL JN16:1016:4030:00991
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:001961
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:432:002251
7ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:035:003071
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3721:392:004121
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:0523:3025:005071
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:006222
11BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:007402
12BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:008022
13CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:009182
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:009452
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:009642
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:0011112
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:0013272
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:0013882
19DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:0014052
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0015892
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:505:0017382
22OGLONGOLE20:4420:451:0018762
23NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0019922
24GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0020312
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:0501:105:0021143
26KPDKATPADI JN03:2003:255:0022473
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:5004:555:0023303
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:2807:302:0024653
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 257 19-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 257, RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 257  Dt: 16.10.2020

RUNNING OF FOUR MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

It is decided to run  4 more (02 pairs) of “Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja, Deepawali and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 02253/02254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur  Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Saturday and arrive Bhagalpur at 08:45 hrs  on respective Monday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020.

In the return direction Train No. 02254 Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Yesvantpur at 09:05 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 28.10.2020 to 02.12.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No. 12253/12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur - Yesvantpur  Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3- Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Coaches TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with generator and ONE Pantry Car.

2.Train No. 02539/02540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special:-

Train No. 02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n every Wednesday and arrive Lucknow at 08:50 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020.


In the return direction Train No. 02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Festival Superfast Express Special will depart from Lucknow at 20:00 hrs o­n every Friday and arrive Yesvantpur at 16:40 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Lucknow from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020.

Enroute the train will have timings and stoppages of Regular Train No.12539/12540 Yesvantpur – Lucknow - Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches i.e. ONE AC 2-Tier Coach, TWO AC 3- Tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Coaches ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans and ONE Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Divayangjan friendly Compartment .

With notification of above 4 trains, total 46 festival special trains will be run by SWR to various destinations within  the Country.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
537/2019-2025-02-2020
Chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to Non-Interlocking work at KIUL Station in Danapur Division, of East Central Railway the following trains are Diverted as detailed below: -

1.Train No.22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n17th, 23rd, 24th, 30th and 31st March, 2020 will be diverted via ADRA, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn, Gaya and Patna Junction.

 

2.Train No. 22644 Patna – Ernakulam Express leaving Patna o­n 19th, 20th, 26th, 27th March and 02nd April, 2020 will be diverted via Patna, Gaya, Netaji Subash Chandra Bose Jn and ADRA.

 

3.Train No.12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express leaving Yesvantpur o­n 29thFebruary, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28thMarch 2020 will be diverted via Barddhaman, Rampurhat and Sahibganj Junction.

 

4.Train No. 12254Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Anga Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 26thFebruary, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25thMarch and 1st April, 2020 will be diverted via Sahibganj, Rampurhat and Barddhaman Junction.

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search