For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KARUNAGAPALLI

STATION INFO

Address: Karunagappally Railway Station, Mynagappally, Karunagappally, Kerala, India

Station Code: KPY)KARUNAGAPALL

Station Name: KPY)KARUNAGAPALLI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 50

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP02:3402:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESS02:4902:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16350RAJYA RANI EXP02:5903:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56300QLN ALLP PASS04:0404:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56392QLN ERS PASS04:2804:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16606ERNAD EXPRESS05:0405:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS05:1405:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16791PALARUVI EXP05:2405:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16630MALABAR EXPRESS06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16302VENAD EXPRESS06:4406:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56305KTYM QLN PASS07:0607:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16341TRIVANDRUM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16303VANCHINAD EXP07:4907:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66300QLN ERS MEMU08:2208:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS08:2408:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66307ERS QLN PASS08:4908:501M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66302QLN ERS MEMU09:2209:231TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56394QLN KTYM PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16526KANYAKUMARI EXP10:3710:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP10:3910:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56365GUV EDN FAST PASS11:1911:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66308QLN ERS MEMU13:0913:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18567VSKP QLN EXP13:3413:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16525BANGALORE EXP14:3914:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
66303ERS QLN MEMU15:0315:041TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP16:1416:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP17:1117:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56304NCJ KTYM PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66301ERS QLN MEMU17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
56301ALLP QLN PASS18:2918:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16605ERNAD EXPRESS18:5418:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16342GURUVAYUR EXP19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16304VANCHINAD EXP19:2719:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56393KTYM QLN PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56366EDN GUV FAST PASS19:4419:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16301VENAD EXPRESS20:1420:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS20:3920:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66310QLN ERS MEMU21:2921:301M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56391ERS QLN PASS21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18568QLN VSKP EXP21:4421:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16343AMRITHA EXPRESS21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
66309ERS QLN MEMU22:0922:101M,TU,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16349RAJYA RANI EXP22:1922:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16792PALARUVI EXP22:4022:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
404/2020-21 05-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIALS



As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below: -

1. Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of Three 3-tier AC Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Fridays at 19.05 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Saturdays at 10.00 hrs o­n and from 16th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 22.30 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02007 / 02008 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Superfast Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 02007 Visakhapatnam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train

Station

Train No. 02008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Superfast Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

19.05

Visakhapatnam

22.30

----

19.33

19.35

Duvvada

21.40

21.42

19.49

19.51

Anakapalle

21.08

21.10

20.05

20.07

Narasingapalli

----

----

20.29

20.30

Tuni

----

----

21.12

21.14

Annavaram

19.58

20.00

21.19

21.20

Samalkot

19.19

19.20

21.51

21.53

Rajamundry

18.33

18.35

----

----

Tadepalligudem

17.53

17.55

23.15

23.16

Eluru

17.14

17.15

00.49

00.55

Vijayawada

16.15

16.25

02.14

02.15

Ongole

13.59

14.00

03.59

04.00

Nellore

12.24

12.25

04.58

05.00

Gudur

11.53

11.55

05.48

05.50

Sullurupeta

11.13

11.15

07.40

-----

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

----

10.00

2. Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One 2-tier AC Coach, Two 3-tier AC Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches, Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train will leave Visakhapatnam o­n Thursdays at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 14th Januray, 2021 to reach Kollam at 13.50 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train will leave Kollam o­n Fridays at 19.35 hrs o­n and from 15th Januray, 2021 to reach Visakhapatnam at 23.40 hrs, the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.08567 / 08568 Visakhapatnam – Kollam – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 08567 Visakhapatnam – Kollam Weekly Special Train

Station

Train No. 08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

----

07.25

Visakhapatnam

23.40

---

07.53

07.55

Duvvada

23.00

23.02

08.28

08.30

Elamanchili

22.05

22.06

09.39

09.40

Samalkot

20.36

20.38

10.23

10.25

Rajamundry

19.29

19.31

11.34

11.35

Eluru

18.15

18.16

13.05

13.15

Vijayawada

17.12

17.22

13.49

13.50

Tenali

16.35

16.37

14.29

14.30

Bapatla

15.58

16.00

15.14

15.16

Ongole

15.06

15.08

2
343/2020-2114-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06304/06303 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans Train N0.06304 Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs with effect from 14th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 23.10 hrs, the same day.

In the return direction, Train No.06303 Ernakulam- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special will leave Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020  and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.20 hrs, the same day

2. Train No.06305/06306 Ernakulam - Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car, Eight-Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06305 Ernakulam – Kannur Daily Special Train will leave Ernakulam at 06.00 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Kannur at 11.45 hrs, the same day

In Return direction, Train No.06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will leave Kannur at 14.50 hrs, with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Ernakulam at 21.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06306 Kannur - Ernakulam Daily Special train will have additional stoppage at Ernakulam Town

3. Train No.06347/06348 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.50 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Mangalore Central at 11.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Mangalore Central at 14.20 hrs with effect from 19th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 04.40 hrs, the next day.

Train No.06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Central Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Mavelikara, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri and Betkal Fort

Train No. 06348 Mangalore Central- Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Wadakancheri, Irinjalakuda, Chalackudi, Piravam Road

4. Train No.06343/06344 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 20.30 hrs, with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 10.10 hrs, the next day

In return direction, Train No. 06344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Madurai at 16.05 hrs with effect from 23rd December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 05.20 hrs, the next day

Train No. 06343 Thiruvananthapuram-Madurai Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Karunagapalli, Tiruvalla and Chenganaseri

5. Train No.06342/06341 Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne-AC Chair Car Coach, Seven- Second Class Chair Cars, Eight – General Second Class Coaches, and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 17.30 hrs with effect from 15th December, 2020 and reach Guruvayur at 00.25 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will leave Guruvayur at 03.25 hrs with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 10.10 hrs, the same day

Train No. 06342 Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Punkunnam

Train No. 06341 Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special Train will have additional stoppage at Trivandrum Peta

6. Train No.06065/06066 Tambaram - Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06065 Tambaram - Nagarcoil Jn Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Tambaram at 19.25 hrs o­n Sundays, Mondays and Wednesdays with effect from 16th December, 2020 and reach Nagercoil at 07.30 hrs, the next day

In return direction Train No. 06066 Nagercoil Jn – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Nagarcoil at 16.15 hrs o­n Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdaya with effect from 17th December, 2020  and reach Tambaram at 04.15 hrs, the next day

Advance Reservations for the above fully reserved special trains are open.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit