For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAYYANAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 691303, India

Station Code: MYY)MAYYANA

Station Name: MYY)MAYYANAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56700PUNALUR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
565/2019-20 11-03-2020
Chennai
Conversion of long distance Passenger to Express and Speeding Up of Trains

Train No.56700/56701 Madurai – Punalur – Madurai Long Distance Passenger Train will be converted to Express Train

Consequent to conversion the Existing Train No.56700 Madurai - Punalur Passenger as Express, the Train No will be revised as Train No.16729 (Madurai - Punalur Express), and Speeded up by 20 Minutes with effect from 30.06.2020 and Train No.56701 Punalur – Madurai Passenger  will be revised as 16730 (Punalur - Madurai Express) and speeded up by 60 Minutes with effect from 01.07.2020

Accordingly o­n and from 30.06.2020 Train No. 16729 Madurai – Punalur  Express will leave  Madurai at 23.15 and reach Punalur at 10.45 the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankundram (23.24/23.25), Tirumangalam(23.34/23.35), Virudhanagar(23.55/23.57), Satur(00.21/00.22), Kovilpatti(00.54/00.55), Kadambur(01.14/01.15), Vanchimaniyachchi(01.29/01.30), Naraikkinar, Tirunelveli Junction(02.40/0245), Nanguneri(03.29/03.30),Valliyur (03.39/03.40) Aralvaymozhi(03.54/03.55), Nagercoil(04.20/04.30), Eraneil(04.59/05.00), Pallivadi (05.07/05.08), Kulitthurai(05.14/05.15), Kulitturai West Halt(05.21/05.22), Parassala(05.29/05.30), Dhanuvachapuram, Neyyanttinkara(05.59/06.00), Balaramapuram, Trivandrum Central(06.35/06.40), Trivandrum Pett(06.44/06.45), Kochuveli(06.54/06.55), Veli(07.00/07.01), Kazhakuttam(07.05/07.06), Kaniyapuram(07.11/07.12), Murukkampuzha(07.16/07.17), Perunkuzhi Halt(07.22/07.23), Chirayankeezh(07.27/07.28), Kadakavur(07.32/07.33), Akathumuri(07.37/07.38), Varkalasivagiri(07.49/07.50), Edavai(07.54/07.55), Kappil (07.59/08.00), Paravur(08.04/08.05), Mayyanad((08.09/08.10), Iravippuram Halt(08.14/08.15), Kollam Jn(09.20/09.25), Killikollur(09.34/09.35), Chandanatope(09.39/09.40), Kundara(09.45/09.46), Kundara East(09.51/09.52), Ezhukone(09.55/09.56), Kottarakkara(10.07/10.08), Kuri Halt(10.15/10.16) and Auvaneeswaram(10.22/10.23)

Similarily the Daily run of Train No. 16730 Punalur - Madurai  Express will leave  Punalur  at 16.30 Hrs o­n and from 01.07.2020 to reach Madurai at 06.35 the next day

Stoppages: Auvaneeswaram(16.41/16.42), Kuri Halt(16.46/16.47), Kottarakkara(16.56/16.57), Ezhukone(17.07/17.08), Kundara East(17.11/17.12), Kundara(17.16/17.17), Chandatope(17.22/17.23), Killikollur(17.30/17.31), Kollam Junction(17.45/18.05), ), Iravippuram Halt(18.12/18.13), Mayyanad(18.20/18.21), Paravur(18.25/18.26), Kappil(18.30/18.31), Edavai(18.35/18.36), Varkalasivagiri (18.41/19.13), Akathumurai(19.19/19.20), Kadakavur(19.29/19.30), Chirayankeezh(19.34/19.35),  Perinkuzhi Halt(19.39/19.40), Murukkampuzha(19.44/19.45), Kaniyapuram (19.50/19.51), Kazhakuttam(19.59/20.09), Veli(20.14/20.15), Kochuveli(20.20/2021), Trivandrum Pett(20.29/20.30), Trivandrum Central(20.40/20.45), Balaramapuram(21.02/21.03), Neyyanttinkara(21.09/21.10), Dhanuvachapuram(21.19/21.20), Parassala(21.25/21.26), Kulitturai West Halt(21.32/21.33), Kulitthurai(21.40/21.41), Pallivadi(21.47/21.48), Eraneil(22.12/22.17),  Nagercoil(22.40/22.55),  Aralvaymozhi(23.16/23.17), Valliyur(23.34/23.35), Nanguneri(23.47/23.48), Tirunelveli Junction(00.30/00.47), Naraikkinar(01.10/01.17)

Vanchimaniyachchi(01.25/01.26), Kadambur(01.40/01.49),Kovilpatti(02.10/02.12), Satur(02.47/02.52), Virudhanagar(03.10/05.15), Tirumangalam(05.40/05.45) and Tiruparankundram(05.54/06.12)

The trains will be permanently augmented with One AC Three Tier Coach and Three Sleeper Class Coaches.

The revised Composition is as follows: AC Three Tier Coach – 1, Sleeper Class Coach-10, Second Class Coach - 8, Luggage cum Brake Van - 2,

B. Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search