For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMBALAPUZHA

STATION INFO

Address: Ambalapuzha Railway Station, Ambalapuzha, Kerala 688561, India

Station Code: AMPA)AMBALAPUZH

Station Name: AMPA)AMBALAPUZHA

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 32

Train Frequency Weekly: 151

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16331TRIVANDRAM EXP00:0900:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP00:5400:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16127MS GURUVAYUR EX01:4901:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS03:3903:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS05:0905:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16315KOCHUVELI EXP05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESS06:3406:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56377ALLP KYJ PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22646AHILYANAGARI EX08:0908:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP08:0908:101TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56380KYJ ERS PASS09:1209:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU10:2310:241TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56381ERS KYJ FAST PASS11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16346NETRAVATHI EXP11:5411:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56382KYJ ERS PASS13:3913:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66303ERS QLN MEMU13:5613:571TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22645AHILYANAGARI EX14:0914:101M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP14:1914:201TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP16:0016:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56301ALLP QLN PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS17:5417:551TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16316BANGALORE EXP19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22641SHALIMAR EXP19:2419:251TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56383ERS KYJ PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:5920:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU21:0921:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16604MAVELI EXPRESS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU22:1922:201M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56378KYJ ALLP PASS22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21/2022-2320-04-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Daily Unreserved Express Specials Between Ernakulam Jn and Kayankulam Jn

As approved by the Railway Board, Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Special Express Specials will be resumed with effect from 25th April, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Specials

Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.00 hrs o­n and from 25th April, 2022 and reach Kayankulam Jn at 20.50 hrs the same day.

Similarly, Train No. 06450 Kayankulam Jn - Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Kayankulam Jn at 08.50 hrs o­n and from 25th April, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the same day.

Composition:   14 - General Second Class Coaches and - Luggage/Brake Vans.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06451 / 06450 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:  (Arrival/Departure Timings in hours):

Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Jn – Kayankulam Jn Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06450 Kayankulam Jn - Ernakulam Jn –Daily Unreserved Express Special

18.00

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

11.30

18.09 / 18.10

(a/d)

Kumbalam

(a/d)

10.44 / 10.45

18.14 / 18.15

(a/d)

Aroor H

(a/d)

10.38 / 10.39

18.34 / 18.35

(a/d)

Thuravur

(a/d)

10.24 / 10.25

18.39 / 18.40

(a/d)

Vayalar H

(a/d)

10.17 / 10.18

18.47 / 18.48

(a/d)

Cherthala

(a/d)

10.10 / 10.11

18.59 / 19.00

(a/d)

Mararikulam

(a/d)

09.57 / 09.58

19.04 / 19.05

(a/d)

Kalavur H

(a/d)

09.52 / 09.53

19.11 / 19.12

(a/d)

Tumboli H

(a/d)

09.44 / 09.45

19.19 / 19.20

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

09.39 / 09.40

19.27 / 19.28

(a/d)

Punnapra H

(a/d)

09.31 / 09.32

19.34 / 19.35

(a/d)

Ambalapuzha

(a/d)

09.25 / 09.26

19.40 / 19.41

(a/d)

Thakazhi H

(a/d)

09.18 / 09.19

19.58 / 19.59

(a/d)

Haripad

(a/d)

09.07 / 09.08

20.06 / 20.27

(a/d)

Cheppad

(a/d)

08.59 / 09.00

20.50

(a)

Kayankulam Jn

(d)

08.50

 

The stoppages at Ezhupunna, Tiruvizha, Karuvatta halt stations will be notified at a later date.

 

 

 

 

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has notified Two pairs of Special Fare Special trains between Banaswadi and Tirunelveli and between Mysuru and Thiruvananthapuram as detailed below:-

Train No.07385/07386 Banasawadi - Tirunelveli - Banaswadi Specials

With a composition of 2 AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 AC Three Tier Coaches, 6 Sleeper Class Coaches, 7 General Second Class Coaches, and 2 Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07385 Banaswadi - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special will leave at 20.00 hrs from Banaswadi o­n Wednesday 13th April to reach Tirunelveli at 08.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.07386 Tirunelveli - Banaswadi Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday 16th April 2022 to reach Banaswadi at 11.45 hrs the next day. The Trains will have stoppages at Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Namakkal, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti in both the directions.

Train No.06249/06250 Mysuru -Thiruvananthapuram - Mysuru Specials

With a composition of 1 AC Two Tier Coach, 4 AC Three Tier Coaches, 3 Sleeper Class Coaches, 6 General Second Class Coaches, and 2  Luggage cum Brake Vans (with accommodation for the physically challenged) Train No.06249 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Special Fare Special will leave Mysuru at 14.15 hrs o­n Wednesday 13th April 2022 to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 08.10 hrs the next day. In the return direction, Train No.06250 Thiruvananthapuram - Mysuru Special Fare Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 16.55 hrs o­n Sunday the 17th April 2022 to reach Mysuru at 15.30 hrs the next day. The trains will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bangalore Cantt, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalapuzha, Haripad, Kayankulam and Kollam in both the directions.

Reservations for these trains from Southern Railway end will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13th April 2022

                                                                                    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search