For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAYYANAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 691303, India

Station Code: MYY)MAYYANA

Station Name: MYY)MAYYANAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56700PUNALUR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

2

399/2021-2229-09-2021
Chennai
Reserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1.Train No. 06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Kottayam at 05.15 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Nilambur Road at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 22.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Kalamasseri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06326/06325Kottayam – Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecials are as follows:

Train No. 06326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road DailyReservedExpressSpecial

Station

No. 06325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam DailyReservedExpressSpecial

05.15

(d)

Kottayam

(a)

22.15

05.26/05.27

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.24/21.25

05.33/05.34

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

21.10/21.11

05.40/05.41

(a/d)

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

21.02/21.03

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

20.41/20.42

06.11/06.12

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

20.29/20.30

06.40/06.45

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

06.54/06.55

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

19.36/19.37

07.03/07.04

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

--

----

07.11/07.12

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.29/07.30

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

18.42/18.43

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

18.32/18.33

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

18.11/18.12

08.28/08.30

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

17.44/17.46

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

17.41/17.42

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Mulagunnathukavu

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

08.51/08.52

(a/d)

Wadankancheri

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Vallattolnagar

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

10.10/10.20

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Angadippuram

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Vaniyambalam

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

11.45

(a)

Nilambur Road

(d)

15.10

2. Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06366Nagercoil - KottayamDailyReservedExpressSpecial will leave Nagercoil at 13.00 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Kottayam at 19.35 hrs, the same day

COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit