For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALAPUZHA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambalapuzha Railway Station, Ambalapuzha, Kerala 688561, India

Station Code: AMPA)AMBALAPUZH

Station Name: AMPA)AMBALAPUZHA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP00:0900:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:3406:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56377ALLP KYJ PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22646AHILYANAGARI EX08:0908:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP08:0908:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56380KYJ ERS PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU10:2310:241TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56381ERS KYJ FAST PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56382KYJ ERS PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66303ERS QLN MEMU13:5613:571TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:201TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17:5417:551TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP19:2419:251TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56383ERS KYJ PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU21:0921:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16604MAVELI EXPRESS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU22:1922:201M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56378KYJ ALLP PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19815-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 198, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 198  Dt: 15.06.2021

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No. 06315 Mysuru – Kochuveli Express Special will be revised from Mysuru end with effect journey commencing from 17.06.2021 as detailed below: -

There will be no change in timings of this train between Mysuru and Ernakulam.  Train will arrive/depart with revised timings at Ernakulam - 04:20/04:25 hrs, Cherthala - 05:01/05:02 hrs, Alappuzha - 05:27/05:30 hrs, Ambalapuzha - 05:41/05:42 hrs, Haripad - 06:00/06:01 hrs, Kayankulam - 06:53/06:055 hrs, Kollam Jn - 07:32/07:35 hrs. 


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to poor patronization as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 06161 Ernakulam Jn – Banaswadi Express Special will be cancelled from Ernakulam Jn o­n 20.06.2021 & 27.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly).

2.  Train No. 06162 Banaswadi - Ernakulam Jn Express Special will be cancelled from Banaswadi o­n 21.06.2021 & 28.06.2021 (2 Trips o­nly). 

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
137/2021-22 29-05-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


            The timings of the following Special trains are revised at the stations indicated

             as detailed below.

A) Revised Timings of Special trains

Stations

T. No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special

(with effect from 30.5.2021)

T. No. 02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special

(with effect from resumption of services)

T. No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special

(with effect from 28.5.2021)

T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur

(with effect from resumption of services)

Kochuveli

(d)

06.35

06.35

--

--

Kollam

(a/d)

07.32/07.35

07.32/07.35

Kayankulam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

08.18/08.20

Haripad

(a/d)

08.34/08.35

08.34/08.35

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

08.50/08.51

08.50/08.51

Alapuzha

(a/d)

09.02/09.05

09.02/09.05

Chertala

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

09.24/09.25

Ernakulam Jn

(a/d)

10.40/10.45

10.40/10.45

10.50 (d)

10.05/10.15

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

--

--

--

10.21/10.23

Aluva

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

11.13/11.15

10.42/10.44

Angamali

(a/d)

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

11.26/11.27

10.54/10.55

Chalackudi

(a/d)

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.39/11.40

11.08/11.09

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.47/11.48

11.18/11.19

Thrisur

(a/d)

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

12.15/12.18

11.42/11.45

Wadakancheri

(a/d)

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

12.38/12.39

   12.03/12.04

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

13.19/13.20

--

Palghat

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

13.45/13.50

--

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

No change

19.43/19.45

No change

--

Katpadi

(a/d)

20.50/20.55

20.50/20.55

No change

--

The above changes will be effected as below.

1.Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Tri-Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n 30.5.2021 (Sunday)

2.Train No.  02646 Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Special with effect from resumption of services

3.Train No. 02522 Ernakulam Jn – Barauni Weekly Special with effect from, journey commencing o­n   28.5.2021

4.T. No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur with effect from resumption of services


 B) Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special with effect from resumption of services with the following changes.

Stations

Train No. 06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Express Special

Villupuram

(a/d)

No change

Tindivanam

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

Melmaruvattur

(a/d)

08.43/08.45

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

Tambaram

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

10.40 (a)

C) The arrival / departure of the following trains are revised as under:





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit