For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAYYANAD

STATION INFO

Address: Kerala 691303, India

Station Code: MYY)MAYYANA

Station Name: MYY)MAYYANAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 83

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP03:1903:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:0406:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56307QLN TVC PASS07:0307:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56700PUNALUR PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP08:3308:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
66304QLN CAPE MEMU11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56309QLN TVC PASS15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56304NCJ KTYM PASS16:0916:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56701MADURAI PASSR18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP18:2318:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56308TVC QLN PASS19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66305CAPE QLN MEMU20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS21:0421:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
56/2022-23 18-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.

1. Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 09.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thrissur at 09.35 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thrissur at 11.25 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 11.55 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06445 / 06446 Guruvayur – Thrissur – Guruvayur Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06445 Guruvayur – Thrissur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06446 Thrissur - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

09.05

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

11.55

09.23/09.24

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

11.29/11.30

09.35

(a)

Thrissur

(d)

11.25

2. Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials


Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Kollam Junction at 06.50 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.55 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 19.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06423 / 06424 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction Daily Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06423 Kollam Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06424 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kollam Junction

Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.50

(d)

Kollam Jn.

(a)

19.50

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Iravipuram Halt

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Mayyanad

(a/d)

19.23/19.24

07.06/07.07

(a/d)

Paravur

(a/d)

19.17/19.18

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kappil Halt

(a/d)

19.11/19.12

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Edavai

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

07.19/07.20

(a/d)

Varkala Shivagiri

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.27/07.28

(a/d)

Akathumuri Halt

(a/d)

18.53/18.54

07.32/07.33

(a/d)

Kadakavur

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

07.37/07.38

(a/d)

Chirayinkeezh

(a/d)

18.41/18.42

07.41/07.42

(a/d)

Perunguzhi Halt

(a/d)

18.36/18.37

07.46/07.47

(a/d)

Murukkampuzha

(a/d)

18.30/18.31

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Kaniyapuram

(a/d)

18.24/18.25

07.55/07.56

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

18.18/18.19

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kochuveli

(a/d)

18.07/18.08

08.09/08.10

(a/d)

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

(a/d)

18.00/18.01

08.45

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram Central

(d)

17.55

3. Train No. 06785 / 06786 Kottayam – Kollam Junction – Kottayam Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials


Train No. 06785 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kottayam at 17.40 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 20.05 hrs the same day.


2

402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit