For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MARARIKULAM

STATION INFO

Address: Marrarikulam Temple Road, Mararikulam, Kerala 688523, India

Station Code: MAKM)MARARIKULA

Station Name: MAKM)MARARIKULAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 19

Train Frequency Weekly: 111

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16603MAVELI EXPRESS03:1403:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP06:0906:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS06:1106:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56302ALLP ERS PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56379ERS ALLP PASS08:4508:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56380KYJ ERS PASS09:5209:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU11:0411:051TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56381ERS KYJ FAST PASS11:0911:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66303ERS QLN MEMU13:2213:231TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56382KYJ ERS PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56303ERS ALLP PASS16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56384ALLP ERS PASS18:1018:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56383ERS KYJ PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP20:2920:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU20:2920:301M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16604MAVELI EXPRESS22:1422:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU22:4922:501M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

2
21/2022-2320-04-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Daily Unreserved Express Specials Between Ernakulam Jn and Kayankulam Jn

As approved by the Railway Board, Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Special Express Specials will be resumed with effect from 25th April, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Specials

Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 25th April, 2022 and reach Kayankulam Jn at 20.50 hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 06450 Kayankulam Jn - Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kayankulam Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n and from 25th April, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the same day.

Composition:   14 - General Second Class Coaches and - Luggage/Brake Vans.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:  (Arrival/Departure Timings in hours):

Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06450 Kayankulam Jn - Ernakulam Jn –Daily Unreserved Express Special

18.00

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

11.30

18.09 / 18.10

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

10.44 / 10.45

18.14 / 18.15

(a/d)

Aroor H

(a/d)

10.38 / 10.39

18.34 / 18.35

(a/d)

Thuravur

(a/d)

10.24 / 10.25

18.39 / 18.40

(a/d)

Vayalar H

(a/d)

10.17 / 10.18

18.47 / 18.48

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

10.10 / 10.11

18.59 / 19.00

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

09.57 / 09.58

19.04 / 19.05

(a/d)

Kalavur H

(a/d)

09.52 / 09.53

19.11 / 19.12

(a/d)

Tumboli H

(a/d)

09.44 / 09.45

19.19 / 19.20

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

09.39 / 09.40

19.27 / 19.28

(a/d)

Punnapra H

(a/d)

09.31 / 09.32

19.34 / 19.35

(a/d)

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

09.25 / 09.26

19.40 / 19.41

(a/d)

Thakazhi H

(a/d)

09.18 / 09.19

19.58 / 19.59

(a/d)

Haripad

(a/d)

09.07 / 09.08

20.06 / 20.27

(a/d)

Cheppad

(a/d)

08.59 / 09.00

20.50

(a)

Kayankulam Jn

(d)

08.50

 

The stoppages at Ezhupunna, Tiruvizha, Karuvatta halt stations will be notified at a later date.

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit