For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16342 GURUVAYUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16342-GURUVAYUR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Guruvayur | Distance-303Kms | Travel Time 7:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:3001
2VAKVARKALA18:0418:051:00411
3PVUPARAVUR18:1718:181:00531
4MYYMAYYANAD18:2318:241:00561
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:4218:453:00651
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:5418:551:00801
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:0919:101:00921
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:2819:302:001061
9HADHARIPPAD19:4419:451:001191
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:5920:001:001371
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:1320:152:001491
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:2920:301:001621
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:4420:451:001731
14TUVRTURAVUR20:5420:551:001831
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:3021:355:002061
16AWYALUVA22:0822:102:002251
17AFKANGAMALI22:1922:201:002341
18CKICHALAKUDI22:3422:351:002501
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:4322:441:002561
20TCRTHRISUR23:2023:222:002801
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:2823:291:002821
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:30Destination3032
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit