For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16341-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Guruvayur to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-303Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GUVGURUVAYURSource03:1501
2PNQPUNKUNNAM03:3403:351:00211
3TCRTHRISUR03:3803:402:00231
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:5904:001:00471
5CKICHALAKUDI04:0704:081:00531
6AFKANGAMALI04:2404:251:00691
7AWYALUVA04:3304:352:00781
8ERSERNAKULAM JN05:1505:205:00971
9TUVRTURAVUR05:4305:441:001201
10SRTLSHERTALAI05:5405:551:001301
11MAKMMARARIKULAM06:0906:101:001411
12ALLPALLEPPEY06:2206:253:001541
13AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:3906:401:001661
14HADHARIPPAD06:5907:001:001841
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:1807:202:001971
16KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:3907:401:002111
17MQOMUNROTURUTTU07:5407:551:002231
18QLNKOLLAM JN08:2208:253:002381
19MYYMAYYANAD08:3308:341:002471
20PVUPARAVUR08:3908:401:002501
21VAKVARKALA08:4908:501:002621
22TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:2909:301:003001
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:50Destination3031
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
607/2022-23 23-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of Traffic Blocks for facilitating Track upgradation work in Ollur and Tripunittura Yard in Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in the Pattern of Train Service:


Full Cancellation of Train Services 


ØTrain No. 06017 Shoranur Jn – Ernakulam MEMU Express Special leaving Shoranur at 03.30 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 is fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Chalakudi and Guruvayur. The Train will not run from Chalakudi to Guruvayur o­n mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur Jn at 03.25 hrs o­n 22nd & 29th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Guruvayur and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at scheduled departure time of 05.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


ØTrain No. 16342 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Guruvayur Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.30 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn and Guruvayur. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Guruvayur o­n the mentioned date


Short Termination of Train Service:


ØTrain No.12978 Ajmer Jn – Ernakulam Jn Maru Sagar Weekly Express leaving Ajmer at 09.00 hrs o­n 20th & 27th January, 2023 will be Short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Ernakulam Jn o­n the mentioned date


Rescheduling of train service:


ØTrain No. 16315 Mysuru Jn – Kochuveli Express scheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Mysuru Jn at 14.50 hrs (Late by 2 hours)


ØTrain No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Express scheduled to leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n 21st & 28th January, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Guruvayur Jn at 06.30 hrs (Late by 45 minutes)

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
498/2022-23 01-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block/Power Block has been permitted for facilitating engineering maintenance works in Kochuveli Yard of Trivandrum Division. The following are the changes in the pattern of train services as detailed below:-

  Short termination of train service

01.Train No. 16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Rajya Rani Express leaving Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 06th, December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction The train will run from Nilambur Road to Kayankulam Junctionand will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


02.Train No. 12257 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Garib Rath Tri-Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs on 06th and 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


03.Train No. 12777 SSS Hubballi Junction – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving SSS Hubballi Junction at 06.55 hrs on 07th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from SSS Hubballi Junction to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


04.Train No. 19260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.15 hrs on 06thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Ernakulam Town and will not run from Ernakulam Town to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


05.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Express leaving Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Kottayam. The train will run from Yesvantpur to Kottayam and will not run from Kottayam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


06.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Bi- Weekly Express leaving Chandigarh at 09.30 hrs on 07th and 09th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Alappuzha. The train will run from Chandigarh to Alappuzhaand will not run from Alappuzha to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned days.


07.Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Porbandar at 18.40 hrs on 08th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Junction. The train will run from Porbandar to Ernakulam Junction and will not run from Ernakulam Junction to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned day.


08.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Intercity Super fast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 07.20 hrs on 11th December, 2022 will be short terminated at Tirunelveli Junction. The train will run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Tirunelveli Junction and will not run from Tirunelveli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.


09.Train No. 16341 Guruvayur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express leaving Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs on 11thDecember, 2022 will be short terminated at Kayankulam Junction. The train will run from Guruvayur to Kayankulam Junction and will not run from Kayankulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned day.

Rescheduling of Train Services:


01.Train No. 22648 Kochuveli  – Korba Bi- Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.15 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


02.Train No. 22646 Kochuveli  – Indore Weekly Super fast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 07.45 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours 10 minutes)


03. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Super fast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.30 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central  at 18.30 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 06 hours)


04.06425 Kollam Junction -Thiruvananthapuram Central Special Express scheduled to leave Kollam Junction at 15.55 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kollam junction  at 17.55 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours )


05.06435 Thiruvananthapuram Central -Nagercoil Junction Special Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 02 hours)


06.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli  – Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 03rd December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  25 minutes)


07.Train No. Train No. 20910 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express scheduled to leave Porbandar at 18.40 hrs o­n 01st December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Porbandar  at 20.10 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours  30 minutes)


08.Train No. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli -  Yesvantpur Garib Rath  Tri - Weekly  AC Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 17.00 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Kochuveli  at 18.00 hrs o­n mentioned day (late by 01 hours )


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search