For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16342 GURUVAYUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16342-GURUVAYUR EXP
Trivandrum cntl to Guruvayur | Distance-303Kms | Travel Time 7:00Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource17:3001
2VAKVARKALA18:0418:051:00411
3PVUPARAVUR18:1718:181:00531
4MYYMAYYANAD18:2318:241:00561
5QLNKOLLAM JN18:4218:453:00651
6MQOMUNROTURUTTU18:5418:551:00801
7KPYKARUNAGAPALLI19:0919:101:00921
8KYJKAYANKULAM JN19:2819:302:001061
9HADHARIPPAD19:4419:451:001191
10AMPAAMBALAPUZHA19:5920:001:001371
11ALLPALLEPPEY20:1320:152:001491
12MAKMMARARIKULAM20:2920:301:001621
13SRTLSHERTALAI20:4420:451:001731
14TUVRTURAVUR20:5420:551:001831
15ERSERNAKULAM JN21:3021:355:002061
16AWYALUVA22:0822:102:002251
17AFKANGAMALI22:1922:201:002341
18CKICHALAKUDI22:3422:351:002501
19IJKIRINJALAKUDA22:4322:441:002561
20TCRTHRISUR23:2023:222:002801
21PNQPUNKUNNAM23:2823:291:002821
22GUVGURUVAYUR00:30Destination3032
Popular Station Combinations
22 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
352/2022-23 30-09-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern of Train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Punkunnam and Cherthala Section of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services

ØTrain No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs o­n 01st October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Guruvayur. The train will run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Thrissur and will not run from Thrissur to Guruvayur.on the mentioned day,


ØTrain No. 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs o­n 02nd October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Thrissur. The train will commence  journey from Thrissur at its scheduled departure time of 03.50 hrs o­n the mentioned day, and will run from Thrissur to Thiruvananthapuram Central.

                                                                                                             

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
113/2022-23 17-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Trivandrum Division in June, 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Short Termination of Train service

Train No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Guruvayur Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs o­n 19th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will not run between Thrissur and Guruvayur.

Partially cancellation of Train Service

Train No. 16341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs o­n 20th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Thrissur. The Train commences its journey from Thrissur at its scheduled departure time of 03.50 hrs o­n 20th June, 2022.

            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search