For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18463 PRASANTHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Bhubaneswar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:3001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:5506:005:00201
3BALUBALUGAN06:5306:552:00901
4KITKHALLIKOT07:0807:102:001081
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:3907:412:001451
6BAMBRAHMAPUR08:0008:055:001661
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:2608:282:001911
8SPTSOMPETA08:4108:432:002091
9PSAPALASA09:2509:272:002401
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:4809:502:002661
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:2510:272:003131
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:5710:592:003521
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:2711:325:003821
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:4513:0520:004431
15DVDDUVVADA13:3913:401:004601
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:4413:451:004761
17TUNITUNI14:1514:161:005401
18ANVANNAVARAM14:3014:311:005571
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:1015:111:005941
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5315:552:006441
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:2416:251:006661
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:4216:431:006861
23EEELURU17:1717:181:007341
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0019:1515:007931
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:1520:205:008251
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:0421:051:008701
27VKNVINUKONDA21:3421:351:009071
28DKDDONAKONDA22:1422:151:009451
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:3922:401:009691
30CBMCUMBUM23:0423:051:009951
31GIDGIDDALUR23:3923:401:0010281
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA23:5900:0059:0010401
33NDLNANDYAL01:3001:355:0010822
34BMHBETAMCHERLA02:0802:091:0011222
35DHNEDHONE02:5803:002:0011582
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:3504:405:0012262
37GYGOOTY05:0805:102:0012552
38ATPANANTAPUR06:1806:202:0013122
39DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:2007:255:0013462
40SSPNSAI P NILAYAM07:5808:002:0013782
41PKDPENUKONDA08:2408:251:0013992
42HUPHINDUPUR08:5809:002:0014362
43GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:2409:251:0014592
44YNKYELHANKA JN10:3810:402:0015192
45BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:2911:301:0015392
46BNCBANGALORE CANT11:3811:402:0015422
47SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:05Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.83 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35520-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 355, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 355  Dt. 20.01.2020

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Nalwar station from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 to clear rush of pilgrims attending for Jathra Mahotsava as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 10:15/10:16 hrs.

2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will arrive/depart Nalwar – 02:10/02:11 hrs.

3.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai)– Nagercoil Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020on nominated dayswill arrive/depart Nalwar – 23:35/23:36 hrs.

4.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express from 21.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 o­n nominated days will arrive/depart Nalwar – 07:40/07:41 hrs.

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 56926 Tumakuru – KSR Bengaluru Fast Passenger will be provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Gollahalli o­n experimental basis for a period of six months from 20.01.2020 to 19.07.2020. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Gollahalli – 08:54/08:55 hrs.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Short terminated due to Railway related work between Monkey Hill – Karjat as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 51029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Mumbai) – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 21.01.2020, 22.01.2020, 26.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020 & 29.01.2020 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 22.01.2020, 23.01.2020, 27.01.2020, 28.01.2020, 29.01.2020 & 30.01.2020 will be cancelled for want of rake.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Doubling Electrification of track between Guntur and Guntakal stations of Nallapadu – satular section:-

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 27.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Guntakal, Dharmavaram.   

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru 26.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

3.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Krishna Canal, Gudur, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Krshna Canal, Guntur, Dhone, Gooty, Dharmavaram.  

4.Train No. 22884  Yesvantpur – Puri Garib Rath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gudur, Krishna Canal instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Guntur, Krshna Canal.

II.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Express commencing journey from Kanniyakumari o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted via Alappuzha.

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search