For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NIDADAVOLU JN

STATION INFO

Address: Nidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: NDD)NIDADAVOLU J

Station Name: NDD)NIDADAVOLU JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17244VIJAYAWADA EXP00:2400:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57265VSKP NS PASS00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12728GODAVARI EXP00:5700:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57229MTM VSKP PASSR01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17243GNT RGDA EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11020KONARK EXPRESS02:1402:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP02:3002:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP03:4403:451M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS03:4403:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07238KRNT CCT SPL04:1304:152W,F3A,SL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU04:2204:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12738GOUTAMI EXP04:3904:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77242RJY BVRM DMU05:0305:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17487TIRUMALA EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07246RC CCT SPL05:4805:502M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
67242COA BZA FAST PASS06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77265NS NDD DEMU06:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17206COA SNSI EXP07:3907:401M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12718RATNACHAL EXP07:4007:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67300BZA RJY MEMU07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12840HOWRAH MAIL08:1208:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18645EAST COAST EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18464PRASANTHI EXP08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12862KZJ VSKP LINK EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS08:4108:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77237BVRM RJY DMU08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS11:0611:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77275VSKP LINK EXP11:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU12:2812:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP12:3412:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E13:4413:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11019KONARK EXPRESS15:4315:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12717RATNACHALAM EXP16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07245CCT RC SPL16:0516:072W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
77293BVRM RJY DMU16:0716:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18463PRASANTHI EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP16:2416:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17205SNSI COA EXP17:0417:051TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR17:1817:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77239BVRM NDD DMU17:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17:3317:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL17:4117:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67299RJY BZA MEMU17:5517:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18646EAST COAST EXP18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP19:1019:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77243BVRM NDD DMU20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS20:2320:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07237CCT KRNT SPL20:3220:331TU,TH3A,SL,GN
12737GOUTAMI EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12727GODAVARI EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
77241NS RJY DMU21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS21:5421:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP22:4922:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP22:4922:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
77240NDD BVRM DMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77244NDD BVRM DMUSrc21:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77276NDD NS LINK EXPSrc11:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77266NDD NS DEMUSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.343/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
SCR to run 156 Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will continue to run 156 special trains between Tirupati – Nagarsol; H.S Nanded – Tirupati; Narsapur – Hyderabad; Hyderabad – Vijayawada; Machilipatnam – Secunderabad - Machilipatnam; Kakinada Town - Kurnool City – Kakinada Town and Kakinada Town – Raichur - Kakinada Town as detailed below:

1. Tirupati – Nagarsol - Tirupati Weekly Special Trains (18 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati – Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th, August and 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, & 31st August and 7th, 14th, 21st and 28th September, 2019 (Saturdays) and will arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (16 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th August and 3rd, 10th, 17th and 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati – H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th August and 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3. Narsapur - Hyderabad Special Trains via Guntur (09 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Special Trains via Kazipet (09 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th August and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

This special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. Machilipatnam - Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Special Trains via Guntur (18 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th & 25th August and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (34 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 1st, 6th, 8th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th August and 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th and 26th September, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 2nd, 7th, 9th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th August and 4th, 6th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th and 27th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (52 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th & 30th August and 1st, 4th, 6th, 8th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th and 29th September, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August and 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th and 30th September, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search