For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18463 PRASANTHI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18463-PRASANTHI EXP
Bhubaneswar to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-1546Kms | Travel Time 30:35Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X20201380XX515XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource05:3001
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:5506:005:00201
3BALUBALUGAN06:5306:552:00901
4KITKHALLIKOT07:0807:102:001081
5CAPCHATRAPUR07:3907:412:001451
6BAMBRAHMAPUR08:0008:055:001661
7IPMICHCHPURAM08:2608:282:001911
8SPTSOMPETA08:4108:432:002091
9PSAPALASA09:2509:272:002401
10NWPNAUPADA JN09:4809:502:002661
11CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:2510:272:003131
12CPPCHIPURUPALLE10:5710:592:003521
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN11:2711:325:003821
14VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM12:4513:0520:004431
15DVDDUVVADA13:3913:401:004601
16AKPANAKAPALLE13:4413:451:004761
17TUNITUNI14:1514:161:005401
18ANVANNAVARAM14:3014:311:005571
19SLOSAMALKOT JN15:1015:111:005941
20RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:5315:552:006441
21NDDNIDADAVOLU JN16:2416:251:006661
22TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:4216:431:006861
23EEELURU17:1717:181:007341
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN19:0019:1515:007931
25GNTGUNTUR JN20:1520:205:008251
26NRTNARASARAOPET21:0421:051:008701
27VKNVINUKONDA21:3421:351:009071
28DKDDONAKONDA22:1422:151:009451
29MRKMARKAPUR ROAD22:3922:401:009691
30CBMCUMBUM23:0423:051:009951
31GIDGIDDALUR23:3923:401:0010281
32DMTDIGUVAMETTA23:5900:0059:0010401
33NDLNANDYAL01:3001:355:0010822
34BMHBETAMCHERLA02:0802:091:0011222
35DHNEDHONE02:5803:002:0011582
36GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:3504:405:0012262
37GYGOOTY05:0805:102:0012552
38ATPANANTAPUR06:1806:202:0013122
39DMMDHARMAVARAM JN07:2007:255:0013462
40SSPNSAI P NILAYAM07:5808:002:0013782
41PKDPENUKONDA08:2408:251:0013992
42HUPHINDUPUR08:5809:002:0014362
43GBDGAURIBIDANUR09:2409:251:0014592
44YNKYELHANKA JN10:3810:402:0015192
45BNCEBANGALORE EAST11:2911:301:0015392
46BNCBANGALORE CANT11:3811:402:0015422
47SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:05Destination15462
Popular Station Combinations
47 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 44002-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 440 (K) Cancellation of trains.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 440 Dt: 02.12.2021

ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆರದ್ದತಿ

ಜವಾದ್ಚಂಡಮಾರುತದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸೇವೆಯು ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

1.     ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021 ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 22883ಪುರಿ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಗರೀಬ್ ರಥ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

2.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12245ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ದುರಾಂಟೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

3.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 22817ಹೌರಾ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

4.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12863ಹೌರಾ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

5.ದಿನಾಂಕ 04.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 18463ಭುಬನೇಶ್ವರ - ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಪ್ರಶಾಂತಿ   ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

6.   ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021 ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12889 ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್     ಫಾಸ್ಟ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

7.ದಿನಾಂಕ 04.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 18637ಹಟಿಯಾ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

8.ದಿನಾಂಕ 02.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12509 ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಕಂಟೋನ್ಮೆಂಟ್ - ಗುವಾಹಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

9.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12246ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ದುರಾಂಟೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

10.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 12864ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

11.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 18048 ವಾಸ್ಕೋ-ಡ-ಗಾಮಾ - ಹೌರಾ ಅಮರಾವತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆಯನ್ನು ರದ್ದುಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.

12.ದಿನಾಂಕ 03.12.2021 ರಂದು ರೈಲು ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 18464 ಕೆಎಸ್ಆರ್ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಭುಬನೇಶ್ವರ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಸೇವೆ ರದ್ದಾಗಿರುವುದು.

                                                                                       

ಅನೀಶ ಹೆಗಡೆ

ಮುಖ್ಯ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿ     

ನೈಋತ್ಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ, ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ.  

 





2
Press Release No. 44002-12-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 440, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 440 Dt: 02.12.2021

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

In view of Cyclone 'JAWAD' the following trains services are cancelled as detailed below:

1.   Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

2.    Train No. 12245 Howrah - Yesvantpur Duranto Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 22817 Howrah - Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

4.    Train No. 12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Daily Express commencing journey from Howrah o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar - KSR Bengaluru Prashanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Tatanagar o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

7.   Train No. 18637 Hatia - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 04.12.2021 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Superfast Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 02.12.2021 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duranto Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

10.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from     Yesvantpur o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 18048 Vasco-Da-Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express commencing journey from   Vasco-Da-Gama o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.

12.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Express commencing journey from KSR   Bengaluru o­n 03.12.2021 is cancelled.


                                                                                       Aneesh Hegde        

                                                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search