For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12254 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee13:3001
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3514:405:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
4KIULKIUL JN16:1016:4030:00991
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:001961
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:432:002251
7ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:035:003071
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3721:392:004121
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:0523:3025:005071
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:006222
11BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:007402
12BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:008022
13CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:009182
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:009452
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:009642
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:0011112
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:0013272
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:0013882
19DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:0014052
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0015892
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:505:0017382
22OGLONGOLE20:4420:451:0018762
23NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0019922
24GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0020312
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:0501:105:0021143
26KPDKATPADI JN03:2003:255:0022473
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:5004:555:0023303
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:2807:302:0024653
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 21627-10-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 216, SWR TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 216 Dt: 27.10.2022

SWR TO AUGMENT ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

South Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in six pairs of train o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12295 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur Sanghamitra Daily Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First cum A/C Two tiercoachwith effect from 30.12.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

2.Train No. 12296 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Sanghamitra Daily Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First cum A/C Two tier coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from Danapur.

3.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Tri-weekly Garib Rath Expresswill be permanently augmented with Four A/C 3 tier (Garib Rath) Coachwith effect from 01.01.2023 from Yesvantpur.

4.Train No. 12258 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-weekly Garib Rath Expresswill be permanently augmented with Four A/C 3 tier (Garib Rath) Coach with effect from 02.01.2023 from Kochuveli.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 30.12.2022 from KSR Bengaluru.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from New Delhi.

7.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 03.01.2023 from KSR Bengaluru.

8.Train No. 12657 MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Expresswill be permanently augmented with o­ne A/C First Class Coach with effect from 04.01.2023 from MGR Chennai Central.

9.Train No. 12253 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Bhagalpur Anga Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 31.12.2022 from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru.

10.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Anga Weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 04.01.2023 from Bhagalpur. 

11.Train No. 12251 Yesvantpur – Korba Wainaganga Bi-weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 30.12.2022 from Yesvantpur.

12.Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Bi-weekly Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class Coach with effect from 01.01.2023 from Korba.

                                                                Aneesh Hegde      
                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.424/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 424 - Change in Terminal Station For 16 Express Trains

                                                              


The terminal station for sixteen express trains will be shifted to Sir Mokshagunadam Visveswaraya Terminal Bengaluru (SMVB) as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

w.e.f

1

12863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Daily

10.08.2022

2

12864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Daily

12.08.2022

3

22863

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.08.2022

4

22864

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

Weekly

17.08.2022

5

12245

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

5 days a week

10.08.2022

6

12246

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru – Howrah

5 days a week

12.08.2022

7

12552

Kamakhya – Yesvantpur

Kamakhya - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

10.08.2022

8

12551

Yesvantpur – Kamakhya

SMV Bengaluru – Kamakhya

Weekly

13.08.2022

9

12510

Guwahati – Bengaluru Cantt.

Guwahati - SMV Bengaluru

Tri-Weekly

14.08.2022

10

12509

Bengaluru Cantt. – Guwahati

SMV Bengaluru - Guwahati

Tri-Weekly

17.08.2022

11

22351

Patliputra – Yesvantpur

Patliputra - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

12.08.2022

12

22352

Yesvantpur – Patliputra

SMV Bengaluru - Patliputra

Weekly

15.08.2022

13

12504

Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt.

Agartala - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

13.08.2022

14

12503

Bengaluru Cantt. – Agartala

SMV Bengaluru – Agartala

Weekly

16.08.2022

15

12253

Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur

SMV Bengaluru – Bhagalpur

Weekly

13.08.2022

16

12254

Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur

Bhagalpur - SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.08.2022

 


*w.e.f  – with effect from




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search