For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16604 MAVELI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16604-MAVELI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Mangalore cntl | Distance-619Kms | Travel Time 13:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1130785XX290XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource18:4501
2VAKVARKALA19:2419:251:00411
3PVUPARAVUR19:3419:351:00531
4QLNKOLLAM JN20:1020:133:00651
5KPYKARUNAGAPALLI20:3920:401:00921
6KYJKAYANKULAM JN21:0821:102:001061
7HADHARIPPAD21:2921:301:001191
8AMPAAMBALAPUZHA21:4421:451:001371
9ALLPALLEPPEY21:5822:002:001491
10MAKMMARARIKULAM22:1422:151:001621
11SRTLSHERTALAI22:2422:251:001731
12TUVRTURAVUR22:3422:351:001831
13ERSERNAKULAM JN23:3023:355:002061
14AWYALUVA00:0300:052:002252
15TCRTHRISUR00:5200:553:002802
16SRRSHORANUR JN01:5002:0010:003132
17KTUKUTTIPPURAM02:3402:351:003432
18TIRTIRUR02:4802:502:003582
19CLTKOZHIKODE03:3703:403:003992
20QLDQUILANDI03:5904:001:004232
21BDJVADAKARA04:1804:202:004452
22MAHEMAHE04:3304:352:004582
23TLYTHALASSERY04:4804:502:004672
24CANKANNUR05:1705:203:004882
25PAZPAYANGADI05:3905:401:005102
26PAYPAYYANUR05:4905:501:005212
27CHVCHARVATTUR06:0406:051:005362
28NLENILESHWAR06:1906:201:005412
29KZEKANHANGAD06:2906:301:005512
30KGQKASARAGOD06:4806:502:005742
31MAQMANGALORE CNTL08:20Destination6192
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit