For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUNAGAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karunagappally Railway Station, Mynagappally, Karunagappally, Kerala, India

Station Code: KPY)KARUNAGAPALL

Station Name: KPY)KARUNAGAPALLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:4908:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU09:2209:231TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP13:3413:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU15:0315:041TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU21:2921:301M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:4421:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU22:0922:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search