For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18189 TATA ALLP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18189-TATA ALLP EXP
Tatanagar jn to Alleppey | Distance-2357Kms | Travel Time 53:00Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource15:3001
2SINISINI JN15:5415:551:00271
3RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN16:0916:101:00431
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR16:3016:355:00631
5GOLGOILKERA16:5917:001:00961
6MOUMANOHARPUR17:2917:301:001241
7BNDMBONDAMUNDA18:0418:051:001561
8ROUROURKELA18:2018:5838:001641
9GPRAJ GANGPUR19:2619:271:001941
10BMBBAMRA19:5619:571:002291
11JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:4020:5010:002651
12RGLRENGALI21:1321:152:002911
13SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD21:3621:382:003121
14SBPSAMBALPUR21:5022:0010:003141
15ATSATTABIRA22:2522:272:003381
16BRGABARGARH ROAD22:4222:475:003561
17BRPLBARPALI23:0323:052:003751
18BLGRBALANGIR23:5023:555:004321
19BUDMBADMAL00:4200:442:004752
20TIGTITLAGARH01:2001:3010:004952
21KSNGKESINGA01:4301:452:005082
22RPRDRUPRA ROAD02:0602:082:005252
23NRLRNORLA ROAD02:1602:182:005312
24AMBAMBODALA02:4402:462:005562
25MNGDMUNIGUDA03:1803:202:005812
26THVTHERUBALI04:0804:102:006172
27SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD04:2004:222:006262
28RGDARAYAGADA04:4004:455:006352
29PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN05:2505:272:006802
30PVPPARVATIPURAM05:3305:352:006822
31VBLBOBBILI06:0006:033:007062
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:2007:255:007592
33KTVKOTTAVALASA07:5507:572:007942
34SCMSIMHACHALAM08:1808:202:008122
35VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:1009:3020:008202
36DVDDUVVADA10:0510:072:008372
37AKPANAKAPALLE10:1410:151:008532
38YLMELLAMANCHILI10:3110:321:008772
39NRPNARSIPATNAM RD10:4710:481:008952
40TUNITUNI11:0411:051:009172
41ANVANNAVARAM11:1911:201:009332
42PAPPITHAPURAM11:4311:441:009582
43SLOSAMALKOT JN11:5311:552:009702
44APTANAPARTI12:1412:151:009972
45DWPDWARAPUDI12:3112:321:0010012
46RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:1113:165:0010202
47KVRKOVVUR13:2913:301:0010282
48NDDNIDADAVOLU JN13:4413:451:0010432
49TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:0214:031:0010632
50EEELURU14:3614:371:0011102
51BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:4016:5515:0011702
52TELTENALI JN17:1917:201:0012012
53NDONIDUBROLU17:3917:401:0012232
54BPPBAPATLA17:5417:551:0012442
55CLXCHIRALA18:0518:061:0012592
56CJMCHINNA GANJAM18:3318:352:0012792
57OGLONGOLE18:5418:551:0013082
58SKMSINGARAYAKONDA19:2419:251:0013362
59KVZKAVALI19:4919:501:0013742
60BTTRBITRAGUNTA20:0320:052:0013902
61NLRNELLORE21:1421:151:0014242
62GDRGUDUR JN22:3822:402:0014622
63NYPNAYADUPETA23:0323:052:0014902
64SPESULLURUPETA23:2823:302:0015172
65MASCHENNAI CENTRAL01:3502:0025:0016003
66TRLTIRUVALLUR02:3802:402:0016413
67AJJARAKKONAM03:0803:102:0016683
68MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM03:4803:502:0017123
69KPDKATPADI JN04:1004:155:0017293
70GYMGUDIYATTAM04:3304:352:0017543
71VNVANIYAMBADI05:0805:102:0017973
72JTJJOLARPETTAI06:0806:102:0018133
73TPTTIRUPATTUR JN06:2106:232:0018203
74SLYSAMALPATTI06:4106:421:0018433
75BQIBOMMIDI07:1907:201:0018903
76SASALEM JN08:1208:153:0019333
77EDERODE JN09:2009:255:0019953
78TUPTIRUPPUR10:1310:152:0020463
79CBECOIMBATORE JN11:3711:403:0020953
80PGTPALAKKAD JN13:2013:255:0021503
81TCRTHRISUR15:5215:553:0022273
82AWYALUVA16:4316:452:0022813
83ERSERNAKULAM JN17:3017:355:0023013
84TUVRTURAVUR17:5818:002:0023243
85SRTLSHERTALAI18:0818:102:0023343
86MAKMMARARIKULAM18:2818:302:0023453
87ALLPALLEPPEY20:30Destination23573
Popular Station Combinations
87 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
26-09-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS

FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 26thSeptember, 2022:

 

Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works for commissioning of double line in Sambalpur Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·18189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Express will remain cancelled o­n 29.09.2022.

·18190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled o­n 28.09.2022.

 

Short Termination of Trains

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will be short terminated at Sambalpur upto 30.09.2022.

 

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Express leaving Howrah o­n 26.09.2022 and 28.09.2022 will be short terminated at Sambalpur.

 

·22861 Howrah-Titlagarh-Kantabanji Ispat Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.09.2022, 29.09.2022 and 30.09.2022 will be short terminated at Sambalpur.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express will be short originated from Sambalpur upto 01.10.2022.

 

·12872 Titlagarh-Howrah Express leaving Titlagarh o­n 27.09.2022 and 29.09.2022 will be short originated from Sambalpur.

 

·22862 Kantabanji-Titlagarh-Howrah Ispat Express leaving Kantabanji o­n 28.09.2022, 30.09.2022 and 01.10.2022 will be short originated from Sambalpur.

 

 

.........





2
333/2022-2321-09-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering maintenance works between Sullurupeta and Tada o­n up line in Gudur – Chennai section of Chennai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Diversion of train services


Train No. 06510 Danapur – KRS Bengaluru Humsafar Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 18.10 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 12552 Kamakhya – Yesvantpur AC Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kamakhya at 14.00 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 12670 Chhapra – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Chhapra at 21.00 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Setu Weekly Superfast Express schedule to leave Ayodhya Cantonment at 22.45 hrs o­n 21st and 28th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Rameswaram.


Train No. 18189 Tata Nagar – Ernakulam Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Tata Nagar at 05.15 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Perambur. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Tiruttani.


Train No. 12652 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Madurai Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Madurai Junction.  


Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express schedule to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction, Chennai Egmore and will proceed towards Tiruchchirappalli Junction.


Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Raptrisagar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppage at Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.


Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express scheduled to leave Dhanbad 11.40 hrs o­n 22nd and 29th September, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Arakkonam Junction and Katpadi Junction duly skipping stoppages at Nayudupeta, Sullurupeta and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. For the convenience of passengers an additional stoppage will be provided at Arakkonam Junction.

     

      

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search