For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUNAGAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karunagappally Railway Station, Mynagappally, Karunagappally, Kerala, India

Station Code: KPY)KARUNAGAPALL

Station Name: KPY)KARUNAGAPALLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:4908:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU09:2209:231TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP13:3413:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU15:0315:041TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU21:2921:301M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:4421:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU22:0922:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
402/2021-2230-09-2021
Chennai
Daily Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Unreserved Express Specials will run as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram- PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n and from 07th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 09.30 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.50 hrs o­n and from 06th October, 2021 and reach Punalur at 20.15 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06639/06640Punalur-Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 06639 Punalur - Thiruvananthapuram DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Station

Train No. 06640 Thiruvananthapuram - PunalurDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

06.30

(d)

Punalur

(a)

20.15

06.40/06.41

(a/d)

Auvaneswsarem

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Kottarakara

(a/d)

19.27/19.28

07.01/07.02

(a/d)

Ezhukone

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

Kundara

(a/d)

19.10/19.11

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Kilikollur

(a/d)

19.00/19.01

07.40/07.45

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

18.45/18.50

08.05/08.06

(a/d)

Varkala

(a/d)

17.39/17.40

08.34/08.35

(a/d)

Kazhakuttam

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

09.30

(a)

Thiruvananthapuram

(d)

17.50

2. Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecialTrain will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Kollam at 07.50 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No. 06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No.06431Kottayam - Kollam DailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kottayam

(d)

05.30

Chingavanam

(a/d)

05.40/05.41

Changanassery

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

05.59/06.00

Chengannur

(a/d)

06.09/06.10

Cheriyanad

(a/d)

06.15/06.16

Mavelikara

(a/d)

06.23/06.24

Kayankulam

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

Ochira

(a/d)

06.47/06.48

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

06.55/06.56

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

07.04/07.05

Munroturuttu

(a/d)

07.11/07.12

Perinad

(a/d)

07.19/07.20

Kollam

(a)

07.50

3. Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial:

Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial will leave Kollam at 15.50 hrs o­n and from 08th October, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs, the same day

Coach Composition10- General Second Class Coaches, 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial are as follows:

Station

Train No. 06425Kollam - ThiruvananthapuramDailyUnreservedExpressSpecial

Kollam

(d)

15.50

Mayyanad

(a/d)

16.01/16.02

Paravur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

2

351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit