For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18189 TATA ALLP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Tatanagar jn to Alleppey | Distance-2357Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource15:3001
2SINISINI JN15:5415:551:00271
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN16:0916:101:00431
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR16:3016:355:00631
5GOLGOILKERA16:5917:001:00961
6MOUMANOHARPUR17:2917:301:001241
7BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:0418:051:001561
8ROUROURKELA18:2018:5838:001641
9GPRAJ GANGPUR19:2619:271:001941
10BMBBAMRA19:5619:571:002291
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:4020:5010:002651
12RGLRENGALI21:1321:152:002911
13SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:3621:382:003121
14SBPSAMBALPUR21:5022:0010:003141
15ATSATTABIRA22:2522:272:003381
16BRGABARGARH ROAD22:4222:475:003561
17BRPLBARPALI23:0323:052:003751
18BLGRBALANGIR23:5023:555:004321
19BUDMBADMAL00:4200:442:004752
20TIGTITLAGARH01:2001:3010:004952
21KSNGKESINGA01:4301:452:005082
22RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:0602:082:005252
23NRLRNORLA ROAD02:1602:182:005312
24AMBAMBODALA02:4402:462:005562
25MNGDMUNIGUDA03:1803:202:005812
26THVTHERUBALI04:0804:102:006172
27SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:2004:222:006262
28RGDARAYAGADA04:4004:455:006352
29PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN05:2505:272:006802
30PVPPARVATIPURAM05:3305:352:006822
31VBLBOBBILI06:0006:033:007062
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:2007:255:007592
33KTVKOTTAVALASA07:5507:572:007942
34SCMSIMHACHALAM08:1808:202:008122
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:1009:3020:008202
36DVDDUVVADA10:0510:072:008372
37AKPANAKAPALLE10:1410:151:008532
38YLMELLAMANCHILI10:3110:321:008772
39NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:4710:481:008952
40TUNITUNI11:0411:051:009172
41ANVANNAVARAM11:1911:201:009332
42PAPPITHAPURAM11:4311:441:009582
43SLOSAMALKOT JN11:5311:552:009702
44APTANAPARTI12:1412:151:009972
45DWPDWARAPUDI12:3112:321:0010012
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:1113:165:0010202
47KVRKOVVUR13:2913:301:0010282
48NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:4413:451:0010432
49TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:0214:031:0010632
50EEELURU14:3614:371:0011102
51BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4016:5515:0011702
52TELTENALI JN17:1917:201:0012012
53NDONIDUBROLU17:3917:401:0012232
54BPPBAPATLA17:5417:551:0012442
55CLXCHIRALA18:0518:061:0012592
56CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:3318:352:0012792
57OGLONGOLE18:5418:551:0013082
58SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:2419:251:0013362
59KVZKAVALI19:4919:501:0013742
60BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:0320:052:0013902
61NLRNELLORE21:1421:151:0014242
62GDRGUDUR JN22:3822:402:0014622
63NYPNAYADUPETA23:0323:052:0014902
64SPESULLURUPETA23:2823:302:0015172
65MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:3502:0025:0016003
66TRLTIRUVALLUR02:3802:402:0016413
67AJJARAKKONAM03:0803:102:0016683
68MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM03:4803:502:0017123
69KPDKATPADI JN04:1004:155:0017293
70GYMGUDIYATTAM04:3304:352:0017543
71VNVANIYAMBADI05:0805:102:0017973
72JTJJOLARPETTAI06:0806:102:0018133
73TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:2106:232:0018203
74SLYSAMALPATTI06:4106:421:0018433
75BQIBOMMIDI07:1907:201:0018903
76SASALEM JN08:1208:153:0019333
77EDERODE JN09:2009:255:0019953
78TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:0020463
79CBECOIMBATORE JN11:3711:403:0020953
80PGTPALAKKAD JN13:2013:255:0021503
81TCRTHRISUR15:5215:553:0022273
82AWYALUVA16:4316:452:0022813
83ERSERNAKULAM JN17:3017:355:0023013
84TUVRTURAVUR17:5818:002:0023243
85SRTLSHERTALAI18:0818:102:0023343
86MAKMMARARIKULAM18:2818:302:0023453
87ALLPALLEPPEY20:30Destination23573
Popular Station Combinations
87 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.620/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works on East Coast Railway



DuetoNon-Interlocking works for commissioning of double line between Sambalpur – Hirakud over Sambalpur – Titlagarh section over East Coast Railway, the following trains are Cancelled as detailed below:

CancellationofTrains:


Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

20809

Sambalpur – H.S.Nanded

10.12.2021, 12.12.2021 & 13.12.2021

2

20810

H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur

11.12.2021, 13.12.2021 & 14.12.2021

3

18189

Tatanagar – Ernakulam

09.12.2021 & 12.12.2021

4

18190

Ernakulam – Tatanagar

08.12.2021 & 12.12.2021

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n

 





2
534/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

                                                                               


Due to heavy inflow of water between Nellore and Padugupadu of Vijayawada Division, South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of trains originating o­n 21-11-2021 from Southern Railway

1.Train No. 22620 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Express scheduled to leave Tirunelveli at 1:15 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 18190 Ernakulam – Tatanagar Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Express scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

4.Train No.12512 Kochuveli – Gorakpur Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06:35hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 17229 Trivandrum Central – Secunderabad Express scheduled to leave Trivandrum at  07:00hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

6.Train No.16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 06:00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion

1.Train No.17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Express which left KSR Bengaluru at 11.00 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is diverted to run via Pakala, Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone, Nandyal, Guntur and Krishna Canal

Changes in pattern of train services bound for Southern Railway destinations

Cancellation

1.Train No.22647 Korba-Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave 19.40 hrs of 20th November 2021 is cancelled

2.Train No.18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 15.30 hrs of 21st November is cancelled

Partial Cancellation

1.Train No.17644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Express that left Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs o­n 20th November 2021 is partially cancelled between New Guntur and Chengalpattu

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search