For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12254 ANGA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12254-ANGA EXPRESS
Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2487Kms | Travel Time 43:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27151845XX715XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BGPBHAGALPURSourcee13:3001
2JMPJAMALPUR JN14:3514:405:00531
3AHAABHAIPUR14:5915:001:00751
4KIULKIUL JN16:1016:4030:00991
5JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1218:153:001961
6MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:432:002251
7ASNASANSOL JN19:5820:035:003071
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:3721:392:004121
9HWHHOWRAH JN23:0523:3025:005071
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:1001:155:006222
11BLSBALASORE02:4002:422:007402
12BHCBHADRAKH03:4003:422:008022
13CTCCUTTACK05:2205:275:009182
14BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:009452
15KURKHURDA ROAD JN06:3506:5520:009642
16BAMBRAHMAPUR08:3508:372:0011112
17VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:3711:392:0013272
18VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:3512:5520:0013882
19DVDDUVVADA13:2813:302:0014052
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5115:532:0015892
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN18:4518:505:0017382
22OGLONGOLE20:4420:451:0018762
23NLRNELLORE21:5922:001:0019922
24GDRGUDUR JN23:1823:202:0020312
25RURENIGUNTA JN01:0501:105:0021143
26KPDKATPADI JN03:2003:255:0022473
27JTJJOLARPETTAI04:5004:555:0023303
28KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM07:2807:302:0024653
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:05Destination24873
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 10513-07-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 105, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                    

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 105  Dt. 11.07.2019

                        TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS                         

Train Nos. 12253 / 12254 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Anga Express will be provided with two minutes temporary stoppage at SULTANGANJ for clearance of rush during Shravani Mela period from 16.07.2019 to 15.08.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Anga Express will arrive/depart SULTANGANJ – 07:44/07:46 hrs and Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Anga Express will arrive/depart SULTANGANJ – 13:51/13:53 hrs o­n nominated days.

 

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
10-10-2018
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION IN CONNECTION WITH SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “TITLI”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

(Bulletin 1)

TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION

IN CONNECTION WITH SEVERE CYCLONIC STORM “TITLI”

 

Kolkata, 10th October, 2018

In view of severe cyclonic storm “Titli” supposed to affect North Andhra Pradesh and South Odisha Coasts, it has been decided not to allow train services between Khurda Road and Vizianagaram from both the directions after 22.00 hrs (10.00 p.m.) o­n 10.10.2018, till further advice.

Trains from Howrah/Kharagpur side (Trains supposed to go South direction) will not be allowed via E.Co.Rly jurisdiction.Trains from Hyderabad/Visakhapatnam side (Trains supposed to go North directions) will not be allowed via Visakhapatnam and Khurda Road Divisions of E.Co.Rly.

Long distance trains supposed to pass through ECoR jurisdiction between Khurda Road &Vizianagaram, i.e. in Howrah-Chennai Main Line are being diverted.

In view of the above, considering safety of passengers, it has been decided to regulate the following trains.

Train Cancelled

12773 (Shalimar – Secunderabad) AC Express journey commencing o­n 10.10.2018 will be cancelled.

Diversion of Trains (via Kharagpur – Jharsuguda – Sambalpur – Rayagada- Vizianagaram)

12504 (Agartala – Bengaluru Cantt) Humsafar Exp. scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018

12841 (Howrah –Chennai) Coromondal Exp scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

22831 (Howrah –Sri Satya Sai PrashantiNilayam) Exp scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

12863 (Howrah –Yesvantpur) Express scheduled to leave Howrah o­n 10.10.2018.

Train Re-scheduled

12839 (Howrah – Chennai) Mail has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 8.00 hrs o­n 11.10.2018 instead of 23.45 hrs of 10.10.2018

12660 (Shalimar Nagercoil) Gurudev Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 8.15hrs o­n 11.10.2018 instead of 23.05 hrs o­n 10.10.2018

Short Termination of Trains

12254 (Bhagalpur- Yesvantpur) Anga Express will be short terminated at Howrah Station.

12516 ( Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram ) Express will be short terminated at Howrah Station.

===========







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search