For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RAJAMUNDRY

STATION INFO

Address: Rajahmundry, Main Road, Alcot Gardens, Rajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: RJY)RAJAMUNDR

Station Name: RJY)RAJAMUNDRY

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 219

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS00:0200:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12704FALAKNUMA EXP00:0200:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12836YPR HATIA EXP00:0200:042W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXP00:0200:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12890YPR TATA EXP00:0200:042M2A,3A,SL,GN
22613HALDIA EXPRESS00:0200:042TH3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP00:0200:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP00:0200:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12703FALAKNUMA EXP00:2900:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF01:0501:072SU3A
22888HUMSAFAR EXP01:0501:072TH3A
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS01:1501:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK01:2701:281M,TH,SACC
12728GODAVARI EXP01:3901:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP01:5601:582TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS01:5601:582W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22826MAS SHM EXP01:5601:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22860MAS PURI EXPRESS01:5601:582M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP01:5601:582TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22883PURI YPR G RATH01:5802:002F3A
12784SC VSKP AC EXP02:0502:072SA1A,2A,3A
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESS02:2502:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP03:0003:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP03:0903:101M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS03:0903:101TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07148KCG VSKP SPL03:2803:302SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL03:4303:452SUUNRESERVED
02842MAS SRC EXPRESS04:0104:032SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22859PURI CHENNAI EXP04:0504:072SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04:0504:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12740VSKP GARIB RATH04:0604:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
17209SESHADRI EXPRES04:1304:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL04:2504:272TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
02783BBS SC SPL04:3304:352TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP04:3804:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL04:5304:552W,F3A,SL,GN
22605PRR VM EXPRESS04:5504:572M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22614HLZ MAS SUP EXP04:5504:572SA3A,SL,GN
22825SHM MAS SF EXP04:5504:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS04:5805:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP05:1005:122TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22849SHM SC WKLY EXP05:1005:122W2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP05:1105:132TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12738GOUTAMI EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02841SRC MAS SF SPL05:2205:242F2A,3A,SL,GN
20889HUMSAFAR EXP05:2205:242SA3A
22887HUMSAFAR EXP05:2205:242TU3A
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:3305:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP05:4805:502M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20812NED VSKP SF EXP05:4805:502W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12776COCANADA EXP05:5005:522M,W,F1A,2A,3A
17487TIRUMALA EXP05:5506:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS06:0306:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP06:2006:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXP06:2006:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL06:3306:352M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22834BBS HUMSAFAR06:5807:002TU3A
12841COROMANDAL EXP07:0407:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK07:0807:102W,F,SUCC
22802MAS VSKP EXP07:0807:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:1407:162M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP07:2507:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP07:2507:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18520LTT VSKP EXP07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS07:4007:422TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP07:4007:422SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS07:4007:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS07:4007:422M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP07:4007:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:0008:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP08:2008:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR08:3008:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESS08:5108:521TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXP08:5108:521M2A,3A,SL,GN
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS08:5108:521F2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS08:5108:521F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS08:5108:521SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12773SHM SC AC EXP08:5208:542W1A,2A,3A
67300BZA RJY MEMU08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL09:0509:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP09:1509:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP09:1609:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP09:3209:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS09:5509:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS09:5509:572W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP09:5509:572SAUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP10:1010:122SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS10:3510:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS10:4310:452TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11:0211:042MUNRESERVED
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX11:1511:172M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22807SRC MAS AC EXP11:1511:172TU,F1A,2A,3A
18567VSKP QLN EXP11:1511:172TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22415VSKP NDLS APEXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP11:3811:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18503VSKP SNSI EXP12:1312:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESS12:5512:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12:5512:572TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12889TATA YPR EXP12:5512:572F2A,3A,SL,GN
22837DHARTI AABA EXP12:5512:572M2A,3A,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP12:5512:572W2A,3A,SL,GN
18111TATA YPR EXP12:5512:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18637HTE BNC EXP12:5512:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:1113:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP13:1113:165M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17239SIMHADRI EXP13:1513:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12774SC SHM AC EXP13:2613:282TU1A,2A,3A
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP13:2613:282F2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP13:3113:321W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS13:3513:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22416A P EXP13:5513:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12513SC GHY EXP15:2515:272SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12509GUWAHATI EXP15:2715:292W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP15:2715:292SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS15:2715:292M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
07245CCT RC SPL15:3315:352W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP15:3615:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP15:4715:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18112YPR TATA EXP15:4815:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18638BNC HATIA EXP15:4815:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12254ANGA EXPRESS15:5115:532W2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP15:5115:532M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18463PRASANTHI EXP15:5315:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11019KONARK EXPRESS16:2316:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL16:2516:272F2A,3A,SL,GN
22808MAS SRC AC EXP16:2616:282TH,SU1A,2A,3A
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA16:2616:282WUNRESERVED
08302BAND SBP EXP16:3616:382SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:4816:502SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:4816:502SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:4816:502SU3A,SL,GN
22884PURI GARIB RATH16:5817:002SA3A
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77293BVRM RJY DMU17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12839HWH MAS MAIL17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL17:2017:222W3A,SL,GN
12842COROMANDEL EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17:2817:302W2A,3A,SL,GN
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP17:2817:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17:4417:451TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS17:4417:451TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15228MFP YPR EXP17:4417:451M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:4517:472TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP17:4517:472F2A,3A,SL,GN
07439TATA KCG SPL17:5517:572TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR18:1518:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP18:2518:305W2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP18:3718:414M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18:3818:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18:3818:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS18:4018:455SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS18:5318:552TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18:5318:552M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP18:5318:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP18:5318:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP19:1019:122TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP19:1519:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX19:3719:392SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS19:5119:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:0320:052TU,TH3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL20:1820:202MUNRESERVED
12737GOUTAMI EXP20:2520:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:3520:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22838DHARTI AABA EXP20:3820:402TH2A,3A
22872TPTY BBS EXP20:3820:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
22880TPTY BBS SF EXP20:3820:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402TUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXP20:5521:005SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL20:5821:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
12775COCANADA EXP21:0321:052TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A
02784SC BBS SPL21:0321:052W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:1821:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP21:2321:252W2A,3A,SL,GN
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP21:3821:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
08301SBP BAND SPL21:3821:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
07438KCG TATA EXP21:4621:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP21:5321:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12898BBS PDY EXPRESS21:5321:552TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22869VSKP MAS SF EXP21:5321:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS21:5321:552SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12783VSKP SC AC EXP21:5521:572SU1A,2A,3A
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS21:5521:572M3A
67261BZA RJY MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP22:0522:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22:1122:132W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07147VSKP KCG SPL22:4322:452M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
77241NS RJY DMU23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP23:2023:255M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP23:2023:255TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67248TUNI RJY MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67296VSKP RJP MEMU23:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57230VSKP MTM PASS23:3023:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12739VSKP GARIB RATH23:3423:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS23:3823:402M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP23:3823:402TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
67262RJY BZA MEMUSrc03:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67295RJY VSKP MEMUSrc11:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67299RJY BZA MEMUSrc17:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMUSrc11:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77294RJY NS DMUSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
593/2019-2020-03-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


To clear extra rush in Ernakulam – Guwahati sector a special fare special train will be run in Ernakulam - Guwahati Sector as detailed below:-

TRAIN NO 06340 ERNAKULAM JN - GUWAHATI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN


With a composition of 10 Sleeper class Coaches, 8 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum brake vans, Train No.06340 Ernakulam Jn - Guwahati Special train will leave at 17.15 hrs tomorrow Friday 20th March 2020 and reach Guwahati at 08.45 hrs o­n Monday 23rd March 2020. .

The detailed timings of the train are : Ernakulam Jn (Dep 17.15 hrs o­n 20th March) via Aluva (Dep 17.37 hrs) Trichur (Dep 18.22 hrs) Palakkad (Dep 20.22 hrs) Coimbatore (Dep 21.35 hrs) Tiruppur ( Dep 22.21 hrs) Erode (Dep 23.15 hrs) Salem (Dep 00.15 hrs o­n 21st March) Jolarpettai (Dep 01.55 hrs) Katpadi (Dep 02.57 hrs) Renigunta (Dep 05.45 hrs) Gudur (Dep 07.30 hrs) o­ngole (Dep 08.35 hrs) Vijayawada (Dep 12.30 hrs) Eluru (13.27 hrs) Tadepalligudem (Dep 14.00 hrs) Rajamundry (Dep 14.55 hrs) Samalkot (Dep 15.45 hrs) Duvvada( Dep 18.05 hrs) Vizianagaram (Dep 19.30 hrs) Palasa (Dep 21.50 hrs) Bramapur (Dep 22.57 hrs) Khurdha Road (00.05 hrs o­n 22nd March) Bhubaneswar (Dep 00.35 hrs) Cuttack (01.20 hrs) Bhadrak (Dep 04.15 hrs) Balasore (Dep 05.17 hrs) Kharagpur (Dep 06.50 hrs) Rampur Hat (Dep 16.40 hrs) Malda Town (Dep 18.25 hrs) Barsoi (Dep 19.42 hrs) New Jalpaiguri (Dep 22.20 hrs) New Coochbehar (Dep 00.45 hrs o­n 23rd March) New Bongaigaon (Dep 03.17 hrs) Kamakhya (Dep 08.20) and Guwahati (Arrival 08.45 hrs o­n 23rd March)

Advance Reservation for this train opens at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 20th March 2020.

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
457/2019-20 26-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following 89 special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers this Holiday season. 

1.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06039 from MANGALORE TO CHANDIGARH o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06039 from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh will leave Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Madgoan, Roha, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Palanpur, Ajmer, Rewari, Rohtak, and Ambala Cantt to reach Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs o­n 29th December 2019. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

2.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.09203 from MANGALORE TO BHAVNAGAR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.09203 from Mangalore Jn to Bhavnagar will leave Mangalore Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Mulki, Udupi, Byndoor Road, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Swantwadi Road, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplin, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vapi, Surat, Barauch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Botad, Dhola, Songadn and Sihor to reach Bhavnagar at 17.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

3.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06042 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO BILASPUR o­n 27th DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06042 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Bilaspur will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 14.40 hrs o­n 27th December 2019 via Gudur, Nellore, Vijayawada, Warangal, Manchera, Sirpur  Kagaznagar, Balarshah, Mulmaro, Nagbir, Wadsa, Arjuni, Sondad, Gondia, Rajnandgoan, Durg, and Raipur to reach Bilaspur at 14.30 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for Sleeper Class.

4.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82668 from ERNAKULAM TO KRISHNARAJAPURAM o­n 29TH DECEMBER 2019 (1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82668 from Ernakulam to Krishnarajapuram will leave at 19.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 29th December 2019 via Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Kuppam, Bangarapet and Whitefield to reach Krishnarajapuram at 06.50 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

5.SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAIN No.82602 from TIRUNELVELI TO TAMBARAM o­n 5TH JANUARY 2020 ( 1 service)

Suvidha Special Train No.82602 from Tirunelveli to Tambaram will leave at 18.15 hrs from Tirunelveli o­n 5th January 2020 via Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram and Chengalpattu to reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

6.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06001 CHENNAI EGMORE TO TIRUNELVELI o­n 3RD JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special fare Special Train No.06001 from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli will leave at 18.50 hrs from Chennai Egmore o­n 3rd January 2020 via Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, and Kovilpatti to reach Tirunelveli at 06.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

7.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06015 from ERNAKULAM TO VELANKANNI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th FEBRUARY, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06015 from Ernakulam to Velankanni will leave at 11.00 hrs from Ernakulam o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th February, 7th 14th, 21st and 28th March 2020 via Thripunithura, Kottayam, Chenganasserri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Kottarakara, Avaneeswaram, Punalur, Tenmalai, Sengottai, Tenkasi, Kadayanallur, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Virudhunagar, Arupukkottai, Manamadurai, Karaikkudi, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam to reach Velankanni at 07.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

8.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06016 from VELANKANNI TO ERNAKULAM o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th, JANUARY, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd FEBRUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th MARCH 2020 (13 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06016 from Velankanni to Ernakulam will leave at 18.15 hrs from Velankanni o­n, 12th, 19th, 26th, January, 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd February, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th March 2020 via Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Karaikkudi, Manamadurai, Arupukkottai, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi, Srivilliputhur,Rajapalayam, Sankarankovil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Tenmalai, Punalur, Avaneeswaram, Kottarakkara, Kundara, Kilikollur, Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganasserri, Kottayam and Thripunithura to reach Ernakulam at 14.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC three tier and Sleeper Class.

9.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06058 from Dr MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06058 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Santragachi will leave at 15.15 hrs from Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, January, 5th, 12th, 19th and 26th  February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurdha Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 19.00 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

10.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06010 from PUDUCHERRY TO SANTRAGACHI o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th JANUARY, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06010 from Puducherry to Santragachi will leave at 18.45 hrs from Puducherry o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th January, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th  February 2020 via Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, rajamundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurdha Road, Bhubhaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, and Kharagpur to reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th January, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, and 2nd March 2020. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

11.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06059 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st JANUARY, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th FEBRUARY 2020 (17 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06059 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad will leave at 19.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, 31st January, 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd and 28th February 2020 via Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

12.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06043 from VILLUPURAM TO SECUNDERABAD o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th JANUARY, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th FEBRUARY 2020 (9 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06043 from Villupuram to Secunderabad will leave at 16.00 hrs o­n 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020 via Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurupetta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla,Miryalguda, and Nalgonda to reach Secunderabad at 08.25 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

13.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06534 from VILLUPURAM TO YESWANTPUR o­n 5th JANUARY 2020 (1 service)

Special Fare Special Train No.06534 from Villupuram to Yeswantpur will leave at 13.15 hrs o­n 5th January 2020 via Tindivanam, Melmaruvathur, Chengalpattu, Katpadi and Jolarpettai to reach Yeswantpur at 23.15 hrs the next day. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for Sleeper Class o­nly

14.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06338 from DR MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL  TO GUWAHATI o­n 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, JANUARY, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th FEBRUARY 2020 (8 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06338 from Dr MGR Chennai Central to Guwahati will leave at 06.05 hrs o­n Mondays 6TH 13TH, 20TH, 27TH, January, 3RD, 10TH, 17TH and 24th February 2020 via Gudur, Nellore. o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudam, Rajahmundry, Samlkot, Tuni, Anakkappalli, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Durgapur, Sainthia, Rampurhat, Gumani, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishnganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigoan, Goalpura Town and Kamkhya to reach Guwahati at 23.25 hrs o­n Wednesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29th January, 5th, 12th, 19th, and 26th February 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

15.SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAIN No.06017 from COIMBATORE TO ASANSOL o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, and 25th JANUARY 2020 (4 services)

Special Fare Special Train No.06017 from Coimbatore to Asansol will leave at 21.45 hrs o­n Saturday 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th January 2020 via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajahmundy, Samlkot, Duvvada, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmpur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Naraj marathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijili, Midnapore, Bankura and Adra to reach Asansol at 10.30 hrs o­n Mondays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th January 2020. Class of Bookings open o­n 26th December 2019 at 08.00 hrs for AC Two Tier, AC three Tier and Sleeper Class.

                                                                                                             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search