For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUNAGAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karunagappally Railway Station, Mynagappally, Karunagappally, Kerala, India

Station Code: KPY)KARUNAGAPALL

Station Name: KPY)KARUNAGAPALLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:4908:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU09:2209:231TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP13:3413:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU15:0315:041TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU21:2921:301M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:4421:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU22:0922:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

2

440/2020-2129-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED DAILY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Daily Express Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains

With a composition of One AC Chair Car, Five Second Class Chair Cars, Eleven General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train will leave Guruvayur at 05.45 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Punalur at 14.35 hrs, the same day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train will leave Punalur at 18.25 hrs o­n and from 03rd February, 2021 and will reach Guruvayur at 02.20 hrs, next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.06328 / 06327 Guruvayur – Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 06328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express Special train

Stations

Train No. 06327 Punalur - Guruvayur Daily Express Special train

05.45

(d)

Guruvayur

(a)

02.20

06.03/06.04

(a/d)

Punkunnam

--

----

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ollur

--

----

06.27/06.28

(a/d)

Pudukad

--

----

06.39/06.40

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

--

----

06.47/06.48

(a/d)

Chalakudi

--

----

06.57/06.58

(a/d)

Karukkutty

--

----

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Angamali

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

07.14/07.16

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.08/00.09

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

23.58/23.59

07.33/07.34

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

23.49/23.50

07.57/08.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

23.32/23.35

08.21/08.22

(a/d)

Triupunittura

(a/d)

22.54/22.55

08.33/08.34

(a/d)

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

22.36/22.37

08.44/08.45

(a/d)

Piravam Road

(a/d)

22.22/22.23

08.52/08.53

(a/d)

Vaikam Road

(a/d)

22.13/22.14

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

22.05/22.06

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Ettumanur

(a/d)

21.57/21.58

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

21.42/21.45

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

21.16/21.17

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

21.06/21.07

10.40/10.41

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.56/20.57

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

20.44/20.45

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

11.24/11.25

(a/d)

Karunagapalli

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

11.34/11



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit