For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18463 PRASANTHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Bhubaneswar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:3001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:5506:005:00201
3BALUBALUGAN06:5306:552:00901
4KITKHALLIKOT07:0807:102:001081
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:3907:412:001451
6BAMBRAHMAPUR08:0008:055:001661
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:2608:282:001911
8SPTSOMPETA08:4108:432:002091
9PSAPALASA09:2509:272:002401
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:4809:502:002661
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:2510:272:003131
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:5710:592:003521
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:2711:325:003821
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:4513:0520:004431
15DVDDUVVADA13:3913:401:004601
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:4413:451:004761
17TUNITUNI14:1514:161:005401
18ANVANNAVARAM14:3014:311:005571
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:1015:111:005941
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5315:552:006441
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:2416:251:006661
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:4216:431:006861
23EEELURU17:1717:181:007341
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0019:1515:007931
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:1520:205:008251
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:0421:051:008701
27VKNVINUKONDA21:3421:351:009071
28DKDDONAKONDA22:1422:151:009451
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:3922:401:009691
30CBMCUMBUM23:0423:051:009951
31GIDGIDDALUR23:3923:401:0010281
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA23:5900:0059:0010401
33NDLNANDYAL01:3001:355:0010822
34BMHBETAMCHERLA02:0802:091:0011222
35DHNEDHONE02:5803:002:0011582
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:3504:405:0012262
37GYGOOTY05:0805:102:0012552
38ATPANANTAPUR06:1806:202:0013122
39DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:2007:255:0013462
40SSPNSAI P NILAYAM07:5808:002:0013782
41PKDPENUKONDA08:2408:251:0013992
42HUPHINDUPUR08:5809:002:0014362
43GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:2409:251:0014592
44YNKYELHANKA JN10:3810:402:0015192
45BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:2911:301:0015392
46BNCBANGALORE CANT11:3811:402:0015422
47SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:05Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 37303-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 373, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 373  Dt. 03.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 10.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 09.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 08.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai “A”, Bangarapet, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram..

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelahanka.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Yelahanka, Dharmavaram.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai “A”.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search