For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16341 TRIVANDRUM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16341-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Guruvayur to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-303Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX365XX105X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GUVGURUVAYURSource03:1501
2PNQPUNKUNNAM03:3403:351:00211
3TCRTHRISUR03:3803:402:00231
4IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:5904:001:00471
5CKICHALAKUDI04:0704:081:00531
6AFKANGAMALI04:2404:251:00691
7AWYALUVA04:3304:352:00781
8ERSERNAKULAM JN05:1505:205:00971
9TUVRTURAVUR05:4305:441:001201
10SRTLSHERTALAI05:5405:551:001301
11MAKMMARARIKULAM06:0906:101:001411
12ALLPALLEPPEY06:2206:253:001541
13AMPAAMBALAPUZHA06:3906:401:001661
14HADHARIPPAD06:5907:001:001841
15KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:1807:202:001971
16KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:3907:401:002111
17MQOMUNROTURUTTU07:5407:551:002231
18QLNKOLLAM JN08:2208:253:002381
19MYYMAYYANAD08:3308:341:002471
20PVUPARAVUR08:3908:401:002501
21VAKVARKALA08:4908:501:002621
22TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:2909:301:003001
23TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:50Destination3031
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit