For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18189 TATA ALLP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Tatanagar jn to Alleppey | Distance-2357Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource15:3001
2SINISINI JN15:5415:551:00271
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN16:0916:101:00431
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR16:3016:355:00631
5GOLGOILKERA16:5917:001:00961
6MOUMANOHARPUR17:2917:301:001241
7BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:0418:051:001561
8ROUROURKELA18:2018:5838:001641
9GPRAJ GANGPUR19:2619:271:001941
10BMBBAMRA19:5619:571:002291
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:4020:5010:002651
12RGLRENGALI21:1321:152:002911
13SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:3621:382:003121
14SBPSAMBALPUR21:5022:0010:003141
15ATSATTABIRA22:2522:272:003381
16BRGABARGARH ROAD22:4222:475:003561
17BRPLBARPALI23:0323:052:003751
18BLGRBALANGIR23:5023:555:004321
19BUDMBADMAL00:4200:442:004752
20TIGTITLAGARH01:2001:3010:004952
21KSNGKESINGA01:4301:452:005082
22RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:0602:082:005252
23NRLRNORLA ROAD02:1602:182:005312
24AMBAMBODALA02:4402:462:005562
25MNGDMUNIGUDA03:1803:202:005812
26THVTHERUBALI04:0804:102:006172
27SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:2004:222:006262
28RGDARAYAGADA04:4004:455:006352
29PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN05:2505:272:006802
30PVPPARVATIPURAM05:3305:352:006822
31VBLBOBBILI06:0006:033:007062
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:2007:255:007592
33KTVKOTTAVALASA07:5507:572:007942
34SCMSIMHACHALAM08:1808:202:008122
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:1009:3020:008202
36DVDDUVVADA10:0510:072:008372
37AKPANAKAPALLE10:1410:151:008532
38YLMELLAMANCHILI10:3110:321:008772
39NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:4710:481:008952
40TUNITUNI11:0411:051:009172
41ANVANNAVARAM11:1911:201:009332
42PAPPITHAPURAM11:4311:441:009582
43SLOSAMALKOT JN11:5311:552:009702
44APTANAPARTI12:1412:151:009972
45DWPDWARAPUDI12:3112:321:0010012
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:1113:165:0010202
47KVRKOVVUR13:2913:301:0010282
48NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:4413:451:0010432
49TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:0214:031:0010632
50EEELURU14:3614:371:0011102
51BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4016:5515:0011702
52TELTENALI JN17:1917:201:0012012
53NDONIDUBROLU17:3917:401:0012232
54BPPBAPATLA17:5417:551:0012442
55CLXCHIRALA18:0518:061:0012592
56CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:3318:352:0012792
57OGLONGOLE18:5418:551:0013082
58SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:2419:251:0013362
59KVZKAVALI19:4919:501:0013742
60BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:0320:052:0013902
61NLRNELLORE21:1421:151:0014242
62GDRGUDUR JN22:3822:402:0014622
63NYPNAYADUPETA23:0323:052:0014902
64SPESULLURUPETA23:2823:302:0015172
65MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:3502:0025:0016003
66TRLTIRUVALLUR02:3802:402:0016413
67AJJARAKKONAM03:0803:102:0016683
68MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM03:4803:502:0017123
69KPDKATPADI JN04:1004:155:0017293
70GYMGUDIYATTAM04:3304:352:0017543
71VNVANIYAMBADI05:0805:102:0017973
72JTJJOLARPETTAI06:0806:102:0018133
73TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:2106:232:0018203
74SLYSAMALPATTI06:4106:421:0018433
75BQIBOMMIDI07:1907:201:0018903
76SASALEM JN08:1208:153:0019333
77EDERODE JN09:2009:255:0019953
78TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:0020463
79CBECOIMBATORE JN11:3711:403:0020953
80PGTPALAKKAD JN13:2013:255:0021503
81TCRTHRISUR15:5215:553:0022273
82AWYALUVA16:4316:452:0022813
83ERSERNAKULAM JN17:3017:355:0023013
84TUVRTURAVUR17:5818:002:0023243
85SRTLSHERTALAI18:0818:102:0023343
86MAKMMARARIKULAM18:2818:302:0023453
87ALLPALLEPPEY20:30Destination23573
Popular Station Combinations
87 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-07-2019
TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TWO MINUTES TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT MAHADEVSAL

 

Kolkata, 15th July, 2019

 

In view of Sravani Mela, the following trains will stop at Mahadevsal station o­n temporary basis for two minutes during the period from 17.07.19 to 15.08.19:-

 

Train Number and Name

Days of Service

68025/68026 Chakradharpur-Rourkela-Chakradharpur Passenger

Daily

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-TatanagarPassenger

Daily

58113/58114 Tatanagar-BilaspurTatanagar Passenger

Daily

18189/18190 Tatanagar-Rourkela-Alappuzha Link Express

Daily

13287/13288 Durg-Rajendranagar-Durg South Bihar Express

Sunday & Monday

 

18403/18404 Rourkela-Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express

Daily

18477/18478 Puri-Haridwar-Puri Utkal Express

Sunday & Monday

12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express

Sunday & Monday

18005/18006 Howrah-Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Sunday & Monday

 

 

 

……..





2
03-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

Press Release

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 3rdJuly. 2019

 

 

In view of safety related developmental works in Rourkela-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Rourkela sections, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated/rescheduled :—

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur upto 31.07.2019.

68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela upto 31.07.2019.

58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled from Hatia every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger will remain cancelled from Tatanagar every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from Bilaspur every Tuesday & Friday upto 31.07.2019.

68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda.

58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019.

58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Wednesday & Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda upto 31.07.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda every Thursday & Sunday.

58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Bilaspur every Thursday & Sunday will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda upto 01.08.2019.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

18310 Jammu Tawi-Muri-Sambalpur Link Express will leave Muri at 12.40 hrs. instead of 08.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18309 Sambalpur-Muri-Jammu Tawi Link Express will leave Sambalpur at 11.55 hrs. instead of 07.55 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18107 Rourkela-Jagdalpur Express will leave Rourkela at 19.10 hrs. instead of 18.10 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18189 Tatanagar-Alappuzha Link Express will leave Tatanagar at 16.30 hrs. instead of 15.30 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express will leave Tatanagar at 18.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. every Wednesday & Saturday upto 31.07.2019.

 

 

 

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search